10,601

Homes in ZIP Code 60448

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $550,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      19320 S Whisper Creek Cir, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      19320 S Whisper Creek Cir, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Richard Babb HomeSmart Connect LLC

  • /4

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 2.73 Acres
    • $73,260 per Acre

    24455 S 88th Ave, Frankfort, IL 60423

    :) Welcome to "The Estates of Frankfort" Located 10 minutes from Historic Frankfort. Enjoy Frankfort's night life of fine dining, concerts, shopping and more. Then go home and relax in what your imagination has built. Your legacy awaits. These properties are nestled in a country atmosphere. Where quality of life and getting back to nature happen naturally. Living on 2.73 acres gives you privacy.

    Gregory Clarke Clarke Co.,Inc. R.E.

    24455 S 88th Ave, Frankfort, IL 60423
  • /33

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    19407 Cherry St, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,679

    Last Listing Agent Bridgett Atwell Compass

    19407 Cherry St, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /37

      Est $934,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      18021 S Hunt Club Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      18021 S Hunt Club Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wael Amra Chicago Residences

  • /44

    $1,169,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft

    17931 S Crystal Lake Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    Nestled on nearly an acre in the prestigious Hunt Club Woods, this exceptional custom-built two-story home offers luxury living with timeless elegance and thoughtful design throughout. From the moment you arrive, you'll be impressed by the grand curb appeal, upscale finishes, and serene pond views that make this home truly special-motivated sellers moving out of state! Step inside to soaring

    Diane O'Connor Select a Fee RE System

    17931 S Crystal Lake Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    10243 Cambridge Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF

    Current Estimated Value $301,816

    Last Listing Agent James Kroll KRG Real Estate

    10243 Cambridge Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /23

      Est $333,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      19225 104th Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      19225 104th Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Pettit Smart Home Realty

  • /13

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    12858 W Regan Rd, Mokena, IL 60448

    Your journey starts here. Surrounded by incredible scenery and vibrant natural foliage, every homesite offers its own distinctive character. Create your forever home and plant your roots in a destination-like setting, surrounded by 3 serene pond features, Marley Creek views, and winding walking paths throughout 25 acres of protected conservation land. Including 40 additional acres of donated

    Kanton Harzich @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    12858 W Regan Rd, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /13

    $650,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    17965 S Foxhound Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,891

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wirtz Wirtz Real Estate Group Inc.

    17965 S Foxhound Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /30

      Est $729,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      19508 Sarkis Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      19508 Sarkis Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Lebert Century 21 Circle

  • /17

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    18830 Wolf Rd, Mokena, IL 60448

    Charming ranch home with basement on a spacious half-acre+ lot in Mokena. Welcome to this ranch home situated on a generous .57acre lot in Mokena. The home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a 1car garage, providing comfortable single level living. Inside, you'll find newer tile flooring in the kitchen and luxury vinyl plank flooring in the living room and hallway, combining durability with

    Nick Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty

    18830 Wolf Rd, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /34

    $495,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    19458 Manchester Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,252

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Hernandez Century 21 Circle

    19458 Manchester Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /23

      Est $2,174,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      20105 Alison Trail, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 7 Beds
      • 17 Baths
      • Built 2010
      20105 Alison Trail, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,250,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives

  • /6

    $7,490,000

    • Land
    • 32.33 Acres
    • $231,673 per Acre

    Lot 22 Hickory Creek Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    Prime development site at I-80 & U.S. 45 in Mokena, IL with 80,000+ VPD. Excellent visibility, access, and signage. Surrounded by national retailers. Ideal for hotel, retail, mixed-use, residential, or TOD in a fast-growing trade area. This property offers investors and developers a premier location with unmatched visibility, access, and growth potential in a market defined by strong fundamentals.

    John Olivieri Olivieri Real Estate LLC

    Lot 22 Hickory Creek Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /36

    $474,808

    Sold May 15, 2026

    19747 115th Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,236

    Last Listing Agent Robert Kroll 808 Realty

    19747 115th Ave, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /39

      Est $821,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      12432 Chiszar Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12432 Chiszar Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $727,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent June Graffy New Directions Realty Center Inc.

  • /22

    $359,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,231 Sq Ft

    11550 Francis Rd, Mokena, IL 60448

    Welcome to charming completely remodeled ready move in Ranch home located less than one mile form Downtown Mokena and metra. Freaturing newer roof, brand new fascia and gudders.Hardwood flooring throughout, oversized leaving room with large wondows allowing for planty natural sun light. Newly remodeled kitchen boasts quartz counter tops, tile back splash, brand new cabinery, brand new microwave,

    Ryan Cherney Circle One Realty

    11550 Francis Rd, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    9757 Cambridge Cir, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,416

    Last Listing Agent Jose Fernandez Better Homes and Gardens

    9757 Cambridge Cir, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /38

      Est $867,476

      Not Listed For Sale

      21426 Coneflower Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      21426 Coneflower Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Aug 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Spengler @properties Christie's International Real Estate

  • /67

    $1,599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,200 Sq Ft

    12526 Surrey Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

    Welcome to Foxborough Estates, one of Mokena's most prestigious luxury communities. This remarkable residence was completely reimagined in 2023 and showcases refined design, exceptional craftsmanship, and striking curb appeal. Step inside the grand foyer and experience a breathtaking open-concept layout filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed living spaces. Imported wood flooring

12526 Surrey Ct, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /41

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    12002 Ashbrook Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $787,895

    Last Listing Agent Carie Bourg Village Realty, Inc.

    12002 Ashbrook Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /2

      Est $828,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      12004 Sarkis Dr Unit 1, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      12004 Sarkis Dr Unit 1, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Grieshamer 4 Sale Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $189,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $203,226 per Acre

    18006 S Crystal Lake Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    Build your Dream Home on Nearly 1 Acre in Established Community of Hunt Club Woods. Rare opportunity to own a beautifully sized lot just under one acre in a well-established, sought-after neighborhood. This spacious parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and community living. Surrounded by mature homes and a settled landscape, this lot provides a peaceful setting with plenty of room to design

    Stephen Gorski Brummel Properties, Inc.

    18006 S Crystal Lake Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /44

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    9920 Sussex Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,355

9920 Sussex Ct, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /37

      Est $797,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      11668 Golden Gate Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      11668 Golden Gate Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sal Gaddam Keller Williams Infinity

  • /2

    $912,000

    • Land
    • 11.4 Acres
    • $80,000 per Acre

    0 S Parker Rd, Mokena, IL 60448

    Build your home and with an outbuilding. Perfect for a person that wants to have a large pole building on their residential lot. Total of 11.4 Acres on Parker Road off Route 6. High visibility with substantial traffic flow Current Zoning: A-1l (commercial rezoning potential) Inquiries: Contact Will County for zoning questions and details. Highlights: Potential uses include gas stations, strip

    Bonnie Willis Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    0 S Parker Rd, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /18

    $202,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    19510 116th Ave Unit D, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,028

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Di Fiore Real Broker, LLC

    19510 116th Ave Unit D, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /2

      Est $692,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      19961 Lily Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      19961 Lily Ct, Frankfort, IL 60423

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pat Coughlin RE/MAX

  • /28

    $315,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    10021 Cambridge Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

    HOT END-UNIT in sought-after Cambridge Place-don't miss this one! This spacious 2-story townhouse lives large with 1,752 sq ft, 2 bedrooms PLUS loft, and a highly desirable open layout filled with natural light. Step inside to a bright and inviting living space featuring a cozy gas fireplace, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen boasts abundant cabinetry, laminate flooring,

    Chris Caputo Century 21 Integra

    10021 Cambridge Ct, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19929 S Schoolhouse Rd, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,904

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Siwinski Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc

    19929 S Schoolhouse Rd, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /44

      Est $880,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      12311 Foxborough Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12311 Foxborough Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kroll 808 Realty

  • /14

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft

    19330 Wolf Rd Unit 9, Mokena, IL 60448

    Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath third-floor condo located in the desirable Wolf Point Condos of Mokena. This unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, ideal for everyday living or low-maintenance ownership. Enjoy a highly convenient location just minutes from Mokena Town Square, Downtown Frankfort, and the shopping and dining options along La Grange Road. Commuters will appreciate easy

    Cristina Gluszek Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    19330 Wolf Rd Unit 9, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /34

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    21809 Tower Bridge Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $541,104

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    21809 Tower Bridge Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /35

      Est $730,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      21420 Foxtail Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      21420 Foxtail Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $678,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group

  • /2

    $178,000

    $21K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $178,000 per Acre

    21647 S Owens Rd, Mokena, IL 60448

    Discover the possibilities with this expansive 1 acre lot located at 21647 Owens Rd, Mokena, IL. Award winning Frankfort School District 157c and Lincoln Way East schools. Lake Michigan water. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity.

    Misael Chacon Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    21647 S Owens Rd, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /15

    $276,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9434 Ash St, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,147

    Last Listing Agent Ewelina Siuta eXp Realty

    9434 Ash St, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /21

      Est $492,501

      Not Listed For Sale

      21760 Humber Bridge Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,076 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      21760 Humber Bridge Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peggy Alexa RE/MAX 10

  • /82

    $1,590,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,919 Sq Ft

    12023 Ashbrook Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    Live the lifestyle you've always imagined-luxury, comfort, and endless entertainment. Modern yet timeless elegantly updated 7 bedrooms, 5.1 bath home nestled in the private haven of prestigious Foxborough Estates. This exceptional residence is a true showcase of luxury living, perfectly positioned on a premier cul-de-sac lot. Step inside to a chef's dream kitchen, featuring gleaming granite

    Cynthia Bauer RE/MAX Premier

    12023 Ashbrook Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    12632 Royal Gorge Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,168

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davis Hoff, Realtors

    12632 Royal Gorge Ct, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /24

      Est $517,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      21701 Tower Bridge Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      21701 Tower Bridge Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilczek Realty Executives

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home