1,314

Recently Sold Missoula, MT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    610 E Florence St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,722

    Last Listing Agent Megan Twohig Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    610 E Florence St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $1,269,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5945 Saint Francis Ct, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,523

    Last Listing Agent Merrilee Valentine ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    5945 Saint Francis Ct, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1733 S 11th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,153

    Last Listing Agent Jason Baker Rise Realty Group, eXp Realty

    1733 S 11th St W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2130 Oriole Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,833

    Last Listing Agent Scott Tempel Lake Missoula Real Estate PLLC

    2130 Oriole Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $109,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    8b Stoddard St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 3,179 Sq Ft
    • $1,493,151 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Megan Robson PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    8b Stoddard St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1617 Ronald Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $507/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,139

    Last Listing Agent Annelise Hedahl ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    1617 Ronald Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    15350 Lucier Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Pfaff Missoula Realty

    15350 Lucier Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2911 Bunkhouse Place, Missoula, MT 59808

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,039

    Last Listing Agent Adam Hertz ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    2911 Bunkhouse Place, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11515 Ninebark Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,831

    Last Listing Agent June Murray Keller Williams Western MT

    11515 Ninebark Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $38,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    533 Caravan St, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Evans Missoula Realty

    533 Caravan St, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $824,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    5346 Resistol Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,985

    Last Listing Agent Brint Wahlberg Windermere R E Missoula

    5346 Resistol Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $456,939 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4865 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shreder Ink Realty Group

    4865 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    332 E Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $427/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,594

    Last Listing Agent Mike Bryan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    332 E Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2165 Hummingbird Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Pfaff Missoula Realty

    2165 Hummingbird Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $680,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1317 River Rd, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,687

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Linsk Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    1317 River Rd, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /34

    $539,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    265 S 4th St E Unit 204, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $615/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,490

    Last Listing Agent Julie Gardner ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    265 S 4th St E Unit 204, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4317 Larkspur Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,874

4317 Larkspur Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /7

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    500 Colorado Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $704,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,785

    Last Listing Agent Emily Baker Keller Williams Western MT

    500 Colorado Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $343,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    4100 Mullan Rd Unit 903, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,144

    Last Listing Agent Addie Bryan Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    4100 Mullan Rd Unit 903, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $764,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3005 Big Flat Rd, Missoula, MT 59804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $733,335

    Last Listing Agent Mari Drake PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    3005 Big Flat Rd, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /2

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8600 Mourning Dove Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,744

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Johnson PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    8600 Mourning Dove Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /48

    $724,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    6040 April Ln, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,791

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Richardson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    6040 April Ln, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $799,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7503 Peregrine Ct, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,146

    Last Listing Agent Brittni Hertz ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    7503 Peregrine Ct, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    4995 Jeff Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,872

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Orizotti Rixford Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    4995 Jeff Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2630 Stratford Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,794

    Last Listing Agent Tory Dailey ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    2630 Stratford Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3165 Lamoreux Ln, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,065

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Brushia Oak & Iris Real Estate Co.

    3165 Lamoreux Ln, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2218 Burlington Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,819

    Last Listing Agent Zach Guzman Keller Williams Western MT

    2218 Burlington Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4611 Potter Park Loop, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $335/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,629

4611 Potter Park Loop, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /35

    $432,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2376 Aspen Grove Loop, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,900

2376 Aspen Grove Loop, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $759,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1949 S 9th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $755,324

    Last Listing Agent David Kuhnle Ink Realty Group

    1949 S 9th St W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $574,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1900 34th St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,538

    Last Listing Agent Mariah Westre Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    1900 34th St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /35

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11250 Fred Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Williams Bannack Real Estate

    11250 Fred Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2425 Snaffle Bit Way, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,477

    Last Listing Agent Carly Kelley McDonnell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    2425 Snaffle Bit Way, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    406 W Sussex Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,061

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Smith ERA Lambros Real Estate Hamilton

    406 W Sussex Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    Nhn Mullan Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

Nhn Mullan Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    970 4th St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,903

    Last Listing Agent Amy Morton Keller Williams Western MT

    970 4th St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /109

    $1,825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2831 Carla Jo Ln, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,364,074

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hawkins Keller Williams Western MT

    2831 Carla Jo Ln, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $690,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    6846 Linda Vista Blvd, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,322

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hawkins Keller Williams Western MT

    6846 Linda Vista Blvd, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    4930 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shreder Ink Realty Group

    4930 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8125 Brow Tine Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • Land
    • 235 Acres
    • $8,298 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,501,452

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones Victory Real Estate, LLC

    8125 Brow Tine Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home