1,315

Recently Sold Missoula, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1406 1/2 Jackson St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,621

    Last Listing Agent Marc Shomion Zillastate

    1406 1/2 Jackson St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    127 Meadowlark Ct, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $575,217

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Hamilton Ink Realty Group

    127 Meadowlark Ct, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    6720 Prairie Schooner Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,393

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cummings Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    6720 Prairie Schooner Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2730 Bundy Ln, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,111

    Last Listing Agent Travis Leitch Mclean Properties LLC

    2730 Bundy Ln, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /23

    $402,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    422 N 2nd St W, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,102

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Jo Nagel ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    422 N 2nd St W, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /34

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8676 Snapdragon Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,027

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Campbell Silvercreek Realty Group, LLC

    8676 Snapdragon Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3514 Connery Way Unit A, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $378/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,664

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    3514 Connery Way Unit A, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /8

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4977 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shreder Ink Realty Group

    4977 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2818 Campsite Place, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,323,777

    Last Listing Agent Amy Johnson Keller Williams Western MT

    2818 Campsite Place, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    8260 Opsahl Trail, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Atkin EXIT Realty Missoula

    8260 Opsahl Trail, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $797,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    521 Arbor Dr, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,577

    Last Listing Agent Kathi Olson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    521 Arbor Dr, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    230 Dean Stone Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,989,275

    Last Listing Agent Leland Reed TheAgency Missoula

    230 Dean Stone Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $915,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    5252 Ginger Quill Rd Unit A, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $912,184

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Orizotti Rixford Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    5252 Ginger Quill Rd Unit A, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /11

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    15291 Mullan Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Morton Keller Williams Western MT

    15291 Mullan Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2310 Margaret St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,782

2310 Margaret St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $749,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    5202 Dutton Ct, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,637

    Last Listing Agent Brittni Hertz ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    5202 Dutton Ct, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /14

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    Nhn Miller Creek Rd, Missoula, MT 59803

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $88,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hawkins Keller Williams Western MT

    Nhn Miller Creek Rd, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    5497 Cattle Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,828

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Donoghue Windermere R E Missoula

    5497 Cattle Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /13

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    Lots 2 & 15 Rattlesnake Dr, Missoula, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $526,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Biggerstaff ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    Lots 2 & 15 Rattlesnake Dr, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $855,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4632 Stoneybrook Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,747

    Last Listing Agent Tory Dailey ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    4632 Stoneybrook Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $377,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    221 Speedway Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,852

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Funston ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    221 Speedway Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $114,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    740 Turner St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Allen Keller Williams Western MT

    740 Turner St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2310 Kensington Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $449/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,757

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Raulston Keller Williams Western MT

    2310 Kensington Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $339,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3607 Paxson St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,693

    Last Listing Agent Jay Getz @ HOME Montana Properties

    3607 Paxson St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $469,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    7115 Shaver Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Twite Twite Realty Corp

    7115 Shaver Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1220 Kennett Ave Unit F, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 586 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $510/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,701

    Last Listing Agent Leland Reed TheAgency Missoula

    1220 Kennett Ave Unit F, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $619,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    9770 Elderberry Ct, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,010

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Rowley NextHome Mountain Life

    9770 Elderberry Ct, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /10

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6485 Us Highway 10 W, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20,000/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Russell Kelly Right Real Estate of Montana LLC - Missoula

    6485 Us Highway 10 W, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /46

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    6681 Macarthur Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,851

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Williams Bannack Real Estate

    6681 Macarthur Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /41

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4618 Potter Park Loop, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,413

    Last Listing Agent Sheryll Rainey ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    4618 Potter Park Loop, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /8

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    4985 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shreder Ink Realty Group

    4985 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $913,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    7062 Max Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $886,074

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Paulson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    7062 Max Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1821 S 9th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rod Rogers ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    1821 S 9th St W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6125 Mullan Rd Unit 17, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CLINT ROGERS Ink Realty Group

    6125 Mullan Rd Unit 17, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4740 Canyon Creek Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,302

    Last Listing Agent Katie McNamara Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    4740 Canyon Creek Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1706 S 13th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,258

    Last Listing Agent Kim Williams Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    1706 S 13th St W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $477,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1026 Kennett Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,146

    Last Listing Agent KD Dickinson Portico Real Estate of Montana

    1026 Kennett Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4733 Parent St, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Christian Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    4733 Parent St, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1010 W Pine St Unit 104, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,595

    Last Listing Agent Mari Drake PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    1010 W Pine St Unit 104, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $470,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5900 Longview Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,628

    Last Listing Agent Leah Lindsay Montana Property Angels

    5900 Longview Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home