11,975

Mocksville, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /47

      Est $505,006 Not Listed For Sale

      549 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      549 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Bell Ring the Bell Realty

  • /23

    $269,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    740 Whitney Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Immaculate and like new, this move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with wooded back yard views. The main level features an open concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining, complete with a spacious kitchen boasting granite countertops and a large pantry. A main level office or library provides the perfect work-from-home space. The primary ensuite includes

    Amanda Heath Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    740 Whitney Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /45

    $485,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    159 Leatherwood Trail, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,247

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Carter Village Realty

    159 Leatherwood Trail, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /27

      Est $251,449 Not Listed For Sale

      560 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      560 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Levine Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

  • /50

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,636 Sq Ft

    159 S Madera Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Stunning home features 3-season room (not counted in total sq. ftg 320sqft), enjoy morning coffee while overlooking a private, wooded back yard. Step out onto an expansive deck, enjoy a stroll through the lucious landscaped gardens & yard, mature trees & shrubs on the extra lot that offers the tucked in secluded feel. Inside the home features a gourmet kitchen that opens to a cozy keeping room

    Rebecca Lynch Lynch Realty & Associates

    159 S Madera Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /48

    $585,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    206 Deacon Way, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,306

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Hattey ERA Live Moore

    206 Deacon Way, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /36

      Est $270,550 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      380 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Collier Hillsdale Real Estate Group

  • /41

    $764,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft

    174 Orchard Grass Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Thoughtfully designed and beautifully finished, this new construction home in Mocksville, NC offers a seamless blend of connected living spaces and modern comfort. The main living area features a spacious great room with fireplace that flows into a well-appointed kitchen with a large island and solid surface countertops, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A main-level primary suite

    Erin Hege Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolinas Realty

    174 Orchard Grass Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    236 Boxwood Church Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,667

    Last Listing Agent Glen Stanley Total Real Estate, LLC

    236 Boxwood Church Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /39

      Est $379,197 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Carolina Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      106 Carolina Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $363,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Swicegood The Swicegood Group Inc

  • /9

    $95,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 4.49 Acres
    • $21,172 per Acre

    00 Bonkin Lake Rd Unit 3, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Mocksville, this beautiful 4.487-acre property at Bonkin Lake Rd offers the perfect blend of privacy and potential. With a well already installed and power available, much of the groundwork has been done—making it easier to start building your dream home or weekend retreat. The land features a mix of open and wooded space, with multiple cleared areas

    Jennifer Hayes Premier Realty of NC LLC

    00 Bonkin Lake Rd Unit 3, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /32

    $315,200 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    916 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    916 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /23

      Est $307,469 Not Listed For Sale

      173 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      173 Junction Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 304 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doris Short Total Real Estate, LLC

  • /32

    $229,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft

    220 Wilkesboro St, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Charming cottage in the heart of Mocksville offering character, functionality, and outdoor living. Features include a covered front porch, original hardwood floors, abundant natural light, and a wood-burning stove setup ready for use with newly installed double-lined piping. The main level offers a comfortable layout with living room, dining area, kitchen, and two bedrooms. Additional upper-level

    Monica Denyse Stone-Huggins Main St. Brokers Real Estate

    220 Wilkesboro St, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /12

    $337,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    194 Nelson Creek Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    194 Nelson Creek Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /21

      Est $216,845 Not Listed For Sale

      374 Davie Academy Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      374 Davie Academy Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Boger Premier Realty NC

  • /48

    $650,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft

    171 Lakey Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    10 acres of endless possibilities 2 miles from I-40. Homesteaders, equestrians, multigenerational households, developers, or simply enjoy the peace and privacy. Two parcels combined to create a rare opportunity with land, multiple structures and room to expand. Front tract is 5.98 acres of flat, cleared land with approx. 243 feet of road frontage. Second tract with residence, large barn and

    Angie Tedder Premier Realty of NC LLC

    171 Lakey Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    802 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,778

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    802 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /9

      Est $203,217 Not Listed For Sale

      388 Davie Academy Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      388 Davie Academy Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,800
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doris Short Total Real Estate, LLC

  • /12

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $32,184 per Acre

    3929 U S Highway 64, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Wooded lot with Public water available in Davie County

    Ted Benbow Mossy Oak Properties

    3929 U S Highway 64, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /5

    $65,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    00 No Creek Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $35,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mackie McDaniel

    00 No Creek Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /42

      Est $541,000 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Mr Henry Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      205 Mr Henry Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Eddleman Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /21

    $85,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,644 Sq Ft

    223 Jerusalem Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028

    PRICED TO SELL! This charming, country farmhouse style four-bedroom two-story home offers a perfect blend of space, comfort and value. Relax on the spacious front porch. This home features generous living areas with a bright and airy floor plan. Yes, it's an older home and needs refreshing but liveable as is. Outbuildings are on another lot and not for sale and carport does not convey. In much

    Lin Litaker Century 21 Towne & Country

    223 Jerusalem Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /49

    $224,900 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    701 E Lexington Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,742

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Foster Premier Realty NC

    701 E Lexington Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /25

      Est $521,222 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Byerlys Chapel Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      135 Byerlys Chapel Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 298 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Sparks J Meeks + Co

  • /11

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.7 Acres
    • $40,490 per Acre

    LOT 31 Rhode Island Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Looking to build your dream home in a subdivision in a country setting but want the convenience of a city? Colonial Estates is for you! Large curbed streets with under ground utilities available, City Water and Sewer and No HOA!!! Schedule your appointment today!

    Brittany Ward Triad Home Real Estate LLC

    LOT 31 Rhode Island Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /30

    $294,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    876 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Millaway eXp Realty

    876 Deadmon Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /20

      Est $342,285 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Oakshire Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      166 Oakshire Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /29

    $683,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft

    3227 US Highway 601 N, Mocksville, NC 27028

    WELCOME TO YOUR GORGEOUS NEW HOME on 10 Lovely Acres! Brick Exterior, 5 Bedroom, 3 Bath (2 ensuite baths), All on 1 level! This lovely home Is waiting for a New, loving Owner & Ready for you To Move In!! One Owner Home Meticulously maintained! Owner has done the updating for you!! New light Fixtures, New Interior Paint, Some New LVP flooring, New Granite bathroom Vanities, New quartzite Kitchen

    Cathi Lawler Real Property Management Triad

    3227 US Highway 601 N, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /30

    $196,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    224 Ralph Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,187

    Last Listing Agent Jane Whitlock Howard Realty & Insurance, Inc

    224 Ralph Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /26

      Est $400,482 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Oakshire Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      121 Oakshire Ct, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 28, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Ward Triad Home Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $299,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    458 Sanford Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Welcome to your brand-new 2-story home in Mocksville! This great 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers thoughtfully designed living space with modern finishes and timeless charm. Step inside and be greeted by an open-concept main floor—perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a beautifully appointed kitchen. Upstairs, retreat to the

    Michael Foch Sidden and Associates Inc

    458 Sanford Ave, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /30

    $296,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    166 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,194

    D.R. Horton Hudson Glen

    166 Chessie Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /36

      Est $429,866 Not Listed For Sale

      186 S Hazelwood Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      186 S Hazelwood Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,135
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melody Hamm Keller Williams Realty Elite

  • /34

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    1075 US Highway 64 W, Mocksville, NC 27028

    Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 bath home, large detached 30x40 wired 3 bay garage. new HVAC system, new roof, new paint throughout the house, new flooring, countertops, ceiling fans, many recent upgrades. nice large corner lot with a circular drive and plenty of garden space. Enjoy a bright, open layout, stylish finishes, and a cozy atmosphere throughout. Schedule your showing today!

    Farren Shoaf Total Real Estate, LLC

    1075 US Highway 64 W, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /14

    $100,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    0 Admill Way, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • Land
    • 7.64 Acres
    • $13,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 249 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ijames Main St. Brokers Real Estate

    0 Admill Way, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /43

      Est $364,690 Not Listed For Sale

      173 S Hazelwood Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      173 S Hazelwood Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Ward Ward & Ward Properties, LLC

  • /19

    $314,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    PENWELL Plan at Hudson Glen, Mocksville, NC 27028

    The Penwell is one of our two-story plans featured at Hudson Glen in Mocksville, North Carolina offering 3 modern elevations and boast an impressive level of comfort, luxury, and style. The home offers 3 to 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,164 sq. ft. of living space, and a 2-car garage. Upon entering the home, you’ll be greeted by a foyer which invites that leads directly into the center of the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    107 Big Laurel Dr Unit 36204963, Mocksville, NC 27028
  • /23

    $306,990 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    193 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Ward DR Horton

    193 Big Laurel Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028
    • /36

      Est $393,553 Not Listed For Sale

      163 S Hazelwood Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      163 S Hazelwood Dr, Mocksville, NC 27028

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Bodford Keller Williams Realty Elite

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home