1,314

Recently Sold Missoula, MT Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $745,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2625 Dearborn Ave Unit 403, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $446/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy and Jeremy Milyard Montana Preferred Properties

    2625 Dearborn Ave Unit 403, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $525,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1665 W Sussex Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,708

    Last Listing Agent Deana Ross ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    1665 W Sussex Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $490,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2225 S 8th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,289

    Last Listing Agent Cameron Hahn Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Helena

    2225 S 8th St W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    540 S 6th St E, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,725

    Last Listing Agent Megan Twohig Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    540 S 6th St E, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /43

    $469,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3741 Concord Dr Unit B, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,958

    Last Listing Agent Caron Lavoie Rise Realty Group, eXp Realty

    3741 Concord Dr Unit B, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5525 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • Land
    • 14,679 Sq Ft
    • $845,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,504

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Orizotti Rixford Burke Orizotti Real Estate Inc

    5525 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /14

    $559,334 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8874 Churchill Downs Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janna Pummill ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    8874 Churchill Downs Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2011 Burlington Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,202

    Last Listing Agent Tom Russell Kelly Right Real Estate of Montana LLC - Missoula

    2011 Burlington Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    638 E Kent Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,024

    Last Listing Agent Jason Baker Rise Realty Group, eXp Realty

    638 E Kent Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2222 S 14th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,009

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Ault Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    2222 S 14th St W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1402 Defoe St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,374

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Molzhon PureWest Real Estate - Missoula

    1402 Defoe St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /45

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2795 Renae Ct, Missoula, MT 59804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,849

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Inglis Engel & Völkers - Bozeman

    2795 Renae Ct, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /2

    $619,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    231 W Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,201

    Last Listing Agent Jed Dennison Zillastate

    231 W Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5040 Jordan Ct, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,326

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Maddux Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    5040 Jordan Ct, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4230 North Ave W, Missoula, MT 59804

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $877,765

    Last Listing Agent Paula Crews Keller Williams Western MT

    4230 North Ave W, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /23

    $599,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    8871 Santa Anita Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Hayden Homes Meadowlands

    8871 Santa Anita Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    226 S Davis St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,897

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Perreten Topo Real Estate

    226 S Davis St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /61

    $739,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4743 Scott Allen Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,984

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Richardson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    4743 Scott Allen Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    5103 Filly Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,871

5103 Filly Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /46

    $1,325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5277 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,169,152

    Last Listing Agent Tory Dailey ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    5277 Canyon River Rd, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /9

    $524,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    10335 Sienna Loop, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,667

    Hayden Homes O'Keefe Ranch Estates

    10335 Sienna Loop, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2070 Cooper St Unit 612, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Marry Ink Realty Group

    2070 Cooper St Unit 612, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1935 S 12th St W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,052

    Last Listing Agent Sandee Kuni Windermere R E Missoula

    1935 S 12th St W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /45

    $1,145,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    710 Spanish Peaks Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,417

    Last Listing Agent Jen Clement Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    710 Spanish Peaks Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Lot 17B Block 6 Montana St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • Land
    • 3,833 Sq Ft
    • $2,045,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Williams Bannack Real Estate

    Lot 17B Block 6 Montana St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /9

    $287,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    235 S 4th St E Unit 103, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $513/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Cifelli Topo Real Estate

    235 S 4th St E Unit 103, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $975,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8165 Double Tree Ln, Missoula, MT 59804

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,374

8165 Double Tree Ln, Missoula, MT 59804
  • /2

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    9245 Butler Creek Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Birgenheier Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    9245 Butler Creek Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1505 S Catlin St, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,210

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rosbarsky Clark Fork Realty

    1505 S Catlin St, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /13

    $554,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10360 Conterra Dr, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dakota Belarde ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    10360 Conterra Dr, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4668 Christian Dr, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,717

    Last Listing Agent Chay Hughes Keller Williams Western MT

    4668 Christian Dr, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $472,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    606 South Ave W, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,994

606 South Ave W, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /53

    $845,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    233 E Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,302

233 E Central Ave, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /19

    $602,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5727 Horn Rd, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

5727 Horn Rd, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $589,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    160 Meadowlark Ct, Missoula, MT 59803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,221

    Last Listing Agent Thaiv Armerding David C Armerding Real Estate

    160 Meadowlark Ct, Missoula, MT 59803
  • /2

    $485,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    2229 Mount Ave Unit B, Missoula, MT 59801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,065

    Last Listing Agent Paula Crews Keller Williams Western MT

    2229 Mount Ave Unit B, Missoula, MT 59801
  • /2

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    7884 Challis Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Schiltknecht Epique Realty

    7884 Challis Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $414,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1031 Cooper St, Missoula, MT 59802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,808

    Last Listing Agent Patrick McCormick Topo Real Estate

    1031 Cooper St, Missoula, MT 59802
  • /9

    $574,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    8809 Los Alamitos Ln, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Hayden Homes Meadowlands

    8809 Los Alamitos Ln, Missoula, MT 59808
  • /2

    $20,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    15 Pamela St, Missoula, MT 59808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

15 Pamela St, Missoula, MT 59808

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home