11,975

Mocksville, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /25

      Est $184,734 Not Listed For Sale

      477 Pleasant Acre Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      477 Pleasant Acre Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Revis Southern Charm Realty

  • /12

    $133,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft

    372 Duke St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Cozy 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath rancher in downtown Mocksville. Dining/Laundry Room is used for multi purposes. Currently used as investment/rental property and would make a nice addition to your portfolio

    Jane Whitlock Howard Realty & Insurance, Inc

    372 Duke St, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /40

    $326,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    142 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    142 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /32

      Est $241,508 Not Listed For Sale

      240 Springhill Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      240 Springhill Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Grubb Hillsdale Real Estate Group

  • /33

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    824 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Introducing a stunning new construction home on a 1.094± acre lot! This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers modern living with a spacious, open-concept, light-filled living and kitchen area. The kitchen features ample cabinet and counter space along with a walk-in pantry. LVP flooring runs throughout the main level, which also includes a convenient half bath. Upstairs, you’ll find all bedrooms,

    Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    824 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /18

    $260,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    261 Raymond St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,381

    Last Listing Agent Molly Myers Keller Williams Realty

    261 Raymond St, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /43

      Est $294,939 Not Listed For Sale

      138 Springhill Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      138 Springhill Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alan Aylesworth Call It Closed International Realty

  • /23

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    193 Fox Run Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a spacious 1⁄2-acre lot in a beautiful, well-established Mocksville community. This warm and inviting home offers comfortable living spaces, generously sized bedrooms, and the perfect family-friendly layout. Enjoy a large backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, kids, pets, or relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and

    Alece Alexander Mark Spain Real Estate

    193 Fox Run Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /26

    $309,230 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    114 Purvis Creek Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    114 Purvis Creek Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /21

      Est $192,011 Not Listed For Sale

      7369 Nc Highway 801 S, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      7369 Nc Highway 801 S, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Harris Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /4

    $89,999

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $1,499,983 per Acre

    143 Reserve Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Waterfront Living at Its FinestBuild your dream home in The Reserve at Lake Louise, an exclusive community known for its elegant, all-brick residences and unmatched attention to detail. This prime waterfront lot offers sweeping views of the 95± acre Lake Louise, a peaceful watershed lake perfect for quiet mornings and scenic sunsets.Neighborhood features include beautifully maintained

    Monica Denyse Stone-Huggins Main St. Brokers Real Estate

    143 Reserve Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /33

    $540,000 Sold Jun 19, 2025

    242 Magnolia Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,434

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginther Keller Williams Realty Elite

    242 Magnolia Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /23

      Est $208,924 Not Listed For Sale

      2678 Us Highway 601 S, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2678 Us Highway 601 S, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Bellomo Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $46,500 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $71,538 per Acre

    214 Holly Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Vacant Land ready for your new construction home in popular Garden Valley Subdivision. Bring your builder and build your dream home on this large lot in this beautiful established neighborhood!

    Amy Scheid R&B Legacy Group

    214 Holly Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /17

    $240,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3097 US Highway 601 S, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,843

    Last Listing Agent Monica Denyse Stone-Huggins Main St. Brokers Real Estate

    3097 US Highway 601 S, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /28

      Est $223,664 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Hobson Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      232 Hobson Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bennett Dee Costello Real Estate and Investments LLC

  • /12

    $450,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    118 Doby Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Absolutely stunning long range mountain views from your front porch of this beautiful new construction 3 bedroom 2.5 bath farm house. Sits on gorgeous 2.25-acre lot. This home has great attention to detail with features such as a shiplap drop zone, gorgeous subway tiled shower & nice neutral lvp floors throughout. Upon entering, you will find a designated office. Large, cozy living room with

    Amanda Lee NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    118 Doby Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /23

    $254,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    115 New Hampshire Ct Unit 35, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,624

    Last Listing Agent Jane Whitlock Howard Realty and Insurance Ag

    115 New Hampshire Ct Unit 35, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /14

      Est $228,553 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Orchard St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      136 Orchard St, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cates Price Realtors-Randleman

  • /7

    $38,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $56,716 per Acre

    LOT 51 Delaware Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Looking to build your dream home in a subdivision in a country setting but want the convenience of a city? Colonial Estates is for you! Large curbed streets with under ground utilities available, City Water and Sewer and No HOA!!! Schedule your appointment today!

    Brittany Ward Triad Home Real Estate LLC

    LOT 51 Delaware Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /9

    $132,800 Sold May 28, 2025

    458 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,010

    Last Listing Agent Hope Harris Navigate Realty LLC

    458 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /29

      Est $204,811 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Westview Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      162 Westview Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Royall eXp Realty

  • /32

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    337 Wilkesboro St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    cute bungalow with 3 BR, 1.5 BA in the heart of Mocksville, walk to historic downtown Mocksville. Includes barn/workshop/garage. Newer vinyl exterior, roof and HVAC system.

    Mark Hauser Quarters Real Estate Services

    337 Wilkesboro St, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /2

    $427,030 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    175 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Nelson's Creek

    175 Murphy Meadow Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /34

      Est $266,971 Not Listed For Sale

      2057 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2057 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Quick Key Real Estate Inc

  • /12

    $393,800

    • Land
    • 35.5 Acres
    • $11,093 per Acre

    460 Mr Henry Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Access by 50 ft. wide recorded easement with existing road, call Dan Edwards 336-953-5630 for appointment. Gate is locked and there must be an appointment to visit the property. Property is in Present Use Value (PUV) for agriculture & forestry; low county property tax under this program. The buyer may choose to continue PUV.

    Daniel Edwards Daniel W. Edwards Land & Forest Resources LLC

    460 Mr Henry Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    100 N Wentworth Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,954

    Last Listing Agent Neva Little Partners Real Estate

    100 N Wentworth Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2023 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2023 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $215/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Cline Total Real Estate, LLC

  • /13

    $285,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    129 Polaris Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    This three-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers great potential and needs only minor updates, such as paint and new flooring, to truly shine. The property is situated on a half-acre in a quiet subdivision, located less than 10 minutes from downtown Mocksville’s grocery stores and restaurants. Key features include a two-car garage, kitchen appliances that are nearly new and will remain with the home,

    Peggy Teague RE/MAX Preferred Properties

    129 Polaris Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /7

    $356,110 Sold May 19, 2025

    178 Nelson Creek Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

178 Nelson Creek Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /29

      Est $268,101 Not Listed For Sale

      873 Gladstone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      873 Gladstone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,000
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Owens Coldwell Banker Realty Ballantyne

  • /40

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft

    2281 Farmington Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Welcome home to peaceful country living in beautiful Davie County! This 2020 true off-frame modular home by HBS offers the convenience of one-level living with a brick foundation, all situated on a spacious .93-acre lot. Enjoy the freedom that comes with low Davie County taxes and no known restrictions on how you use your land. Whether you’ve dreamed of owning a mini farm, creating a large

    Beverly Fisher Keller Williams Realty Elite

    2281 Farmington Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /48

    $308,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1362 Cornatzer Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,610

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Guske Nexthome Gold Key Realty

    1362 Cornatzer Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /22

      Est $180,318 Not Listed For Sale

      175 J L Farm Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      175 J L Farm Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kris Shepherd eXp Realty

  • /7

    $46,800

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $44,151 per Acre

    LOT 54 Rhode Island Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Looking to build your dream home in a subdivision in a country setting but want the convenience of a city? Colonial Estates is for you! Large curbed streets with under ground utilities available , City Water and Sewer and No HOA!!! Schedule your appointment today!

    Brittany Ward Triad Home Real Estate LLC

    LOT 54 Rhode Island Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /47

    $300,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    182 Pine Valley Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,147

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Grubb Hillsdale Real Estate Group

    182 Pine Valley Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /34

      Est $213,707 Not Listed For Sale

      937 Gladstone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      937 Gladstone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Smyre eXp Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $739,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft

    118 Orchard Grass Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    There’s something special about a home that simply feels right—where spaces are designed to be lived in. This new construction home in Mocksville, NC offers comfort and thoughtful design with a layout that brings everyday living and gathering together with ease. The main living area connects the kitchen, dining, and great room, with a large island at the center and a fireplace adding warmth and

    Erin Hege Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    118 Orchard Grass Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    155 Cotton Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • Land
    • 7.86 Acres
    • $9,542 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,679

    Last Listing Agent Pam Lowder Lowder Property Management LLC

    155 Cotton Ln, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /47

      Est $255,349 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Will Boone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      132 Will Boone Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,500
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Swicegood The Swicegood Group Inc

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home