10,601

Homes in ZIP Code 60448

Section Image
  • /23

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11237 193rd St, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,907

    Last Listing Agent James Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group

    11237 193rd St, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /14

      Est $214,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      19520 116th Ave Unit B, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19520 116th Ave Unit B, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kanton Harzich @ Properties

  • /27

    $970,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,700 Sq Ft

    21334 Sage Brush Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    It is an entertainer's paradise seamlessly blended with the tranquility of a private oasis in this 5 bedroom, 3.5-bathroom oversized raised brick ranch. Nestled on a sprawling corner lot, this residence spans 6700 sqft of pure creativity, redefining what most assume a Ranch-style home is. You won't even miss having a second level! As you step inside, be captivated by the three-season room

    Jessica Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    21334 Sage Brush Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /28

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    19463 Manchester Dr Unit 2, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,382

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mullner @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    19463 Manchester Dr Unit 2, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /20

      Est $391,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      18724 Leila Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      18724 Leila Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Gordon Baird Warner

  • /8

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $250,000 per Acre

    18345 S Pineprairie Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    Your Opportunity to own this Pristine Corner Location in Hunt Club Meadows ~ Highly sought after Subdivision. The building set back is 40" from Haas and 55' from Pineprairie. The lot is 1.14 Acres, 49,658 sq. ft. Excellent location, Highly Sought after Lincoln Way H.S. Water and Sewer not at the site. Zoned R2- Homer Glen District. Hunt Club Meadows minimum requirements Ranch 2800 s.f, 2 story

    Deanna Mihalek Real Broker, LLC

    18345 S Pineprairie Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /62

    $824,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    11701 Golden Gate Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,623

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    11701 Golden Gate Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /14

      Est $203,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      19504 115th Ave Unit B, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      19504 115th Ave Unit B, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rima Hamad HomeSmart Realty Group

  • /19

    $329,900

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $326,634 per Acre

    18490 S Pineprairie Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    Enjoy one of the best and last lots left in the prestigious Hunt Club Meadows Subdivision! Situated on the pond , listen to the water fall from the rocks, steps from your home! Just waiting for your dream home to be built! Situated on over an acre! 202' of frontage! Water views! Minutes from I355! Make an appointment to view today! Owner may be be willing to built to suit.

    Robert Findlay Findlay Real Estate Group Inc

    18490 S Pineprairie Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /20

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9210 W Westinghouse Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,126

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9210 W Westinghouse Ct, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /63

      Est $1,177,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      21138 Sage Brush Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 7,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      21138 Sage Brush Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

  • /4

    $525,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $219,665 per Acre

    19550 Wolf Rd, Mokena, IL 60448

    A premier development opportunity in the heart of Downtown Mokena. With very limited land remaining this close to downtown, this 2.39-acre offering presents a strategic chance to deliver the type of product today's market is demanding. Currently zoned R-6 Multi-Family with potential for re-zoning, the site consists of two parcels totaling 2.39 acres (1.63 acres + 0.76 acres) and offers

    Kanton Harzich @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    19550 Wolf Rd, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /39

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    18740 Kestrel Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,365

    Last Listing Agent Linsey Scanlann Scanlan Realty LLC

    18740 Kestrel Ave, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /29

      Est $355,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      11304 Wild Berry Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11304 Wild Berry Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Barz Lincoln-Way Select Properties

  • /39

    $573,153

    New Construction Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    19507 Foxford Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    SOLD BEFORE LISTING. Pictures are of a similar unit, STILL TIME TO ADD FEATURES AND PICK OUT YOUR FINISHES AND COLORS ALSO AVAILABLE FOR IMMEDIATE DELIVERY IS THE MODEL at 8803 WILLOW LN. SEE ALL THE UNITS., Welcome to The Willows of Mokena upscale attached single family Duplex Ranch Homes with Basements. Here you will find many Quality finishes as standard in the base price, but options are

    Bruce La Ha RE/MAX 10

    19507 Foxford Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /40

    $445,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    20014 Everett Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,891

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dunn Village Realty, Inc.

    20014 Everett Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /23

      Est $379,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      19545 Clifton Way, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      19545 Clifton Way, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jenner Baird Warner

  • /7

    $183,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $446,341 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Located in the center of the town of Mokena is a Commercial Lot zoned C1 in the Downtown area of Mokena - allows for Offices - General ( Business & Professional ) - Located one block from Mokena's main intersection - - Wolf Rd and Front Street - Willowcrest Lane is the main access for this property - only school traffic uses this street which goes to the Mokena School Campus - There are 2 Pin

    Pat Muehler HB&D Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF

    Last Listing Agent Brianne Vandenberg Village Realty, Inc.

    Unlisted Address
    • /42

      Est $720,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      12459 W Regan Rd, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      12459 W Regan Rd, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Murphy Murphy Real Estate Group

  • /49

    $669,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft

    19503 Tramore Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    MODEL CLOSEOUT LAST 2 UNITS, THIS UNIT IS AVAIABLE FOR IMMEDIATE SALE AND DELIVERY! Welcome to The Willows of Mokena upscale attached single family Duplex Ranch Homes with Basements. 8803 is the furnished model showing available options and upgrades including a finished basement lower level. You will find many Quality finishes as standard in the base price, but options are available for finished

    Bruce La Ha RE/MAX 10

    19503 Tramore Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /14

    $310,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9403 Hawthorne Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,797

    Last Listing Agent Madison Baird Village Realty, Inc.

    9403 Hawthorne Ave, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /30

      Est $480,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      11009 191st St, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      11009 191st St, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beata Williams Village Realty, Inc.

  • /21

    $50,000

    $190K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $90,909 per Acre

    19099 Hickory Creek Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    Prime development opportunity in the heart of Mokena! 0.55 acres of land zoned C1A - General Commercial District. All utilities are to the site. Located on 191st Street with about 21,000 vehicles driving by daily. Near La Grange Road and I80. Mokena Metra Station is within walking distance. Land overlooks a beautiful pond. Please do your due diligence before submitting an offer.

    Mike McCatty Century 21 Circle

    19099 Hickory Creek Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /15

    $287,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9247 W Arquilla Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,331

    Last Listing Agent Tony Z Kroll KRG Real Estate

    9247 W Arquilla Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /22

      Est $380,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      18839 Leila Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      18839 Leila Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,900
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Soltis IV At Home Realty Group, Inc.

  • /15

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $539,216 per Acre

    13018 W Regan Rd, Mokena, IL 60448

    Your journey starts here. Lot 18 is a premium perimeter home site that is surrounded by incredible scenery, mature oak trees and vibrant natural foliage. This homesite offers true distinctive character. Create your forever home and plant your roots in a destination-like setting, surrounded by 3 serene pond features, Marley Creek views, winding walking path around the rear pond and surrounded by

13018 W Regan Rd, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /41

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    10635 Canterbury Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,590

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jakubowski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    10635 Canterbury Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /35

      Est $719,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      20348 Old Castle Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      20348 Old Castle Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Siwinski Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc

  • /37

    $779,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 5,815 Sq Ft

    12239 Norfolk Ct, Mokena, IL 60448

    Exquisite true RANCH located in the very desirable Meadows of Foxborough Estates, nestled in a lovely cul-de-sac allowing for a sizeable lot. This custom home features many amenities and true craftsmanship. Gorgeous wood flooring, expansive ceilings & windows, beautiful mouldings and workmanship throughout. The open-concept living and dining areas provide a seamless flow, making entertaining

    Michele Furlong Baird & Warner

    12239 Norfolk Ct, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /21

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    18788 S Burnside Station Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,478

    Last Listing Agent Kanton Harzich @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    18788 S Burnside Station Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /31

      Est $425,569

      Not Listed For Sale

      10416 Aileen Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,869 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      10416 Aileen Ave, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Mihalek Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    19350 Beechnut Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

    This 4-level home in Mokena's Arbury Hills neighborhood has been significantly expanded over the years, offering a unique layout and massive square footage that is ready for your vision. The experience begins with a 28ft covered front porch leading into an oversized dining room, where a bay window and a partly open-rail staircase create an airy, connected feel across the main levels. The kitchen

    Edward Pluchar 1% Lists Real Estate Solutions

    19350 Beechnut Dr, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /40

    $657,330

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    19508 Waterford Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,000

    Last Listing Agent Bruce La Ha RE/MAX 10

    19508 Waterford Ln, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /27

      Est $383,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      19451 Tramore Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      19451 Tramore Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Kroll-Mallek KRG Real Estate

  • /20

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    19895 Lakeview Way Unit 1, Mokena, IL 60448

    Located in the desirable Cambridge Place subdivision, this end unit townhome delivers the privacy, natural light, and peaceful setting that make end units so coveted. Vaulted ceilings, extra windows, and the added breathing room of an end unit set this home apart from the moment you arrive. The living room centers around a wood-burning fireplace with gas start, warm, inviting, and the perfect

    Eric Basiorka Realty Executives Elite

    19895 Lakeview Way Unit 1, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11186 188th Place, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,823

    Last Listing Agent Kim Evans Crosstown Realtors, Inc.

    11186 188th Place, Mokena, IL 60448
    • /18

      Est $471,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      19526 Stonehenge Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,559 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      19526 Stonehenge Dr, Mokena, IL 60448

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Siwinski Lincoln-Way Realty, Inc

  • /29

    $265,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    9756 Cambridge Cir, Mokena, IL 60448

    Welcome to this charming home offering the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property is designed for easy living. The inviting living area is anchored by a cozy fireplace-perfect for relaxing evenings or entertaining guests. Enjoy the added bonus of a screened-in patio, ideal for morning coffee or unwinding while taking in the

    Jami Douglas Keller Williams Preferred Rlty

    9756 Cambridge Cir, Mokena, IL 60448
  • /2

    $525,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    11358 Hummingbird Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,625

    Last Listing Agent Anna Villarejo Ruiz RE/MAX Plaza

    11358 Hummingbird Ln, Mokena, IL 60448

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home