179

Recently Sold Monarch Beach, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 33611 Flying Jib Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,800,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    33611 Flying Jib Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,889/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,802,924

    Last Listing Agent Molly Fleming Compass

    33611 Flying Jib Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 83 Palm Beach Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,450,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    83 Palm Beach Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,509/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,485,134

    Last Listing Agent Chris Shepard Nationwide Capital Group, Inc

    83 Palm Beach Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33341 Gelidum Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $3,775,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    33341 Gelidum Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,740/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,616,205

    Last Listing Agent Kaylyn Floryan Real Broker

    33341 Gelidum Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 1 Saint Francis Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $3,400,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1 Saint Francis Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,453/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,456,672

    Last Listing Agent Connie Maxsenti Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Saint Francis Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 74 Corniche Dr Unit H, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $605,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    74 Corniche Dr Unit H, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $801/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,950

    Last Listing Agent John Rennie RE/MAX One

    74 Corniche Dr Unit H, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32131 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $7,750,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    32131 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,665/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,845,370

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Gerlach Engel & Völkers Dana Point

    32131 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 23741 Montego Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $4,200,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    23741 Montego Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $2,947/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,142,706

    Last Listing Agent Stacie Scifres Engel & Völkers Dana Point

    23741 Montego Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32532 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $6,300,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    32532 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,191/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,462,512

    Last Listing Agent Tony Maniaci The Agency

    32532 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32711 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $12,400,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    32711 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $2,390/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,424,333

    Last Listing Agent John Stanaland The Agency

    32711 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 5 Costa Del Sol, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,755,475

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5 Costa Del Sol, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,082/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,895,098

    Last Listing Agent Leland Pfannenstiel Regency Real Estate Brokers

    5 Costa Del Sol, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 23277 Atlantis Way, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,699,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    23277 Atlantis Way, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,320/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,680,555

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cooper Compass

    23277 Atlantis Way, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 126 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $12,000,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    126 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $2,201/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,468,438

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chase Compass

    126 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 50 Corniche Dr Unit E, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    50 Corniche Dr Unit E, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $751/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,026

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Hooper Pacific Sotheby’s International Realty

    50 Corniche Dr Unit E, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32311 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $7,830,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    32311 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $2,108/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,730,733

    Last Listing Agent Jaleh Lehrich Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    32311 Caribbean Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32641 Adriatic Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $3,800,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    32641 Adriatic Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,581/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,991,338

    Last Listing Agent Ken Dembowski RE/MAX Select One

    32641 Adriatic Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32602 Crete Rd, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $6,000,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    32602 Crete Rd, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,577/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,209,156

    Last Listing Agent Tony Maniaci The Agency

    32602 Crete Rd, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 19 Reina, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,675,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    19 Reina, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $851/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,924

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Piscitelli Frontline Real Estate Group

    19 Reina, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • /35

    $4,850,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    32687 Caspian Sea Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,764/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,890,806

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Yi Hu Douglas Elliman

    32687 Caspian Sea Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 52 Corniche Dr Unit G, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $609,900

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    52 Corniche Dr Unit G, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $792/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,262

    Last Listing Agent John Rennie RE/MAX One

    52 Corniche Dr Unit G, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 23835 Bluehill Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $3,300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    23835 Bluehill Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,881/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,287,565

    Last Listing Agent Charles Brickell Compass

    23835 Bluehill Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 25 Saint Francis Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,895,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    25 Saint Francis Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,287/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,005,528

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bickley Keller Williams OC Coastal Realty

    25 Saint Francis Ct, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 82 Ritz Cove Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $5,125,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    82 Ritz Cove Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $1,178/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,608,015

    Last Listing Agent Robert Wolff Harcourts Prime Properties

    82 Ritz Cove Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 5 Monaco, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,475,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    5 Monaco, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $1,100/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,538,495

    Last Listing Agent Matt Genova Arbor Real Estate

    5 Monaco, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33671 Windlass Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $5,000,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    33671 Windlass Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,812/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,118,130

    Last Listing Agent Connie McKibban Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    33671 Windlass Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 23262 Ellice Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $4,995,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    23262 Ellice Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $1,662/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,930,843

    Last Listing Agent John Yasko Coldwell Banker Realty

    23262 Ellice Cir, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 17 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $11,085,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    17 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $3,167/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,759,625

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Gerlach Engel & Völkers Dana Point

    17 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 16 Corniche Dr Unit A, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $823,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    16 Corniche Dr Unit A, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $728/SF
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,478

    Last Listing Agent Mike Dunn Coldwell Banker Platinum Prop

    16 Corniche Dr Unit A, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 23711 Brisbane Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $6,000,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    23711 Brisbane Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $2,111/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,090,793

23711 Brisbane Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32631 Adriatic Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $4,221,500

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    32631 Adriatic Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,683/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,254,402

    Last Listing Agent Tony Maniaci The Agency

    32631 Adriatic Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 34028 Selva Rd Unit 75, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $790,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    34028 Selva Rd Unit 75, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,127/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,638

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Rauhuff VIP Premier Realty Corp

    34028 Selva Rd Unit 75, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 16 Saint John, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,750,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    16 Saint John, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,774,566

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Samuel Compass

    16 Saint John, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 117 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $13,925,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    117 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $3,979/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,253,405

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Immel Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    117 Monarch Bay Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33925 Cape Cove, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $2,550,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    33925 Cape Cove, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,272/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,652,958

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Smith Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty

    33925 Cape Cove, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 23731 Montego Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $3,800,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    23731 Montego Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $2,000/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,856,173

23731 Montego Bay, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • /63

    $1,895,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    28 Saint Kitts, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $969/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,967,744

    Last Listing Agent Babette Ison Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Saint Kitts, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 70 Ritz Cove Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $9,000,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    70 Ritz Cove Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $1,577/SF
    • 247 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,214,637

    Last Listing Agent Simon Guy Keller Williams OC Coastal Realty

    70 Ritz Cove Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 32161 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $5,750,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    32161 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,009/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,938,182

    Last Listing Agent Mary Golding Christie's International R.E. Southern California

    32161 Sea Island Dr, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 34122 Selva Rd Unit 275, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $1,085,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    34122 Selva Rd Unit 275, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,062/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,349

    Last Listing Agent Matt Clements Coldwell Banker Realty

    34122 Selva Rd Unit 275, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 34028 Selva Rd Unit 77, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $960,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    34028 Selva Rd Unit 77, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $950/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,359

    Last Listing Agent Alex Zhao RE/MAX MASTERS REALTY

    34028 Selva Rd Unit 77, Dana Point, CA 92629
  • 33771 Via Capri, Dana Point, CA 92629

    $4,350,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    33771 Via Capri, Dana Point, CA 92629

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $2,067/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,310,119

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Sterling First Team Real Estate

    33771 Via Capri, Dana Point, CA 92629

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home