843

Recently Sold Homes in 78572

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $77,500 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    3810 Pelican Way, Mission, TX 78572

    • 1 Bath
    • 288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carol Kerr Welch Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    3810 Pelican Way, Mission, TX 78572
  • /13

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    3707 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,747

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Cantu The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    3707 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /2

    $770,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2113 Dragonfly St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 6,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Hernandez Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2113 Dragonfly St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /25

    $314,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2012 N Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,511

    Last Listing Agent Leopoldo Vazquez Tnt Real Estate

    2012 N Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 01, 2025

    2000 E 1st St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Ayala Imperio Real Estate Llc

    2000 E 1st St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /8

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    910 Bryce Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,673

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Galvan Ursa Real Estate

    910 Bryce Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /15

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3624 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,010

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Longoria

    3624 Marla Dr, Palmview, TX 78572
  • /4

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    000 E Expressway 83, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $298,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eugenia Morales Equity Assets Realty

    000 E Expressway 83, Mission, TX 78572
  • /17

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    815 Pueblo St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,694

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Galvan Ursa Real Estate

    815 Pueblo St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $305,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 18, 2025

    1005 La Laguna Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Baez The Firm Real Estate Co. Llc

    1005 La Laguna Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /27

    $89,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2408 E Bogey Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Escobedo Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    2408 E Bogey Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /29

    $780,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1900 Pecos St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,565

    Last Listing Agent Karla Ramirez Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1900 Pecos St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /4

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    00 S Glasscock Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $423,729 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 170 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mario Guerra Encore Fine Properties

    00 S Glasscock Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /29

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1584 Gastel Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,109

    Last Listing Agent Gabino Ortiz Re/Max Elite

    1584 Gastel Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /3

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 N Western Rd Unit 407470, Mission, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 528 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 N Western Rd Unit 407470, Mission, TX 78574
  • /25

    $389,750 Last List Price Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2707 Live Oak St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,087

    Last Listing Agent Luther Dean Moss Moss Realty

    2707 Live Oak St, Mission, TX 78574
  • /25

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2004 Hole Number 6 St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Casanova Keller Williams Realty RGV

    2004 Hole Number 6 St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /5

    $67,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    TBD16 Anita St, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 5,998 Sq Ft
    • $490,196 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Imelda Saldivar Big Realty

    TBD16 Anita St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /16

    $229,999 Last List Price Sold May 15, 2025

    1106 Sonora St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,281

    Last Listing Agent Angel Gonzalez Stellar Equity Real Estate Llc

    1106 Sonora St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /30

    $358,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1703 Audrey Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,637

    Last Listing Agent Mario Baez Exp Realty Llc

    1703 Audrey Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /37

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2112 Hole in One Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,419

    Last Listing Agent Annette Burns Jpar North Metro

    2112 Hole in One Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /12

    $161,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1710 W B St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Reyes Key Realty

    1710 W B St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /4

    $110,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    607 S Mile 1 Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,179

    Last Listing Agent Diana Romero Marcus Phipps Real Estate Llc

    607 S Mile 1 Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /20

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1923 Stadler Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,738

    Last Listing Agent Suzanna Barahona Keller Williams Realty RGV

    1923 Stadler Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /23

    $378,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    3902 Green Jay Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,117

    Last Listing Agent Jason Arriaga Dolce Vita Realty

    3902 Green Jay Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /8

    $249,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    0000 5AC Western Rd, Mission, TX 78574

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 277 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eduardo Martinez Fox Real Estate Pros

    0000 5AC Western Rd, Mission, TX 78574
  • /25

    $283,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    410 La Laguna Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Santiago Zuniga Lv Real Estate Group, Llc

    410 La Laguna Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /21

    $159,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2028 Loker St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,482

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cantu Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    2028 Loker St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /17

    $270,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    2613 Selena St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,493

    Last Listing Agent Dendea Balli Keller Williams Realty Rgv

    2613 Selena St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    0 E Texan Rd Unit 455660, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    0 E Texan Rd Unit 455660, Mission, TX 78572
  • /12

    $292,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 09, 2025

    825 S Templo Dorado, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,889 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Frisby Key Realty

    825 S Templo Dorado, Mission, TX 78572
  • /12

    $212,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1426 S Moorefield Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Esperanza Homes Bentsen Palm - Sendero

    1426 S Moorefield Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /6

    $68,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1301 Lake View Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 7,566 Sq Ft
    • $391,480 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,637

    Last Listing Agent Hiram Orozco Lopez Tnt Real Estate

    1301 Lake View Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /9

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    00 N Abram Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541

    • Land
    • 24.5 Acres
    • $11,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Rigney Bic Realty

    00 N Abram Rd, Edinburg, TX 78541
  • /23

    $122,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    1008 Lake View Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Reynoso Luxoria Realty Llc

    1008 Lake View Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /4

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 04, 2025

    612 S Mina de Oro St, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 5,762 Sq Ft
    • $491,308 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,747

    Last Listing Agent Hector Bernal Tnt Real Estate

    612 S Mina de Oro St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /30

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    7614 Villa Rama North St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,055

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brecker Pathway To Home Realty

    7614 Villa Rama North St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    00 Iowa Rd, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $31,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Liza Paz, SIOR Nai Stx

    00 Iowa Rd, Mission, TX 78572
  • /34

    $570,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2109 Cassandra St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

2109 Cassandra St, Mission, TX 78572
  • /17

    $396,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1913 Summer Breeze St, Mission, TX 78572

    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,626

    Last Listing Agent Laura Barbosa Key Realty

    1913 Summer Breeze St, Mission, TX 78572

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home