11,975

Mocksville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $368,980 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    Dakota Plan at Nelson's Creek, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Outfit the Dakota's main-level flex space as a home office and skip your commute. In the kitchen, the island overlooks the open living space. Upstairs, the loft separates the secondary bedrooms from the primary suite.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    193 Nelson Creek Rd Unit 37075683, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /28

    $337,799 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    147 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    147 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /8

      Est $238,203 Not Listed For Sale

      6033 Nc Highway 801 S, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      6033 Nc Highway 801 S, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chasity Robertson Premier Realty of NC

  • /17

    $330,430 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    191 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Enjoy game nights in the second-story loft or entertain guests on the open-concept main level. Flex space on the first floor makes a perfect formal dining room or home office. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts dual sinks and a walk-in closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    191 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /50

    $265,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3721 Nc Highway 801 N, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,999

    Last Listing Agent Zach Matthews Leonard Ryden Burr Real Estate

    3721 Nc Highway 801 N, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /48

      Est $219,828 Not Listed For Sale

      120 Glenwood Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,645 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      120 Glenwood Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Virginia Deutsch eXp Realty LLC

  • /24

    $395,130 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft

    165 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Sip your coffee from the Chatham's charming back patio. Inside, versatile flex spaces allow you to customize the main level to fit your needs. The impressive primary suite boasts dual sinks and a large walk-in closet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    165 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /26

    $215,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    428 Mountview Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,600

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Sadighi Keller Williams Premier

    428 Mountview Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /37

      Est $415,373 Not Listed For Sale

      254 Davie Farms Trail, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      254 Davie Farms Trail, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Poplin Central Carolina Realty Group, LLC

  • /48

    $849,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft

    476 Ijames Church Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Welcome to 476 Ijames (imes, like chimes) Church Rd., a custom all-brick home on ±5 acres to be carved from a larger 50+ acre estate. 2,400+ sq. ft. finished and 6,858 sq. ft. total across three levels. A long private drive leads to a covered front porch with hand-laid stone accents. Interior features include chamfered corners, inlaid hardwoods, detailed millwork, and a great room with tray

    Courtney Rogers Southern Homes of the Carolinas

    476 Ijames Church Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /6

    $24,900 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    224 Swicegood St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $49,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,747

    Last Listing Agent Terri Bias Terri Bias and Associates

    224 Swicegood St, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /29

      Est $231,241 Not Listed For Sale

      181 Cana Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      181 Cana Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Ingram Real Broker LLC

  • /27

    $228,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    145 Duke St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence nestled in the heart of Cooleemee. Thoughtfully maintained and lovingly updated, this home offers a warm and comfortable layout with inviting living spaces, a functional kitchen, and spacious bedrooms designed for everyday living and gathering with those you love. Major improvements have already been completed, including new windows,

    Carlie Seeley Keller Williams Lake Norman

    145 Duke St, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /3

    $15,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    128 Oak Tree Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $30,612 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Glen Stanley Total Real Estate, LLC

    128 Oak Tree Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /24

      Est $241,395 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Hidden Valley Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      221 Hidden Valley Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chasity Robertson Premier Realty of NC

  • /12

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $33,333 per Acre

    3939 U S Highway 64, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Wooded lot with public water available

    Ted Benbow Mossy Oak Properties

    3939 U S Highway 64, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /33

    $310,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    145 Charleston Ridge Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,782

    Last Listing Agent Rick Donathan Main St. Brokers Real Estate

    145 Charleston Ridge Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /24

      Est $234,649 Not Listed For Sale

      3140 Us Highway 158, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3140 Us Highway 158, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joel Vernier Premier Realty NC

  • /31

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    112 Holman St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, fully remodeled inside and out, and move-in ready. This home features a modern open-concept floor plan with stylish finishes throughout, creating a bright and inviting living space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, while the bedrooms offer comfort and privacy. A large

    Nathan Smith Real Broker LLC

    112 Holman St, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /26

    $264,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    111 S Wentworth Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,866

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swicegood The Swicegood Group, Inc.

    111 S Wentworth Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /39

      Est $281,378 Not Listed For Sale

      260 Ralph Ratledge Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      260 Ralph Ratledge Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Whitlock Howard Realty & Insurance, Inc

  • /43

    $227,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft

    269 Mountview Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Welcome home to this small-but-mighty Mocksville jewel! Nestled in a warm, close-knit community, this beautifully remodeled 3-bed, 1.5-bath ranch delivers cozy living with all the modern comforts you’ve been hoping for. Step inside to discover fresh updates throughout—newer flooring, updated windows, and a bright, cheerful layout that instantly feels like home. With a 2-year-old roof and

    Shannon Keaton Stewart-Graham Realty Inc.

    269 Mountview Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    90 Whitney Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,617

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cline Total Real Estate, LLC

    90 Whitney Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /35

      Est $256,333 Not Listed For Sale

      367 Speer Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      367 Speer Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Bolen Smart Move Group

  • /21

    $289,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft

    460 Sanford Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028

    New Construction. Single Family Home in Mocksville. Open floor plan in great room allows for flexibility in set up of the living space to make it your own. Separate dining room. Attached Garage. New stone counter tops, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, and fresh carpet. New stainless steel appliances. Dual sinks in primary bathroom and walk in closet. Paved driveway. City water and sewer. Located

    Michael Foch Sidden and Associates Inc

    460 Sanford Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /20

    $310,115 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    180 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    180 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /12

      Est $207,000 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Liberty Church Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      807 Liberty Church Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $81,900
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Johnson Chris Johnson Realty

  • /49

    $359,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    291 Howardtown Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Beautifully maintained modular home situated on 8.75 picturesque acres in the heart of Davie County, an incredibly sought-after area! This property offers the perfect blend of privacy and natural beauty, featuring mature hardwoods and a creek on the back of the property. The home has been well maintained and provides comfortable living with plenty of space to enjoy the surrounding landscape. Home

    Donna Prow Simplihom NC

    291 Howardtown Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /38

    $520,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    125 Drayton Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,734

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wilkes Premier Realty of NC LLC

    125 Drayton Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /45

      Est $294,492 Not Listed For Sale

      134 Potters Ridge Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      134 Potters Ridge Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Fleming Mays Realty

  • /12

    $75,000 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $66,372 per Acre

    4343 US Highway 601 N, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Just over an acre of mostly cleared land ready for your plans. Plenty of usable space for a home, shop, or garden, this property offers fleibility and room to grow. Centrally located, you're minutes away from town and have quick highway access for an easy commute. A great opportunity to build in a convenient, accessible location.

    Kelli Phillips RE/MAX Realty Consultants

    4343 US Highway 601 N, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /27

    $198,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    174 Liberty Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,479

    Last Listing Agent Tshonia Pennington LPT Realty, LLC

    174 Liberty Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /48

      Est $435,991 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Broadway Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      220 Broadway Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Bowman Emerald Pointe Realty

  • /17

    $319,430 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    183 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

Meritage Homes Builder
    183 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /29

    $299,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    173 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Hudson Glen

    173 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /49

      Est $511,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1279 County Home Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1279 County Home Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

• /11

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $61,666 per Acre

    LOT 35 Rhode Island Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Looking to build your dream home in a subdivision in a country setting but want the convenience of a city? Colonial Estates is for you! Large curbed streets with under ground utilities available, City Water and Sewer and No HOA!!! Schedule your appointment today!

    Brittany Ward Triad Home Real Estate LLC

    LOT 35 Rhode Island Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /29

    $129,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4668 Us Highway 601 N, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,288

    Last Listing Agent Dan Parker Total Real Estate, LLC

    4668 Us Highway 601 N, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /11

      Est $310,977 Not Listed For Sale

      2150 Us Highway 158, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,348 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2150 Us Highway 158, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emma Nichols The Granite City Group

  • /27

    $145,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    822 Turrentine Church Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Discover this inviting 1950-built home nestled in a peaceful rural setting. Surrounded by trees and open fields, it offers a serene backdrop with a level yard and a cozy covered front porch — perfect for relaxing outdoors. Inside, you’ll find a generous open kitchen and dining area, two spacious bedrooms, and one full bath. The home also features a one-car garage for covered parking and a small

    Tammy Mallory eXp Realty

    822 Turrentine Church Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home