52,865

Missoula County, MT Homes

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $731,433 Not Listed For Sale

      11597 Ninebark Way, Clinton, MT 59825

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11597 Ninebark Way, Clinton, MT 59825

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ivan Lemeza Marwest Realty LLC

  • /60

    $829,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    7042 Max Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    Welcome to 7042 Max Drive - where thoughtful design meets effortless Montana living. Built in 2023, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 2,640 square feet of well-executed space designed for everyday ease with elevated finishes. Soaring ceilings in the living room open to the second floor and expansive windows bring in natural light, while the open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between

    Anna Thane Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    7042 Max Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $549,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2434 Old Glory Way, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,576

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bybee PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    2434 Old Glory Way, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /46

      Est $994,587 Not Listed For Sale

      7128 Avery Ln, Missoula, MT 59803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      7128 Avery Ln, Missoula, MT 59803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tory Dailey ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

  • /23

    $939,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft

    835 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    Welcome to your favorite home that is designed for comfort, convenience, and style. This to-be-built, zero-step property offers the rare opportunity to fully customize your interior finishes without the hassle of altering a floor plan or giving up space. Focus on the fun part of building by selecting the details that make a house truly feel like home. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and two

    Rachel Orizotti Rixford Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    835 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /26

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    4100 Mullan Rd Unit 613, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,746

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Hobbs Keller Williams Western MT

    4100 Mullan Rd Unit 613, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /28

      Est $437,291 Not Listed For Sale

      2374 Aspen Grove Loop, Missoula, MT 59801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2374 Aspen Grove Loop, Missoula, MT 59801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Williams Bannack Real Estate

  • /47

    $660,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft

    2770 Hamilton Way Unit B, Missoula, MT 59804

    Built in 2019, this light-filled townhome offers a modern, welcoming design with thoughtful functionality throughout. The home features three bedrooms, a dedicated office, two and a half bathrooms, and an attached two-car garage. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas and is well appointed with attractive cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and convenient

    Carly Kelley McDonnell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    2770 Hamilton Way Unit B, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /2

    $890,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    720 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,850

720 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /33

      Est $716,115 Not Listed For Sale

      2635 Drake Ln, Missoula, MT 59803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2635 Drake Ln, Missoula, MT 59803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tonda Richards RE/MAX

  • /57

    $1,150,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,403 Sq Ft

    13 Contour Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    Perched high above the Rattlesnake Valley in Missoula, MT, with views for miles, this beautiful home has been extensively remodeled. Located in the Lincoln Hills area, this property is walking distance to hiking and biking trails on the Mt. Jumbo saddle, and just a few miles from Downtown Missoula and the University of Montana. The open-concept main level is large enough for separate seating

    Julie Gardner ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    13 Contour Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /32

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    927 S Johnson St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $625/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,675

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hilliard Ink Realty Group

    927 S Johnson St, Missoula, MT 59801
    • /46

      Est $623,530 Not Listed For Sale

      2437 Half Hitch Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      2437 Half Hitch Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Bailey EXIT Realty Missoula

  • /88

    $895,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,328 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Meticulously well-kept Linford built custom home on two-lots with a heated 2 1/2 car attached garage, and a 30' x 56' detached 3-bay heated shop with lots of room for your vehicles or toys. There are spectacular Swan Mountain range views from the deck and all of the east facing home windows. The paved driveway has a parking bump-out for your visitors who will be warmly welcomed into your home via

    Kevin Wetherell Clearwater Montana Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /28

    $539,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3027 Stratford Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,686

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lourick Kelly Right Real Estate of Montana LLC - Missoula

    3027 Stratford Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /22

      Est $324,308 Not Listed For Sale

      3811 Stephens Ave Unit 30, Missoula, MT 59801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3811 Stephens Ave Unit 30, Missoula, MT 59801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeri Barta ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

  • /53

    $765,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    2201 Greenough Ct W, Missoula, MT 59802

    Buyer credit of $7000. Beautifully Updated Home in Missoula’s Coveted Rattlesnake Neighborhood. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in Missoula’s highly sought-after Rattlesnake neighborhood, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3-bath home offers comfort, convenience, and outdoor access all in one. Nearly every corner of this home has been refreshed—from the less than 2yr old roof (shingles and

    Matt Rosbarsky Clark Fork Realty

    2201 Greenough Ct W, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $500,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    14200 Turah Rd, Clinton, MT 59825

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beckie Peterson Windermere R E Missoula

    14200 Turah Rd, Clinton, MT 59825
    • /31

      Est $655,173 Not Listed For Sale

      5483 Cattle Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,966 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5483 Cattle Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Larson Topo Real Estate

  • /18

    $386,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft

    2002 S 6th St W Unit 102, Missoula, MT 59801

    Discover this beautifully maintained and recently painted condominium nestled in one of Missoula’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Cozy 2 Bedroom condo with 9 foot high ceilings, great looking laminate hardwood flooring throughout, small private patio. Prime Located just minutes from downtown Missoula, the University of Montana, and local parks, this unit provides effortless access to the best

    Tylor Trenary Main Street Realty

    2002 S 6th St W Unit 102, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $460,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    24485 View Crest Dr, Huson, MT 59846

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,195

    Last Listing Agent Gracelyn LaFleur EXIT Realty Polson

    24485 View Crest Dr, Huson, MT 59846
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 200 Ranch Club Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

      Lot 200 Ranch Club Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shayla Suchecki Keller Williams Western MT

  • /47

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    2724 Koly Ct Unit B, Missoula, MT 59804

    Location, Location, Location. This immaculate Townhome is located at the end of a short private street and backs up to an open field which is the beginning of the Milwaukee Trail and steps away from the Clark Fork River. Enjoy stunning sunsets from your backyard oasis and all of your west facing windows. Yard is full of flowers, flowering shrubs, fruit trees and raised vegetable garden beds. The

    Mary Marry Ink Realty Group

    2724 Koly Ct Unit B, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /2

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    4011 Sunrose Dr, Missoula, MT 59804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,408

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rosbarsky Clark Fork Realty

    4011 Sunrose Dr, Missoula, MT 59804
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 199 Ranch Club Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

      Lot 199 Ranch Club Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

      Last Sold Summary

      • 292 Days On Market

• /49

    $1,075,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft

    14880 Big Horn Rd, Huson, MT 59846

    Welcome to your Montana dream property in Huson, where this beautifully updated 3,140 sq ft, 5-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on 5 scenic acres with breathtaking views and endless room to roam. Extensively remodeled, the inviting two-story blends modern upgrades with warm Montana charm, offering spacious living areas filled with natural light, a dedicated office, versatile gym space, and a

    Dakota Belarde ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    14880 Big Horn Rd, Huson, MT 59846
  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8975 Grouse Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,911

    Last Listing Agent Jason Baker Rise Realty Group, eXp Realty

    8975 Grouse Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /60

      Est $1,314,077 Not Listed For Sale

      4905 Larch Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4905 Larch Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Herring RE/MAX

  • /47

    $735,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    21133 Handley Loop, Clinton, MT 59825

    Discover a life of comfort and tranquility at 21133 Handley LOOP, Clinton, Montana. Built in 2000, this 3612 square foot single-family residence is in great condition, offering an attractive and inviting atmosphere for its next owner. The heart of this home is found in its well-appointed kitchen, designed with a G-shaped layout that maximizes both functionality and flow. Stainless steel

    James Bobbitt Saddleback Realty LLC

    21133 Handley Loop, Clinton, MT 59825
  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    4736 Giada Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,009

    Last Listing Agent Annelise Hedahl ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    4736 Giada Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /55

      Est $387,045 Not Listed For Sale

      338 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      338 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Stivers Stivers Properties

  • /47

    $755,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft

    4068 Kaleigh Ct, Missoula, MT 59803

    Welcome to a home where fun meets function and the views steal the show! Nestled at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, this standout property offers sweeping views of the Missoula Valley and the kind of flat, usable space that’s hard to find. No steep streets here! Just easy access, a level front yard, and undeniable curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The adorable front porch welcomes you upon

    Rachel Orizotti Rixford Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    4068 Kaleigh Ct, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /31

    $390,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    Nhn Dickinson, Missoula, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 10,062 Sq Ft
    • $1,688,312 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Hilliard Ink Realty Group

    Nhn Dickinson, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /45

      Est $1,008,476 Not Listed For Sale

      5020 Jeff Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5020 Jeff Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leland Reed TheAgency Missoula

  • /54

    $749,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft

    2105 Humble Rd, Missoula, MT 59804

    Rare opportunity to own 1.18 acres in the highly sought-after Target Range neighborhood. This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 2,420 sq. ft. of living space, featuring a well-designed split-level layout with 1,328 sq. ft. on the main level and a fully finished 1,092 sq. ft. basement—ideal for flexible living, entertaining, or multi-generational use.The property includes an oversized,

    Jennifer Tolan RE/MAX All Stars

    2105 Humble Rd, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /2

    $695,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    11515 Pole Cat Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,091

    Last Listing Agent Brittni Hertz ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    11515 Pole Cat Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /23

      Est $367,392 Not Listed For Sale

      870 S Johnson St, Missoula, MT 59801

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      870 S Johnson St, Missoula, MT 59801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hilliard Ink Realty Group

  • /44

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    11625 Highway 12 W, Lolo, MT 59847

    Welcome to 11625 Hwy 12 W in Lolo, where Montana’s wild beauty meets rare accessibility. Spanning over 45 acres across two deeded parcels, this property delivers what so many search for and few ever find: over 1,250 feet of both sides of fishable Lolo Creek, with surface water from Mormon Creek, creating a true creekside sanctuary. Cast a line steps from your door, listen to the steady rhythm of

    Ashley Inglis Engel & Völkers - Bozeman

    11625 Highway 12 W, Lolo, MT 59847
  • /33

    $899,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2041 Petty Creek Rd, Alberton, MT 59820

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $758/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,097

    Last Listing Agent SAM ANDERSON Clearwater Montana Properties - Missoula

    2041 Petty Creek Rd, Alberton, MT 59820
    • /9

      Est $732,935 Not Listed For Sale

      1560 Scott St, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 14 Beds
      • 3,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1560 Scott St, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hank Trotter Main Street Realty

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home