39,843

Missoula, MT Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /42

    $845,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft

    5237 Ginger Quill Rd Unit A, Missoula, MT 59802

    Enjoy low-maintenance living in this stunning townhome at the Canyon River Golf Community! This zero-entry home welcomes you with a beautiful foyer and an open floor plan. The custom-designed kitchen features granite counters, ample storage, including a pantry, and a gas range. A large mudroom with additional storage opens out the large two-car garage. The living room features a custom fireplace

    Agent Photo

    Mandy Snook

    Montana Home & Land Co., LLC

    (406) 226-8273

    5237 Ginger Quill Rd Unit A, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /35

    Starting at $1,265 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    825 W Spruce St, Missoula, MT 59802

    Live the lifestyle you deserve in the heart of Missoula. At Spruce Street Apartments, comfort and convenience come together in a vibrant community that makes everyday living effortless. Tucked away at 825 W Spruce Street, our apartments in Missoula, MT place you minutes from Downtown, The Montana Natural History Center, Draught Works Brewery, and more, while keeping everyday employers like St.

    Spruce Street Apartments

    (406) 540-0293

    825 W Spruce St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4962 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shreder Ink Realty Group

    4962 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /46

      Est $711,203 Not Listed For Sale

      2309 Duncan Dr, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      2309 Duncan Dr, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leland Reed TheAgency Missoula

  • /30

    $340,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft

    5505 Creekstone Dr Unit 6, Missoula, MT 59808

    Tucked into Missoula’s desirable Grant Creek area, this well-appointed 2-bedroom condo offers a comfortable layout and modern finishes in a highly convenient location. The main level features an open living and dining space that flows into a thoughtfully designed kitchen with updated appliances, quality cabinetry, and quartz countertops. Upstairs, you’ll find two spacious bedrooms and a full

    Agent Photo

    Danni Moore

    PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    (406) 642-7785

    5505 Creekstone Dr Unit 6, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /14

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1500 Stoddard St, Missoula, MT 59802

    Embrace the lifestyle you’ve been waiting for with 1500 Stoddard St. Apartments in Missoula, MT! Our stylish apartments offer you all the comfort and convenience you’ve been searching for in the perfect location. Enjoy easy access to all the entertainment city life, as well as opportunities for adventure in the scenic beauty of Montana. Spend weekends exploring Caras Park or discover the delights

    1500 Stoddard

    (406) 215-2292

    1500 Stoddard St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /46

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    2407 W Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,156

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Boshea Rise Realty Group, eXp Realty

    2407 W Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
    • /51

      Est $502,912 Not Listed For Sale

      1817 Stoddard St, Missoula, MT 59802

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1817 Stoddard St, Missoula, MT 59802

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danni Moore PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

  • /42

    $1,045,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,981 Sq Ft

    716 Spanish Peaks Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    Welcome to 716 Spanish Peaks in Missoula’s Stone Mountain neighborhood. This well-appointed home sits on an elevated lot, offering a versatile floor plan and scenic surroundings. The main level features a warm and inviting living room with a gas fireplace framed by a stone surround, along with a kitchen that includes granite countertops, a matching island, and an adjacent dining area. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Jen Clement

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    (406) 501-5884

    716 Spanish Peaks Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /14

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2750 George Elmer Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    APARTMENT - Introducing McNett Flats - a brand new collection of modern apartment residences located in a popular subdivision in the Hellgate Elementary school district. These spacious 1 & 2 bedroom apartment homes offer open-concept living areas, fully equipped kitchens perfect for entertaining and private patio/balconies to take in the breathtaking mountain views. Enjoy all of the "must have

    McNett Flats

    (406) 926-5806

    2750 George Elmer Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $265,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 25, 2025

    951 Ronald Ave Unit 410, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,539

    Last Listing Agent Bonni Willows Quist Bonni Quist Real Estate

    951 Ronald Ave Unit 410, Missoula, MT 59801
    • /73

      Est $1,079,682 Not Listed For Sale

      5789 Haugan Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      5789 Haugan Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent KC Hart Keller Williams Western MT

  • /23

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    4752 Chandler St, Missoula, MT 59808

    Enjoy easy living in this recently remodeled 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath manufactured home located in Westview Mobile Home Park just off North Reserve Street. With many windows throughout, the home is filled with natural light, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere you’ll love coming home to. Step outside and enjoy the convenience of being minutes from great shopping, popular restaurants, and everyday

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Christian

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    (406) 606-4084

    4752 Chandler St, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /35

    Starting at $1,425 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2370 Clark Fork Lane Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    Our brand-new apartment community offers an exceptional range of 1, 2, and 3 bedroom units, meticulously designed for comfort and style. Step into your new home and experience the warmth of an electric fireplace, the elegance of vinyl plank flooring, and the durability of top-notch construction throughout. Each residence features modern, designer color selections and a spacious kitchen with a

    The Vantage 2370 Clark Fork Ln

    (406) 540-7143

    2370 Clark Fork Lane Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2310 Sage Hen Ct, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 262 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Atkin EXIT Realty Missoula

    2310 Sage Hen Ct, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /42

      Est $514,209 Not Listed For Sale

      4312 Larkspur Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4312 Larkspur Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gardner ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

  • /44

    $710,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft

    542 Eddy Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    Just steps from the University of Montana, this classic brick bungalow blends early 1900s charm with thoughtful modern updates. Inside, you’ll find original hardwood floors, a cozy living room with built-ins and a fireplace, and a light-filled dining space that opens into the remodeled kitchen featuring soapstone counters, a farmhouse sink, and a reclaimed wood ceiling. The main floor includes

    Agent Photo

    Danni Moore

    PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    (406) 470-8426

    542 Eddy Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /35

    Starting at $1,267 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1580 Milwaukee Way, Missoula, MT 59801

    Designed to meet your needs and elevate your lifestyle, Corso Apartment Homes is the place you've been looking for. Nestled on Milwaukee Way, our Missoula apartments bring forward a collection of luxury homes, upscale amenities, and excellent services.

    Corso Apartment Homes

    (406) 540-8078

    1580 Milwaukee Way, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    8187 Ranch Club Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • Land
    • 10,977 Sq Ft
    • $932,540 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,279

    Last Listing Agent Merrilee Valentine ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    8187 Ranch Club Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /55

      Est $568,837 Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Garland Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2500 Garland Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McCormick Topo Real Estate

  • /4

    $1,400,000

    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $300,494 per Acre

    2718 W Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59804

    This 4.6-acre parcel on West Central Avenue offers a rare opportunity in a highly desirable Missoula location near shopping, dining, established businesses, and Community Hospital. Enjoy convenient access to nearby walking trails and outdoor recreation while remaining close to everyday amenities. Also, with its generous acreage and strategic position in a growing corridor, the property may offer

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Christian

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    (406) 740-8555

    2718 W Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /25

    Starting at $1,245 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4395 Majestic Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    Welcome to Majestic Drive Apartments, a comfortable place to call home in Missoulas Grant Creek neighborhood. Here, you can enjoy a peaceful setting while staying close to everyday conveniences. With a practical mix of amenities and a location that keeps you connected to the essentials, our apartments in Missoula offer a balanced lifestyle without the noise and rush of busier areas.Majestic Drive

    Majestic Drive Apartments

    (406) 540-9471

    4395 Majestic Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $579,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1005 Sherwood St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,036

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Turpen Ink Realty Group

    1005 Sherwood St, Missoula, MT 59802
    • /35

      $539,013 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      235 W Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      235 W Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Hilliard Ink Realty Group

  • /18

    $3,950,000

    • 2,064 Sq Ft

    2337 Burlington Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    Investment opportunity in the heart of Missoula. Town & Country Mobile Home Park is conveniently located at 2337 Burlington Avenue, offering excellent proximity to downtown Missoula, the University of Montana, major employers, shopping, dining, and public transportation. This established mobile home park provides steady income potential in a market with strong demand for affordable housing. The

    Agent Photo

    Mike Hyde

    Real Broker, LLC

    (406) 468-7748

    2337 Burlington Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /15

    Starting at $1,170 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3320 Great Northern Ave, Missoula, MT 59808

    Great Northern Apartments in Missoula, MT delivers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and connection in Westside Missoula. These thoughtfully designed one-bedroom apartments feature efficient layouts that maximize every square foot, fully equipped kitchens with modern appliances, and in-unit washers and dryers that simplify your daily routine.From the moment you arrive, youll notice how

    Great Northern Apartments

    (406) 510-0724

    3320 Great Northern Ave, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $189,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7405 Azalea Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittni Hertz ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    7405 Azalea Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /34

      Est $498,560 Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Fleet St, Missoula, MT 59808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2517 Fleet St, Missoula, MT 59808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Pagniano EXIT Realty Missoula

  • /49

    $680,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    3731 W Sussex Ave, Missoula, MT 59804

    Located in Missoula’s highly sought-after Target Range neighborhood, 3731 W Sussex offers space, comfort, and a layout designed for everyday living. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a generous 0.27-acre lot and features hardwood floors throughout the main level along with an updated kitchen that opens into the main living and dining areas. Step out back to an oversized deck overlooking a

    Agent Photo

    Danni Moore

    PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    (406) 597-6554

    3731 W Sussex Ave, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /7

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    509 Westview Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    This beautiful 2bd/1ba apartment in the Fairview neighborhood has been completely remodeled with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, LVP flooring, paint, wallpaper, hardware, lighting, new furnace with wifi smart thermostat and new water heater. Featuring mid-century modern architecture, covered parking, washer and dryer hookups and gorgeous views of the Missoula Valley.

    (406) 510-3374

    509 Westview Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /32

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4100 Mullan Rd Unit 915, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,077

    Last Listing Agent KC Hart Keller Williams Western MT

    4100 Mullan Rd Unit 915, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /22

      Est $400,279 Not Listed For Sale

      9185 Sharptail Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      9185 Sharptail Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 169 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Donoghue Windermere R E Missoula

  • /51

    $525,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft

    705 Speedway Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    OPEN HOUSE April 17: 3-6pm and April 18: 11-2pm. Welcome to this move-in ready home in East Missoula location with views of Mount Jumbo from the front porch and easy access to some of the area’s best outdoor recreation. This well-maintained home features a fully finished basement with a spacious family room, two conforming bedrooms with egress windows, a full bathroom, and laundry area—ideal for

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Van De Riet

    eXp Realty - Kalispell

    (406) 709-8790

    705 Speedway Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /4

    Starting at $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    301 Kiwanis St, Missoula, MT 59802

    Kiwanis Park Apartments

    (406) 510-0453

    301 Kiwanis St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /19

    $749,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10285 Sienna Loop, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,266

    Hayden Homes O'Keefe Ranch Estates

    10285 Sienna Loop, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /39

      Est $477,102 Not Listed For Sale

      4601 Chesapeake Way, Missoula, MT 59808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4601 Chesapeake Way, Missoula, MT 59808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chira Gingerelli Hegg Mountain Real Estate, Inc

  • /35

    $165,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 8,363 Sq Ft
    • $859,375 per Acre

    2783 Paniolo Place, Missoula, MT 59808

    Build your Montana dream home on this exceptional .19-ac homesite in the Ranch Club, Missoula's sought after golf course community. This location captures stunning vies of the golf course, valley and surrounding mountains, offering an ideal setting for elevated Montana living. With public sewer in place and utilities, including natural gas, cable, phone and underground services available, this

    Agent Photo

    Tory Dailey

    ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    (406) 344-8301

    2783 Paniolo Place, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /8

    Starting at $1,190 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1650 N Russell St, Missoula, MT 59808

    Move-in special!! First four weeks rent free! (Only applies to specific units) Discover your perfect home in Missoula’s vibrant Westside, just minutes from downtown. These newly renovated apartments offer modern comfort and convenience in a prime location. Each unit features brand-new kitchen appliances, adding a sleek and efficient touch to your cooking experience. You'll also enjoy the

    North Russell Apartments

    (406) 926-7025

    1650 N Russell St, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $470,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    4601 Bordeaux Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,315

    Last Listing Agent Dalon Pobran Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Polson

    4601 Bordeaux Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808
    • /37

      Est $541,418 Not Listed For Sale

      2734 Fleet St, Missoula, MT 59808

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      2734 Fleet St, Missoula, MT 59808

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Pagniano EXIT Realty Missoula

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home