5,274

Homes in ZIP Code 93501

Section Image
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      13100 Bellaire Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      13100 Bellaire Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /32

    $399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,673 Sq Ft

    9400 Kemper Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

    Appraisal at $458,000!! Walk in to instant equity, this property is set on approximately 2.51 usable acres, this inviting 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,677 sq ft of comfortable living space in a peaceful setting. The property features OWNED solar for energy savings, along with a private well, propane, and septic system. Inside, the home offers a functional layout with updated kitchen and

    Anthony Magana Elite, Realtors®

    9400 Kemper Rd, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /4

    $10,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 1 Unknow Unit 25000233, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 7.41 Acres
    • $1,350 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 446 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

    0 1 Unknow Unit 25000233, California City, CA 93505
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fetters St Unit 24006152, Mojave, CA 93501

      0 Fetters St Unit 24006152, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Gonzalez Real Estate Professionals of A.V.

  • /21

    $255,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    14312 Dover Dr, Mojave, CA 93501

    VACANT MOTIVATED SELLERS !!!Welcome to this charming home in the peaceful community of Mojave A Must see home in Camelot Community! This well-maintained property features 2 spacious bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, New Kitchen and Granite countertop, new flooring and much more Ideal for first-time home buyers, this home provides a functional layout with plenty of natural light and a warm, inviting

    Ana E Mejicanos BGA Properties Inc.

    14312 Dover Dr, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /31

    $368,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    16818 Koch St, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Navarro Luxury Collective

    16818 Koch St, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Leiman Rd Unit 24006141, California City, CA 93505

      0 Leiman Rd Unit 24006141, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent RENEE RIVERA Desert Rose Realty

  • /8

    $260,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,793 Sq Ft

    2038 Trinity Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    Great opportunity in the Mojave Desert! This single-story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering approximately 1,793 square feet of living space on a generously sized lot. The property includes two separate garages, a front yard, and a spacious backyard with a covered patio—ideal for outdoor living or future enhancements. Inside, you'll find a large living area with vaulted ceilings

    ROSALINDA BARCENA Home View Realty

    2038 Trinity Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
  • 0 Gus St Unit SR25106597, Mojave, CA

    $8,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    0 Gus St Unit SR25106597, Mojave, CA

    • Land
    • 2.19 Acres
    • $3,653 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 259 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Valdez Valdez Realty

    0 Gus St Unit SR25106597, Mojave, CA
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Azusa Unit 24005926, Mojave, CA 93501

      0 Azusa Unit 24005926, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Gonzalez-Aguayo Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /54

    $319,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    15921 Melva St, Mojave, CA 93501

    Welcome to 15921 Melva Street Mojave, CA This house is back on the market after having a Brand new roof installed in April 2026 & the Dual evaporative cooling systems serviced & made ready for summer by a licensed HVAC technician! The home also has new updated dual-pane windows & slider door recently installed | This charming 1957 bungalow beautifully blends vintage character with thoughtful

    Cassie Wrona Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    15921 Melva St, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /5

    $15,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 Malibu Dr, California City, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Riley Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Associated Real Estate

    0 Malibu Dr, California City, CA 93501
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 57th St West and Mountain View Unit 24005755, Mojave, CA 93501

Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Morales HomeBased Realty

  • /28

    $279,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft

    3133 Pat Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with an additional bonus room (approx. 9'x30') offers flexible living space perfect for a game room, office, gym, or additional living area. The open floor plan creates a comfortable flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. This property features a newer HVAC system, newer water heater, and solar to help with

    Catherine O'Sullivan Keller Williams VIP Properties

    3133 Pat Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
  • 0 18th St Unit SR25264817, Mojave, CA 93501

    $5,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 18th St Unit SR25264817, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debra Smith Golden Valley Real Estate

    0 18th St Unit SR25264817, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 57th St West and Mountain View Unit 24005754, Mojave, CA 93501

Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Morales HomeBased Realty

  • /35

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft

    15600 M St, Mojave, CA 93501

    Charming single-story home located in the heart of Mojave, offering 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property provides ample outdoor space with great potential for entertaining, gardening, or future enhancements. The home features a functional layout with comfortable living areas, making it ideal for both first-time buyers and investors. Conveniently located

    Jaime Meza Beverly & Company, Inc.

    15600 M St, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /8

    $89,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    10239 12th St, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Salazar Capitol Real Estate Group, Inc.

    10239 12th St, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 57th St West and Mountain View Unit 24005753, Mojave, CA 93501

Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Morales HomeBased Realty

  • /2

    $11,280

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $9,024 per Acre

    0 Unknown Unit IG23052623, Mojave, CA 93501

    REDUCED!! Nice Property in Kern. Great Investment. Seller has 3 properties close to each other. Use your imagination!! Great Buy!!

    Bonnie Lombardi West To East Realty Services

    0 Unknown Unit IG23052623, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 57th St W and Mountain View Unit 24005752, Mojave, CA 93501

Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Morales HomeBased Realty

  • /11

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $235,294 per Acre

    9867 Sierra Hwy, Mojave, CA 93501

    4 adjacent lots being sold together for a total of 7.62 acres. All have frontage on paved Sierra Hwy. Street to street lots between United and Sierra Hwy just south of Trotter Ave. Zoned residential estate, but may be able to rezone due to frontage on Sierra Hwy. Electricity is available. Includes APN#430-030-13,14,15,16

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    9867 Sierra Hwy, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /19

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2101 Inyo St, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,665

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Rincon RE/MAX All-Pro

    2101 Inyo St, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 57 Mountain View, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Mountain View, Mojave, CA 93501

      57 Mountain View, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Morales HomeBased Realty

  • /10

    $8,500

    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $3,386 per Acre

    0 Wilshire Ave Ave Unit 22009525, Mojave, CA 93501

    2.51 acre property located in Mojave, Ca. This property is in a nice area located off of Backus Rd.

    Cleone Murphy RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Wilshire Ave Ave Unit 22009525, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /12

    $264,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3354 Arthur Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,313

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Torres The Real Estate Co of LA

    3354 Arthur Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /11

      Est $37,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fifth, Mojave, CA 93501

      0 Fifth, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 164% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Deleon Unknown Broker

  • /2

    $17,100

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $6,840 per Acre

    0 Unknown Unit IG24086876, Mojave, CA 93501

    REDUCED!! Nice Property in Kern. Great Investment. Use your Imagination!! Great Buy!!

    Bonnie Lombardi West To East Realty Services

    0 Unknown Unit IG24086876, Mojave, CA 93501
  • 0 247-034-18-00-9 Unit PW25047531, Mojave, CA 93501

    $2,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    0 247-034-18-00-9 Unit PW25047531, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $8,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JaMaysa Williams Stonehouse Realty

    0 247-034-18-00-9 Unit PW25047531, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 4632 Montiverde Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      4632 Montiverde Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4632 Montiverde Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $119/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh V TV Luxury Collective

  • /2

    $28,000

    $4K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • Land
    • 22.34 Acres
    • $1,253 per Acre

    0 20th St E Unit SR26007287, Mojave, CA 93501

    4 Parcels totaling over 22 acres. At just $1000 per acre this is a give away price. Great investment property. Huge renewable energy presence in the area and that will continue to grow.

    Donald Pistotnik Land & Real Estate Investments

    0 20th St E Unit SR26007287, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /3

    $3,500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    21401 Deep Well St, California City, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $1,777 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 256 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    21401 Deep Well St, California City, CA 93501
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Unit 24004892, Cinco, CA 93505

      0 Unit 24004892, Cinco, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Ryan William Ryan Real Estate

  • /3

    $21,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $8,398 per Acre

    0 Apn 235-410-10 Sunset Ave Unit 24009223, Mojave, CA 93501

    Liquidation Sale! Excellent property for those who would like to live off the grid today or as an investment for tomorrow. Let your imagination led you!

    William Weil Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Apn 235-410-10 Sunset Ave Unit 24009223, Mojave, CA 93501
  • 0 Trinity Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    $12,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    0 Trinity Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71% Below List Price
    • 487 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Remedios RE/MAX Gold Coast REALTORS

    0 Trinity Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tehachapi Willow Springs Rd Unit 24004885, Rosamond, CA 93560

Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff White Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /10

    $10,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $19,608 per Acre

    0 Mohawk Ave Unit 25007790, Mojave, CA

    Gold Town Lot For Sale in Mojave, CA. Come enjoy the beautiful Mountain views from this nice lot with development potential. Great location just a short distance off paved Mojave Tropico Rd. Just minutes away to Mojave, Tehachapi, Lancaster, Bakersfield and Los Angeles. Great investment opportunity. Two separate lots are available for sale.

    Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    0 Mohawk Ave Unit 25007790, Mojave, CA
  • 16651 20th St, Mojave, CA 93501

    $6,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16651 20th St, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Polly Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    16651 20th St, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Tehachapi Willow Springs Rd Unit 9991240, Rosamond, CA 93560

Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff White Keller Williams Palmdale

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home