1,313

Recently Sold Missoula, MT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $840,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    216 Woodworth Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,884

    Last Listing Agent Brint Wahlberg Windermere R E Missoula

    216 Woodworth Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $924,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    8489 Wise River Rd, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,025

    Last Listing Agent Season Hollaway Long CENTURY 21 Peak Properties

    8489 Wise River Rd, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    908 Palmer St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,353

    Last Listing Agent David Wells PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    908 Palmer St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3931 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,436

    Last Listing Agent Annelise Hedahl ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    3931 England Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Lot 1A Block 6 Montana St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • Land
    • 4,051 Sq Ft
    • $1,935,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Williams Bannack Real Estate

    Lot 1A Block 6 Montana St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $429,700 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2111 Livingston Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,041

    Last Listing Agent Merrilee Valentine ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    2111 Livingston Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /40

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    4338 Christian Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,632

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Paulson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    4338 Christian Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    200 N Garfield St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,385

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Eagen Eagen Real Estate

    200 N Garfield St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    725 Inez St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,404

    Last Listing Agent Betsy and Jeremy Milyard Montana Preferred Properties

    725 Inez St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2390 38th St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,625

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Rye Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    2390 38th St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $217,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2410 Mcintosh Loop, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

2410 Mcintosh Loop, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2222 Burlington Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Raulston Keller Williams Western MT

    2222 Burlington Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $673,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    380 Stonybrook Dr, Missoula, MT 59804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,895

    Last Listing Agent Karli Hughes ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    380 Stonybrook Dr, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /2

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2412 Garland Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,834

    Last Listing Agent David Lemm Lemm Real Estate, LLC

    2412 Garland Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $39,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4616 Richlie St, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Pfaff Missoula Realty

    4616 Richlie St, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $719,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6650 Linda Vista Blvd, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,295

    Last Listing Agent James Marx Keller Williams Western MT

    6650 Linda Vista Blvd, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $429,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    125 South Ave W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $682/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Baker Rise Realty Group, eXp Realty

    125 South Ave W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /55

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    547 Speedway Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,290

    Last Listing Agent Danni Moore PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    547 Speedway Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3811 Stephens Ave Unit 18, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,724

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Gillespie Ink Realty Group

    3811 Stephens Ave Unit 18, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $569,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2696 Stratford Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,749

    Last Listing Agent Dave Westfall Windermere R E Missoula

    2696 Stratford Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /13

    $589,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8845 Churchill Downs Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $375/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Hayden Homes Meadowlands

    8845 Churchill Downs Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /9

    $554,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    10213 Covenant Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Hayden Homes O'Keefe Ranch Estates

    10213 Covenant Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $517,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1911 34th St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,019

    Last Listing Agent John Herring RE/MAX All Stars

    1911 34th St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    8335 Mourning Dove Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $760,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,000

    Last Listing Agent Andie Zielinski Topo Real Estate

    8335 Mourning Dove Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $244,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    Nhn O'Keefe Creek Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • Land
    • 4.68 Acres
    • $52,329 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 504 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Robinson Windermere R E Missoula

    Nhn O'Keefe Creek Blvd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $670,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11793 Cattail Way, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,410

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Orizotti Rixford Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    11793 Cattail Way, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    6121 Hillview Way, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,125

    Last Listing Agent Justine Sherry Missoula Realty

    6121 Hillview Way, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2018 34th St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,505

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Clark Clearwater Montana Properties - Frenchtown

    2018 34th St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /9

    $579,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    10335 Sienna Loop, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,667

    Hayden Homes O'Keefe Ranch Estates

    10335 Sienna Loop, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    Lot 427 Horn Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • Land
    • 9,321 Sq Ft
    • $724,299 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 356 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kory Mytty Windermere R E Missoula

    Lot 427 Horn Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    257 & 231 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Waltz Ink Realty Group

    257 & 231 Montana Ave, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    6240 St Thomas Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,755

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    6240 St Thomas Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1031 Cooley St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $597/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,840

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Comer Winterer Ink Realty Group

    1031 Cooley St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /2

    $598,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    601 S 4th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $432/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $539,117

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Palmer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    601 S 4th St W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /10

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2772 Paniolo Place, Missoula, MT 59808

    • Land
    • 8,886 Sq Ft
    • $906,863 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,704

2772 Paniolo Place, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $1,595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    2917 Saint Michael Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,466,387

    Last Listing Agent Kris Hawkins Keller Williams Western MT

    2917 Saint Michael Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /51

    $859,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11808 Leishman Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,733

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Francis Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    11808 Leishman Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    4884 Lower Miller Creek Rd, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,096

    Last Listing Agent Emily Mackenroth TheAgency Missoula

    4884 Lower Miller Creek Rd, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $729,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3721 Brandon Way, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,686

    Last Listing Agent Rod Rogers ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    3721 Brandon Way, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1830 W Sussex Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $374/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,572

    Last Listing Agent Megan Twohig Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    1830 W Sussex Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home