1,315

Recently Sold Missoula, MT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    134 Cohosset Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,360

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Evans Missoula Realty

    134 Cohosset Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /46

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5665 Cattle Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,939

    Last Listing Agent Gillian Fetz-Edgell Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    5665 Cattle Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2231 Greenough Ct W, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $452/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,715

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Waltz Ink Realty Group

    2231 Greenough Ct W, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $655,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2307 Pauline Dr, Missoula, MT 59804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,871

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Olson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    2307 Pauline Dr, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4953 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shreder Ink Realty Group

    4953 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $865,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1094 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,013

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Orizotti Rixford Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    1094 Anglers Bend Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    11740 Gopher Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,381

    Last Listing Agent Danni Moore PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    11740 Gopher Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6109 Mainview Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,150

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Goble Soula Realty

    6109 Mainview Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1333 Toole Ave Unit A 27, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,541

    Last Listing Agent KC Hart Keller Williams Western MT

    1333 Toole Ave Unit A 27, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Lot 2 Block 3 Montana St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • Land
    • 4,443 Sq Ft
    • $1,862,745 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Williams Bannack Real Estate

    Lot 2 Block 3 Montana St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2309 Mary Jane Blvd Unit A, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,352

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Rigoni TheAgency Missoula

    2309 Mary Jane Blvd Unit A, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    20 Columbine Ct, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,407

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gardner ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    20 Columbine Ct, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /48

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    102 Dearborn Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,388

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Zaluski Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

    102 Dearborn Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /24

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1926 S 7th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,598

1926 S 7th St W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    109 Hearth Ct, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,019

    Last Listing Agent David Decan Hearth & Home Realty and Property Mgmt

    109 Hearth Ct, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $1,595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    17912 Thornburg Way, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,333

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Wagner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    17912 Thornburg Way, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $985,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7850 Stegner Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,459

7850 Stegner Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1765 Cyprus Ct, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,171

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Stelling Stelling & Associates

    1765 Cyprus Ct, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $2,700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    NHN Rattlesnake Home, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $401/SF
    • 438 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,358,323

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Ault Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    NHN Rattlesnake Home, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    4946 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shreder Ink Realty Group

    4946 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $524,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3814 Standish Way, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,244

    Last Listing Agent KC Hart Keller Williams Western MT

    3814 Standish Way, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $510,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2341 River Rd, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $483/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,311

    Last Listing Agent Jess O'Leary Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    2341 River Rd, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /28

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2146 W Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,170

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Bradley Keller Williams Western MT

    2146 W Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1721 S 4th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,152

    Last Listing Agent Roger Gantz Windermere Hamilton

    1721 S 4th St W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2200 Garland Dr Unit 27, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,629

    Last Listing Agent Steve Foster Ink Realty Group

    2200 Garland Dr Unit 27, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    2113 36th St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,460

2113 36th St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /9

    $569,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    10383 Dufferin Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $405/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Hayden Homes O'Keefe Ranch Estates

    10383 Dufferin Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1245 Waverly St Unit 103, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,282

    Last Listing Agent Heather Bybee PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    1245 Waverly St Unit 103, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    347 Fairview Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,685

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Rye Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    347 Fairview Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $795,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5237 Ginger Quill Rd Unit B, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,946

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Orizotti Nelson Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    5237 Ginger Quill Rd Unit B, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2355 River Rd, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,647

    Last Listing Agent Kory Mytty Windermere R E Missoula

    2355 River Rd, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /30

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    3022 Stratford Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,908

    Last Listing Agent Jauna Poindexter Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    3022 Stratford Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1211 Bulwer St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,481

    Last Listing Agent Paulette McMannis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    1211 Bulwer St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $486,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    901 Sky Dr, Missoula, MT 59804

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,016

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Dye Portico Real Estate of Montana

    901 Sky Dr, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6145 Mullan Rd Unit 1, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Pfaff Missoula Realty

    6145 Mullan Rd Unit 1, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /27

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4431 Chesapeake Way, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,020

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Ogg ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    4431 Chesapeake Way, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $409,700 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    131 W Florence St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,463

    Last Listing Agent Merrilee Valentine ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    131 W Florence St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /81

    $1,369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11603 Cattail Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,844

11603 Cattail Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /59

    $839,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    6838 Sophie Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $837,104

    Last Listing Agent Brint Wahlberg Windermere R E Missoula

    6838 Sophie Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5102 Village View Way Unit 3, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,661

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Zehring Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    5102 Village View Way Unit 3, Missoula, MT 59803

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home