11,975

Mocksville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $350,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft

    2546 U S Highway 601 S, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Mocksville! From top to bottom, the hard work has been done for you- featuring new paint, new flooring, new plumbing fixtures and electrical fixtures, and brand-new siding. Rest easy with a new roof (2025) and new HVAC (2025). Zoned highway business, this property offers incredible flexibility for buyers looking to live, work,

    Agent Photo

    Glen Stanley

    Total Real Estate, LLC

    (336) 649-4446

    2546 U S Highway 601 S, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /25

    Starting at $985 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    800 Northridge Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Northwood Apartments is Mocksville’s best-kept secret! Nestled in the woods, our community features a swimming pool, playground, basketball court, a dedicated dog walking area, a great manager, and much more. Call us today to schedule a tour and see for yourself why Northwood Apartments is your next home.Northwood Apartment Homes, where nature and tranquility meet. Our community features

    Northwood Apartment Homes

    (336) 780-7668

    800 Northridge Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /24

    $230,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6472 Nc Highway 801 S, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,058

    Last Listing Agent Mackie McDaniel

    6472 Nc Highway 801 S, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /10

      Est $87,053 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Mr Henry Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      820 Mr Henry Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

  • /12

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,885 Sq Ft

    234 Oak Grove Church Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Four Bedroom, 3-bathroom home with income potential. Features a classic interior with a cozy fireplace, large living areas, and an entertainment ready game room (not included in sq footage) with a bar and pool table included. Hot tub, all furniture, and appliances convey. Recent improvements include recently added insulation, major appliances less than 10 years old, and roof replaced in 2013.

    Agent Photo

    Glen Stanley

    Total Real Estate, LLC

    (336) 551-1766

    234 Oak Grove Church Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /12

    $820 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Property for Rent

    120 Cabana Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

    2 bedroom, 1 bath single wide home for lease. Covered side porch. Storage shed. Washer and Dryer connections. Range and Refrigerator Included. *NO PETS*

    Neva Little

    120 Cabana Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /21

    $298,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    178 Sheffield Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,838

    Last Listing Agent James Patella Howard Hanna Allen Tate - Winston Salem

    178 Sheffield Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Nelson Creek Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      218 Nelson Creek Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $416,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

  • /47

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,219 Sq Ft

    177 Reserve Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Lake Front and Golf course living at The Reserve, an exclusive boutique community where golf course greens meet shimmering waters. Conveniently located to Hwy 64, I-40 and Hwy 801, This one-of-a-kind retreat offers a serene escape from the everyday. Inside, soaring beamed ceilings and a majestic stone fireplace anchor a great rm framed by walls of windows, open to the kitchen and dining area,

    Agent Photo

    Sheila Mays

    Mays Realty

    (336) 568-0761

    177 Reserve Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /2

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    204 Spring St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Discover your new sanctuary at 204 Spring Street, a beautifully updated single-family home that perfectly blends old charm with modern comforts. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts 1,405 square feet of living space set on a generous corner lot, offering both privacy and ample outdoor space. Step inside to find freshly updated interiors that showcase a warm ambiance and a thoughtful

    204 Spring St, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /21

    $475,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    128 Falcon Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,956

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Jones Main St. Brokers Real Estate

    128 Falcon Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /10

      Est $43,000 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Oak Tree Dr Unit 141, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      162 Oak Tree Dr Unit 141, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glen Stanley Total Real Estate LLC

  • /34

    $294,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    135 Winding Creek Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath split foyer home in the Charleston Ridge neighborhood of Mocksville. Step inside to find a spacious living area and a mix of hardwood and carpeted floors. The kitchen and dining spaces flow easily to the back deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The lower level is a true bonus—featuring a huge versatile room with built-in shelves and speakers,

    Agent Photo

    Kati Lawrence

    NextHome Dogwood

    (336) 568-7207

    135 Winding Creek Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /8

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    119 W Depot St Unit 1B, Mocksville, NC 27028

    The Lofts is a newly renovated, modern industrial-style apartment building offering distinctive downtown living. This unique unit is perfectly situated in the heart of Mocksville, providing easy access to local dining, boutique shopping, scenic trails, coffee shops, taprooms, and more. The YMCA of Davie County is just a short, convenient distance away, offering a wide range of fitness and

    Monica Denyse Stone-Huggins Main St. Brokers Real Estate

    119 W Depot St Unit 1B, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /34

    $410,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    149 Elberon Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,740

    Last Listing Agent Kati Lawrence NextHome Dogwood

    149 Elberon Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Oak Tree Dr Unit 142, Mocksville, NC 27028

      152 Oak Tree Dr Unit 142, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glen Stanley Total Real Estate LLC

  • /12

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    499 Raymond St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    This charming 3-bedroom home sits on a nearly level lot with a convenient carport and full city services. Schools, shopping, and banks are just minutes away. Perfect for anyone who wants comfort, convenience, and a great value in one package. Don't wait- homes like this go fast!

    Agent Photo

    Glen Stanley

    Total Real Estate, LLC

    (336) 585-8920

    499 Raymond St, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /20

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    275 Milling Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Welcome to 275 Milling Rd, a charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled in the heart of Mocksville, NC! This delightful single-family rental offers an ideal combination of comfort, convenience, and style, perfect for individuals or small families looking to enjoy the beautiful surroundings of this peaceful town.One of the standout features of this lovely home is its prime location. Just

    275 Milling Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /48

    $337,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    264 Culloden Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,816

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cranfill Hillsdale Real Estate Group

    264 Culloden Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Oak Tree Dr Unit 143-144, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      142 Oak Tree Dr Unit 143-144, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Glen Stanley Total Real Estate LLC

  • /14

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    113 S Davie Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Investor special in the heart of Mocksville! Located at 113 Davie Street, this property offers a strong opportunity for investors, flippers, or buyers looking for their next renovation project. The home is in need of significant repairs and is being sold as-is. The kitchen has sustained major damage, including collapsed flooring and ceiling, along with a hole in the roof that will require repair

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Hanson

    CK Select Real Estate

    (336) 936-4822

    113 S Davie Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /29

    $2,795 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    261 Summerlyn Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    This 3-bed, 2-bath one-story home offers luxury country living. Kitchen features SS appliances, an island, a pantry, and plenty of cabinet space. Formal and informal dining. Open concept main living, with LVP throughout. Great-sized living room flooded with natural lighting. The Primary bedroom is positioned on the opposite side of the home, providing added privacy from the additional bedrooms.

    Bailie Guggeis Hunter Realty & Property Management, LLC

    261 Summerlyn Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /27

    $254,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    115 New Hampshire Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,624

    Last Listing Agent Jane Whitlock Howard Realty & Insurance, Inc

    115 New Hampshire Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /7

      Est $168,000 Not Listed For Sale

      656 Gladstone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 1988
      656 Gladstone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205% Above List Price
      • $29/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juan Munoz NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /33

    $3,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,186 Sq Ft

    670 Wyo Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Wyo Road Estate – A Remarkable 54.9± acre gated estate in Mocksville, NC offering 3 properties with Amazing Possibility! 670 Wyo Road features the estate’s primary residence offering 4 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, 10' ceilings, dual living rooms, dining, office and flexible bonus rooms, and 2 garages. The kitchen features double ovens and butler’s pantry. The main-level primary suite offers a renovated

    Agent Photo

    Meg Keever

    Keller Williams Realty Elite

    (336) 568-0634

    670 Wyo Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /19

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • ****** HALF OFF FIRST FULL MONTH OF RENT!! ******

    119 Carmel CV Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Come check out this BEAUTIFUL NEW 2 Story Home in the Elisha Creek Ridge Community!All bedrooms, including the primary suite, are on the 2nd floor. The primary suite has a private bath with dual vanity sinks and a walk-in closet. This desirable plan also comes complete with an additional loft space and a Walk-in Laundry room is on the 2nd floor. Other Highlights include a 2-car

    119 Carmel CV Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /23

    $227,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    126 Blue Bonnet Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,496

    Last Listing Agent Sarai Peregrino Liberty Haven Realty, LLC

    126 Blue Bonnet Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /9

      Est $55,555 Not Listed For Sale

      664 Gladstone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      664 Gladstone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 230 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $52,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Juan Munoz NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $29,727 per Acre

    0 Will Boone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Rare opportunity to own 2.523 acres in Davie County with low taxes and no deed restrictions — bring your plans and make it your own! This wooded parcel sits in an RA zoning district with 25 ft of road frontage on Will Boone Rd. A beautiful creek runs along the back boundary, adding natural charm and a sense of seclusion. Whether you’re looking to build, invest, or simply hold, this land checks

    Agent Photo

    Glen Stanley

    Total Real Estate LLC

    (336) 485-4746

    0 Will Boone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /30

    $318,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    169 Charleston Ridge Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,086

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wilkes Premier Realty NC

    169 Charleston Ridge Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /34

      Est $258,425 Not Listed For Sale

      739 N Main St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      739 N Main St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joel Vernier Premier Realty of NC LLC

  • /16

    $115,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft

    107 Davie St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Investor special in the heart of Mocksville! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers approximately 1,148 square feet and sits on a 0.26-acre corner lot with city water and sewer already in place. Full of potential, this property is ready for renovation and would make a great fix-and-flip, rental investment, or restoration project. Conveniently located near downtown Mocksville, shopping, dining, and

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Hanson

    CK Select Commercial Real Esta

    (336) 571-6609

    107 Davie St, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    164 Dogtrot Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,568

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Jones Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    164 Dogtrot Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /20

      Est $269,623 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Summit Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      217 Summit Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Janice Spainhour Ed Price & Associates Realtors

  • /3

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $20,000 per Acre

    187 Caravan Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Per zoning, singlewide, doublewide, on frame modular, off frame modular and site built are allowed. Seller could not find legal access to the property; Buyer to obtain. Please contact listing agent about showings.

    Agent Photo

    Glen Stanley

    Total Real Estate LLC

    (336) 815-5168

    187 Caravan Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /22

    $321,030 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    118 Purvis Creek Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

118 Purvis Creek Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      00 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mackie McDaniel

  • /14

    $95,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    113 Davie St, Mocksville, NC 27028

Agent Photo

    Kirk Hanson

    CK Select Commercial Real Esta

    (336) 585-8781

    113 Davie St, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /2

    $34,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    126 Nordwin Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $117,241 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

126 Nordwin Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /8

      Est $365,799 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Levin Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      133 Levin Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 490% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • May 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Collier Hillsdale Real Estate Group

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Mocksville, NC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$324,480
Median Single Family Sale Price
$325,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$200,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$169
Number of Homes for Sale
58
Last 12 months Home Sales
319
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$337,440
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
12%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home