5,225

Monaca, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /17

      Est $161,457 Not Listed For Sale

      850 Allaire Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      850 Allaire Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Rossi RE/MAX

    • /38

      Est $265,292 Not Listed For Sale

      1031 Childs Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1031 Childs Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,500
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lathom EXP REALTY LLC

    • /41

      Est $142,975 Not Listed For Sale

      805 Childs Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      805 Childs Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Marchionda HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /20

      Est $98,556 Not Listed For Sale

      2530 Beaver Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      2530 Beaver Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 265% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Merriman KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    • /18

      Est $122,920 Not Listed For Sale

      2506 Beaver Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      2506 Beaver Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $98,550
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Reed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /20

      Est $140,931 Not Listed For Sale

      899 Summit Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      899 Summit Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,500
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Logan RE/MAX

    • /39

      Est $171,705 Not Listed For Sale

      822 Summit Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      822 Summit Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremy Thieroff COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /13

      Est $91,637 Not Listed For Sale

      2544 Beaver Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      2544 Beaver Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 144% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,500
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adia Kimbrough BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /20

      Est $306,101 Not Listed For Sale

      1345 Bechtel St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1345 Bechtel St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Antoline WPML Inactive User File

    • /32

      Est $362,086 Not Listed For Sale

      1328 Bechtel St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1328 Bechtel St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,500
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael McQuillan BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /37

      Est $279,867 Not Listed For Sale

      1348 Bechtel St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1348 Bechtel St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,600
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Logan RE/MAX

    • /35

      Est $337,884 Not Listed For Sale

      1398 S Elm St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1398 S Elm St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ramer EXP REALTY LLC

    • /15

      Est $177,807 Not Listed For Sale

      1287 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1287 S Walnut St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Wilhelm PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /25

      Est $271,029 Not Listed For Sale

      929 Kazar St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,358 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      929 Kazar St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Watterson KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    • /48

      Est $186,578 Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Locust Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1005 Locust Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 197 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judy Plakosh HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /42

      Est $268,858 Not Listed For Sale

      1216 Chestnut St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1216 Chestnut St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jan 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Woods REALTY ONE GROUP GOLD STANDARD

    • /33

      Est $163,436 Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Chestnut St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1255 Chestnut St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $142,000
      • Dec 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Georgie Smigel COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /10

      Est $152,905 Not Listed For Sale

      1253 Chestnut St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      1253 Chestnut St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sophia Fennell MORE OPTIONS REALTY, LLC

    • /30

      Est $218,015 Not Listed For Sale

      1298 Cascade Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1298 Cascade Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Molchen-Donnelly CLEAR CHOICE ENTERPRISES LLC

    • /28

      Est $345,190 Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1520 Marshall Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Megan Laughlin HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /24

      Est $224,439 Not Listed For Sale

      499 Obney Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      499 Obney Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kylee Kazil BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /18

      Est $132,421 Not Listed For Sale

      1106 Bechtel St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1106 Bechtel St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Romesburg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /32

      Est $214,897 Not Listed For Sale

      1128 Bechtel St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1128 Bechtel St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Logan RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $136,890 Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Elm St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      1037 Elm St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,900
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Henry YOUR TOWN REALTY LLC

    • /32

      Est $217,864 Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Eckert Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,519 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1040 Eckert Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erin Adams HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /26

      Est $221,081 Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Hickory St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1146 Hickory St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Shearer RE/MAX

    • /28

      Est $174,026 Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Eckert Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1125 Eckert Rd, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Kurzdorfer REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    • /32

      Est $224,122 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Chambers Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      127 Chambers Dr, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jan Livingston PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    • /12

      Est $129,758 Not Listed For Sale

      621 Speyer Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      621 Speyer Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margo Black REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    • /22

      Est $231,137 Not Listed For Sale

      627 Kaye Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      627 Kaye Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Reed COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /9

      Est $113,882 Not Listed For Sale

      716 Kaye Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      716 Kaye Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marissa Marroni RE/MAX

    • /31

      Est $195,772 Not Listed For Sale

      731 Kaye Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      731 Kaye Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 31, 2024

• /31

      Est $228,333 Not Listed For Sale

      701 Kaye Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      701 Kaye Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Branham HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    • /33

      Est $237,497 Not Listed For Sale

      1017 Linden St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1017 Linden St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Biro BOVARD ANDERSON CO.

    • /20

      Est $156,758 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Pacific Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1412 Pacific Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Collins RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $119,882 Not Listed For Sale

      1421 Pacific Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1421 Pacific Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 259 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,800
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Evans BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /19

      Est $148,659 Not Listed For Sale

      1417 Pacific Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      1417 Pacific Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Restelli COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    • /17

      Est $96,783 Not Listed For Sale

      1556 Washington Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,224 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1556 Washington Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Leone COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    • /15

      Est $165,918 Not Listed For Sale

      1322 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      1322 Indiana Ave, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Hill BHHS Preferred Realty

    • /35

      Est $189,485 Not Listed For Sale

      299 15th St, Monaca, PA 15061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      299 15th St, Monaca, PA 15061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lex Cuervo RE/MAX

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home