5,274

Homes in ZIP Code 93501

Section Image
  • /10

    $8,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    0 Arroyo Ave Unit 9992393, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwain Mullette Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Arroyo Ave Unit 9992393, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 60th St W Unit 9990984, Mojave, CA 93501

      0 60th St W Unit 9990984, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /2

    $30,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $7,772 per Acre

    0 Hwy 14 Unit 9991834, California City, CA 93505

    Located in the Fremont Valley area, close to solar farms and Honda proving track, this parcel could have value due to proximity to Hwy 14. It appears to be about a mile past Phillips Rd.

    Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Hwy 14 Unit 9991834, California City, CA 93505
  • /33

    $237,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3358 Martin Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 253 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Schebeck Gold Star Realty

    3358 Martin Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Tamarick Rd, Cantil, CA 93519

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      12 Tamarick Rd, Cantil, CA 93519

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adrian Rissling RE/MAX

  • /16

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 20.38 Acres
    • $4,171 per Acre

    0 E Trotter Ave Unit PW26101060, Mojave, CA 93501

    Excellent opportunity to acquire approximately 20.32 acres of vacant land in a sought-after area of Mojave. Ideally located with convenient access to Highway 14 and Sierra Highway, this property offers outstanding potential for investment, agricultural, residential or future development opportunities.The area is seeing significant growth, with the new Pacific Steel Group plant currently under

    Amir Maloumi First Team Real Estate

    0 E Trotter Ave Unit PW26101060, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /15

    $228,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    329 E Trotter Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Shelby Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    329 E Trotter Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /23

      Est $278,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      15901 Rexroth Dr, Mojave, CA 93501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      15901 Rexroth Dr, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Sprague Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /12

    $79,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $32,917 per Acre

    9485 Elberta St, Mojave, CA 93501

    **Amazing Mojave Opportunity!** This 2.4-acre lot is ready for your next project! Power has already been run to the property, and it previously featured a well and a mobile home that has since been removed—making it primed for a new build or manufactured home installation. Conveniently located just a short distance off a paved road, this property offers easy access and endless potential. Don't

    Christina Dimarzo Re/Max All-Pro

    9485 Elberta St, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /5

    $5,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 2 5 Ac On 18th Street Mojave A Unit 25008886, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Smith Golden Valley Real Estate

    • 3735 Mulberry Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      3735 Mulberry Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      3735 Mulberry Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Norwood David Norwood Central Coast Real Estate

  • /4

    $26,999

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $2,700 per Acre

    100 Silver Queen Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

    Please note- seller has lowered the price several times and are now firm at the asking price. This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 10 acres with open terrain. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways,

    Joel Hinckley PlatLabs, Inc.

    100 Silver Queen Rd, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /18

    $299,999

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    3439 Arthur Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,403

3439 Arthur Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /16

      Est $222,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      3192 Melton Dr, Mojave, CA 93501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3192 Melton Dr, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Kornock RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,000,000

    • Land
    • 39.18 Acres
    • $25,523 per Acre

    0 Gant Rd Unit 22001426, California City, CA 93505

    Attention Investors/business owners with serious intentions of expanding existing and or starting in this new and exciting industry. Property zoned M1 light industry and qualifies for potential Cannabis licenses with the City of California City. Land is flat and buildable. Owner willing to carry note with 30% down, 6% interest for up to 10 years. For significant savings see MLS 22001410 where you

    William Weil Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Gant Rd Unit 22001426, California City, CA 93505
  • /9

    $4,500

    Sold May 11, 2026

    375 Sequoia Blvd, California City, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $18,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 167 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    375 Sequoia Blvd, California City, CA 93501
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 15845 & 15855 O St Unit 24001573, Mojave, CA 93501

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      0 15845 & 15855 O St Unit 24001573, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marvin McKinnon Keller Williams Realty A.V.

  • /24

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $5,960 per Acre

    0 No Address Available Unit ND26085726, Mojave, CA 93501

    2.5 acres of land located near Mojave airport. Lot dimensions are 332 x 334. Flat lot with access to unpaved road. This lot has plenty of potential for development of multi single residential houses. This land is located within minutes of local shopping centers and schools. Easy access to Highway CA-58. Owner is willing to finance the property. Parcel No. 428-191-13-00-9, GPS: 35.02993,

    Wanda Magana Loanstar Financial

    0 No Address Available Unit ND26085726, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /22

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2000 Shasta St, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tifany George Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    2000 Shasta St, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 75th St W and Highgate Unit 24001515, Mojave, CA 93501

      0 75th St W and Highgate Unit 24001515, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ron Halcrow Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

  • /4

    $23,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $9,200 per Acre

    0 10th St E, Mojave, CA 93501

    Mojave Buildable Parcel just north of the new solar fields. Easy access. Close to town.

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 10th St E, Mojave, CA 93501
  • 0 Pat Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    $5,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    0 Pat Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Polly Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    0 Pat Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 74th St W and Highgate, Mojave, CA 93501

      0 74th St W and Highgate, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,500
      • May 28, 2024

• /7

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    1500 Arroyo Ave, Mojave, CA 93501

    2.5 acre industrial lot close to the Mojave airport, Hwy 58 & the 14 Freeway for access. APN 428-231-16. Close to paved Bishop Dr which parallels Hwy 58.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    1500 Arroyo Ave, Mojave, CA 93501
  • 0 Avenue 6 Unit SR24150676, Mojave, CA 93501

    $1,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    0 Avenue 6 Unit SR24150676, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 7,679 Sq Ft
    • $8,508 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 380 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Caballero Century 21 Masters

    0 Avenue 6 Unit SR24150676, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 3 Backus Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Backus Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

      3 Backus Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Noli Reyes Bella Vista Estates Real Estate Group Inc

  • /3

    $29,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $13,981 per Acre

    0 Flint Unit 26003209, Mojave, CA 93501

    Imagine the possibilities with this 2.11-acre fenced parcel located near Backus Rd and 25th St. West in Rosamond. With flat, usable land and homes already nearby, this property offers a great balance of space and convenience, whether you're looking to build, invest, or secure land for the future.Enjoy being just minutes from the 14 Freeway, making commuting to Lancaster and Palmdale simple and

    Angelica Rangel Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Flint Unit 26003209, Mojave, CA 93501
  • 1918 Barstow Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

    $84,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1918 Barstow Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Valdez Valdez Realty

    1918 Barstow Rd, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 2 Backus Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Backus Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

      2 Backus Rd, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

• /6

    $9,997

    • Land
    • 2.53 Acres
    • $3,951 per Acre

    0 Collins St, Mojave, CA 93501

    A single 2.53-acre parcel with additional acreage available listed separately. Flat desert terrain, no flood zone, and just $39.87/year in taxes. PL-RS zoning supports single-family homes, manufactured homes (double-wide, max 10 years, permanent foundation), tiny homes, and RV use with active building permit. No HOA. Short-term rentals unrestricted. Camping requires a conditional use permit. No

    Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    0 Collins St, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /2

    $23,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    0 W of Hwy 395 Unit 25002248, California City, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $575 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Patterson Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    0 W of Hwy 395 Unit 25002248, California City, CA 93501
    • 0 Backus Rd Unit CV23229495, Mojave, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Backus Rd Unit CV23229495, Mojave, CA 93501

      0 Backus Rd Unit CV23229495, Mojave, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Villa REAL BROKERAGE TECHNOLOGIES

  • /4

    $39,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $15,234 per Acre

    0 15th St Unit SR24246866, Mojave, CA

    MOJAVE, CA - (2) 2.5 AC adjoining parcels for sale. APN 428-091-037 & 039 being sold together. Access on 15th street west and the corner of Twin Butte Avenue. Property is just east of Hwy 58. Solar fields to the east and the south. Located near the new Mojave Inland Port as well.

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 15th St Unit SR24246866, Mojave, CA
  • /38

    $670,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    8284 Prospect St, Mojave, CA 93501

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,331

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Guzman Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    8284 Prospect St, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 0 Vacant Land Unit SB24026856, Mojave, CA

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Vacant Land Unit SB24026856, Mojave, CA

      0 Vacant Land Unit SB24026856, Mojave, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,750
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ana Orellana Realty ONE Group United

  • /35

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $6,654 per Acre

    0 Vicinity 25th St W S O Gibbs, Mojave, CA 93501

    2.5 ac parcel just west of the Ancient Valley Air Park/Aviation Estates with mapped access easements per a recorded Parcel Map, an existing physical dirt road and electric nearby. A great future homesite! Adjoining parcel also available. *Buyer to make their own independent investigations regarding Zoning & General Plan Designations, Environmental & Hazard Zones, Access & Development Costs,

    Karmen Mastin Big Valley Real Estate

    0 Vicinity 25th St W S O Gibbs, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /5

    $10,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3501 Far Ave E, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $5,076 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 440 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Valdez

    3501 Far Ave E, Mojave, CA 93501
    • 1 Anne Ave, Kern, CA 93501

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Anne Ave, Kern, CA 93501

      1 Anne Ave, Kern, CA 93501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /8

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    0 20th St W Unit SR24090862, Mojave, CA 93501

    4 adjoining - 2.5 acre parcels to be included in this sale spanning from 20th Street West to 23rd Street West. Could be a very niceinvestment parcel at the end of Highway 58. Flat, level, buildable. East of Mojave Spaceport, new solar fields and future Mojave Inland Port. Clean area with easy access. Sale also includes 235-353-14, 235-353-18, 235-353-24

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 20th St W Unit SR24090862, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /9

    $7,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 W O Cheyenne Blvd & N O Daley Ave Unit 25002944, Mojave, CA 93501

    • Land
    • 2.52 Acres
    • $2,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 345 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home