48,026

Mission, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $317,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,571 Sq Ft

    Elm Plan at Bentsen Palm - Tanglewood, Mission, TX 78572

    The Elm is a two-story home in our Hearth Collection that offers space, comfort, and flexibility. With over 2,500 square feet, this floor plan includes 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a private study. You can also upgrade to a 5th bedroom or add a casita to fit your family’s needs. The first floor features an open-concept kitchen, dining area, and family room with views of the backyard. The

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    1909 Kingfisher Ln Unit 36882666, Mission, TX 78572
  • /11

    $1,175 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    7807 N 58th St Unit 7807-4 58th, Mission, TX 78504

    Available JULY 2026! PROMO: Sign a 13-month lease and receive your last month FREE! ((Any late payments will void promo))Schedule a Showing or Apply online here --> - Vida Subdivision - Big BackyardA must see unit with an open layout, modern flooring, Granite Countertops, modern lighting fixtures including recessed lighting throughout the unit, Custom Cabinets with Brush Nickel

    7807 N 58th St Unit 7807-4 58th, Mission, TX 78504
  • /36

    $316,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3908 Red Lantana St, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eva Elizondo Big Realty

    3908 Red Lantana St, Mission, TX 78574
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      702 Paseo Del Rey St, Mission, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      702 Paseo Del Rey St, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /23

    $253,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    Iris Plan at Bentsen Palm - Sendero, Mission, TX 78572

    Introducing the Iris floor plan - the perfect blend of comfort and style for families! With 1,821 sq ft of living space and a total area of 2,303 sq ft, this 2-story home is designed to impress. Step inside to enjoy the open-concept layout that maximizes space and natural light. Upstairs, 3 bedrooms provide privacy and tranquility. The primary suite boasts a spacious bathroom with a large walk-in

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    700 S Tecate Dr Unit 36851338, Mission, TX 78572
  • /27

    $870 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    804 N Taylor Rd Unit 35, Mission, TX 78572

    1/2 FIRST MONTHS RENT! Gated community! 2 bedroom 2 bath 2-story townhouse conveniently located across the street from Sharyland High School. Kitchen includes granite-top counters, refrigerator, stove, dishwasher, microwave, washer & dryer. One full bath on the bottom floor with a single-vanity and stand-up shower. Extra storage space under the staircase. Vinyl floors on the bottom, laminate wood

    Priscilla Coronado Re/Max Hacienda

    804 N Taylor Rd Unit 35, Mission, TX 78572
  • /18

    $79,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2310 W Bogey Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Escobedo Real Estate By Welcome Home, Llc

    2310 W Bogey Dr, Mission, TX 78572
    • /13

      Est $84,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1604 Corales St, Mission, TX 78573

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1992
      1604 Corales St, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 113 Days On Market

  • /27

    $321,990

    New Construction
    • 5 - 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,037 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Bentsen Palm - Sendero, Mission, TX 78572

    Discover the Magnolia floor plan - a spacious and stylish home designed for comfort and functionality. With 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage spread over 3,524 total sq. ft., this 2-story home offers a spacious living experience. Upon entering the home, you'll be greeted by an inviting entryway that leads to the open-concept layout of the kitchen, dining, and family room. The half

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    700 S Tecate Dr Unit 36851348, Mission, TX 78572
  • /15

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    101 San Jose Dr Unit 101-4 San Jose, Mission, TX 78572

    HALF MONTH FREE! Apply NOW or schedule a showing here ---> Brand New Apartment-BRYAN POINTE SUBDIVISION - Mission TXA must see unit with an open layout, modern flooring, Quartz Countertops, modern lighting fixtures including recessed lighting throughout the unit. Vaulted ceilings with ceiling fan in living and bedrooms. Soft closing Kitchen cabinetry. Private fenced

    101 San Jose Dr Unit 101-4 San Jose, Mission, TX 78572
  • /13

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8101 W Mile 5 Rd, Mission, TX 78574

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Moreno Imperio Real Estate Llc

    8101 W Mile 5 Rd, Mission, TX 78574
    • /23

      Est $176,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      4006 Eduardo St, Mission, TX 78574

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4006 Eduardo St, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /3

    $341,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft

    Palm Plan at Bentsen Palm - Retama Village, Mission, TX 78572

    Who says easy-care living has to come at the expense of luxury? The Palm is designed to offer an indoor-outdoor lifestyle with the avid entertainer guaranteed to love the expansive covered patio and open-concept kitchen, dining and living zone. Cooking will be a pleasure with sweeping countertops and an island plus there’s the option to upgrade the appliances or add an outdoor kitchen. The

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    2105 Tanager Ln Unit 36881942, Mission, TX 78572
  • /13

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4110 Santa Fabiola, Mission, TX 78572

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Sharyland ISD and zoned to Shimotsu Elementary. This home offers a comfortable and well-designed layout with bright, inviting living spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The functional kitchen provides ample space for cooking and gathering. Ideally situated near schools, parks, shopping, and dining, this property

    Gustavo Figueroa Re/Max Elite

    4110 Santa Fabiola, Mission, TX 78572
  • /33

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    3004 Truman Ave, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Lee Gonzalez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    3004 Truman Ave, Mission, TX 78574
    • /3

      Est $177,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Dons Dr, Mission, TX 78572

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2005
      1300 Dons Dr, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95 Days On Market

  • /25

    $495,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft

    940 W Mile 3 Rd, Mission, TX 78573

    THE RARE FIND: Fully remodeled HOME, POOL & warehouse on nearly 2 acres of prime real estate. THIS property IS the CHEAT CODE to "Living it UP" VIBES: Operators: Running Trucking, HVAC, Roofing, or Construction? You need SPACE. Not some cramped lot where you're shuffling equipment like you're playing Tetris everyday...This city-centered, ready to work land is all you need. Warehouse: Your

    Israel Esquivel Exp Realty Llc

    940 W Mile 3 Rd, Mission, TX 78573
  • /19

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1416 Grovewood Dr, Mission, TX 78572

    This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in Mission features a well-designed layout with tile flooring throughout and a bright, welcoming living area. The kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and washer and dryer connections. The primary bedroom offers a relaxing retreat with a shower and walk-in closet. The property also includes a three-car garage and a large

    1416 Grovewood Dr, Mission, TX 78572
  • /24

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2815 Mimosa St Unit 6, Mission, TX 78574

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,273

    Last Listing Agent Maria Garcia Re/Max Elite

    2815 Mimosa St Unit 6, Mission, TX 78574
    • /41

      Est $305,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Mountain Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1312 Mountain Rd, Mission, TX 78573

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market

  • /22

    $293,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft

    Luna Plan at Bentsen Palm - Tanglewood, Mission, TX 78572

    Discover the Luna floor plan - a spacious one-story oasis designed for entertaining. With 2,279 sq. ft. of living space, this home provides ample room for a family to spread out and enjoy an open concept living area and spacious bedrooms. At the heart of the home, a courtyard and optional extended covered patio seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living, creating an ideal space for relaxation or

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    1909 Kingfisher Ln Unit 36882662, Mission, TX 78572
  • /16

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1804 Oasis Ave, Mission, TX 78572

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo available for lease in Mission, TX. The unit offers a functional layout with a comfortable living area and a kitchen equipped with all major appliances. It features 2 bedroom with 1 bath, and a washer and dryer are included for added convenience. The lease includes all furniture. Located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Affordable rental

    Belen Mendoza Sublime Realty

    1804 Oasis Ave, Mission, TX 78572
  • /10

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2026

    2006 W Olympia Ave, Mission, TX 78573

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delfino Cervantes Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    2006 W Olympia Ave, Mission, TX 78573
    • /13

      Est $232,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 S Greene Rd, Mission, TX 78572

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1408 S Greene Rd, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /21

    $342,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft

    Francisco II Plan at Bentsen Palm - Tanglewood, Mission, TX 78572

    The Francisco II is guaranteed to tick every box on your ultimate property wish list. This stunning 3,044 sq. ft. floorplan must be seen to be believed. You can take your pick from four elevation options along with a selection of impressive upgrades that will make this property feel like home. As standard, the floorplan features three bedrooms, three bathrooms , an upstairs game room, a study

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    1909 Kingfisher Ln Unit 36882670, Mission, TX 78572
  • /12

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5909 Puffin Ave Unit 3, Palmhurst, TX 78573

    Live in style in this stunning contemporary 2 bedroom/2 bathroom apartment located in a secure gated community. The home features sleek tile flooring, ceiling fans throughout, and a spacious kitchen designed with granite countertops, elegant lighting, and a center island that is ideal for everyday living or entertaining. A washer and dryer are included in the unit, and the private patio and

    5909 Puffin Ave Unit 3, Palmhurst, TX 78573
  • /31

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2501 Lilac Ave, Mission, TX 78574

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 362 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,725

    Last Listing Agent Mike Karam Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    2501 Lilac Ave, Mission, TX 78574
    • /16

      Est $153,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      2110 Mauve Dr, Mission, TX 78572

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2110 Mauve Dr, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /24

    $320,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    Ethan Plan at Cobblestone I, Mission, TX 78573

    WestWind Homes Builder
    7505 N 53rd St Unit 37289187, Mission, TX 78573
  • /12

    $725 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    106 S Bryan Rd Unit 13, Mission, TX 78572

    Cute, & cozy!! Close to expressway, shopping, schools, restaurants, physician offices, etc. 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, upstairs apartment available. Water and trash are paid for by owner. Apartment comes with stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer. Central a/c and heat. 2-Assigned parking for each unit.

    Elizabeth Ramirez Buena Vista Management Group, Llc

    106 S Bryan Rd Unit 13, Mission, TX 78572
  • /7

    $54,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1716 W 22nd 1 2 St, Mission, TX 78572

    • Land
    • 6,141 Sq Ft
    • $389,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cantu Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    1716 W 22nd 1 2 St, Mission, TX 78572
    • /24

      Est $297,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      1930 Fairway Ct, Mission, TX 78572

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1930 Fairway Ct, Mission, TX 78572

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

  • /39

    $289,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft

    Oak Plan at Bentsen Palm - Tanglewood, Mission, TX 78572

    The Oak is a spacious single-story home in our Hearth Collection. It offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated study, with options to upgrade to 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. With over 2,200 square feet of beautiful design, the Oak combines everyday comfort with timeless style. At the heart of the home is an open-concept layout that connects the kitchen, dining area and family room. This

    Esperanza Homes Builder
    1909 Kingfisher Ln Unit 36882610, Mission, TX 78572
  • /9

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2606 Nicole St, McAllen, TX 78574

    DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS SPACIOUS HOME READY FOR RENTAL AND ZONED TO SHARYLAND SCHOOLS. THIS TWO STORY BOASTS 4 BEDROOMS ,4 FULL BATHS, LARGE COVERED PATIO, PRIVATE BACKYARD AND SO MUCH MORE!! HOME WAS RECENTLY PREPPED AND GETTING CLEANED SOON READY FOR LEASE BY MAY 1ST..

    Veronica Guerra Zapphire Real Estate Group

    2606 Nicole St, McAllen, TX 78574
  • /7

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    6505 Lima Ln, Mission, TX 78574

    • 4,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,073

    Last Listing Agent Irving Kim Big Realty

    6505 Lima Ln, Mission, TX 78574
    • /4

      Est $418,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      2600 Live Oak St, Mission, TX 78574

      • 5 Beds
      • Built 2024
      2600 Live Oak St, Mission, TX 78574

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

  • /21

    $398,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft

    1605 Lila Beth Ln, Mission, TX 78572

    BRING YOUR SUNGLASSES You'll Be Dazzled By The Sunlit Rooms Of This Exceptional 4BR, 4 Bath Upscale Custom Home In Secluded Cross Pointe Community With Tree Lined Streets. Designed With Care And Built With Flair, This Beautifully Landscaped Home Features Open Living Spaces, High Ceilings, Plantation Shutters Throughout, A Junior Suite That Could Be A Quiet Retreat For Extended Family Use.......

    Jasen Hardison Star Properties Real Estate

    1605 Lila Beth Ln, Mission, TX 78572
  • /15

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11311 E 24th St Unit 3, Alton, TX 78573

    Brand new construction apartments located in North McAllen just off Hwy 107, with two 2 bedroom units available, each with 2 full bathrooms. Enjoy a spacious kitchen layout with a peninsula, quartz countertops, new appliances, and modern lighting throughout. Each apartment includes a laundry closet and is pet friendly, all in an excellent location with easy access to UTRGV, North 10th Street