1,494

Recently Sold Homes in 29461

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    201 Cooper St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,505

    Last Listing Agent Anna Paul Century 21 Expert Advisors

    201 Cooper St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /45

    $500,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    506 Willowlakes Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,503

    Last Listing Agent Gino Lucarelli Tabby Realty LLC

    506 Willowlakes Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /49

    $369,980

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    127 Lakestone Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,851

    Last Listing Agent Matt Johnson Real Broker, LLC

    127 Lakestone Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /41

    $435,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    735 Opal Wing St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Misty Elles DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    735 Opal Wing St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /18

    $333,700

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    613 Winter Wren Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Preserve - American Dream Series

    613 Winter Wren Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /47

    $398,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    310 Land O Pines Cir, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,649

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Clark RE/MAX Southern Shores

    310 Land O Pines Cir, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /42

    $279,990

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    502 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,326

    Starlight Homes Townhomes

    502 Townsford Ln, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /42

    $464,990

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    472 White Magnolia St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Precious Stokes Beazer Homes

    472 White Magnolia St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /32

    $324,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    145 Yarrow Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Reich D R Horton Inc

    145 Yarrow Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /56

    $421,825

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    524 Still Heights Ln, Summerville, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ab Sanchez D R Horton Inc

    524 Still Heights Ln, Summerville, SC 29461
  • /30

    $290,490

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    478 Colchester Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Townhomes

    478 Colchester Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /28

    $309,900

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    304 Bluebell Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,376

    D.R. Horton Carolina Groves - Townhomes

    304 Bluebell Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /16

    $135,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    0 N Hwy 52 Unit 25017689, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $123,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hart Nexthome Lowcountry

    0 N Hwy 52 Unit 25017689, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /38

    $329,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    500 Shady Maple St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,656

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Mangual RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    500 Shady Maple St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /63

    $412,400

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    838 Lilyford Ln, Summerville, SC 29461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ab Sanchez D R Horton Inc

    838 Lilyford Ln, Summerville, SC 29461
  • /18

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    212 Langham Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mckynzee Chatman AgentOwned Realty

    212 Langham Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /76

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2042 Highway 402, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,000

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Wray Modern + Main Realty

    2042 Highway 402, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /39

    $401,300

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    330 Blue Haw Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,191

    Last Listing Agent Ab Sanchez D R Horton Inc

    330 Blue Haw Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /29

    $312,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    223 Abercom Place Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Ryan DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    223 Abercom Place Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /15

    $137,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1202 Jump Seed Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $75,549 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,404

    Last Listing Agent Chris Maddox The Boulevard Company

    1202 Jump Seed Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /19

    $383,825

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    311 Watersglen Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pine Hills at Cane Bay

    311 Watersglen Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /44

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    142 Mano St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,981

    Last Listing Agent Natalia Marrero Carolina One Real Estate

    142 Mano St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /58

    $374,900

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    487 Foxbank Plantation Blvd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,729

    Last Listing Agent Angela Rogers Carolina Elite Real Estate

    487 Foxbank Plantation Blvd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /27

    $401,945

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    185 Morning View Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Selbo D R Horton Inc

    185 Morning View Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /22

    $381,825

    Sold May 06, 2026

    319 Camellia Bloom Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Preserve - Juniper Collection

    319 Camellia Bloom Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /19

    $394,796

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    555 Red Monarch Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Cypress Preserve - Arbor Collection

    555 Red Monarch Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /50

    $607,553

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    500 Eagleview Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Amerson DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    500 Eagleview Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /47

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    515 Pleasant Side Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,154

    Last Listing Agent Kandi Mangual RE/MAX Cornerstone Realty

    515 Pleasant Side Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /2

    $342,980

    Sold May 06, 2026

    558 Red Monarch Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Steiner Lennar Sales Corp.

    558 Red Monarch Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    111 Nolin Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,193

    Last Listing Agent Casey Rentz- Gallup AgentOwned Realty Charleston Group

    111 Nolin Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /18

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1110 Pickett St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,939

    Last Listing Agent Nell Barrineau Carolina One Real Estate

    1110 Pickett St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /24

    $400,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    616 Red Monarch Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Steiner Lennar Sales Corp.

    616 Red Monarch Way, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /28

    $467,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    204 Hawk Tail Ct, Summerville, SC 29461

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Pine Hills at Cane Bay

    204 Hawk Tail Ct, Summerville, SC 29461
  • /46

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    133 Maywood Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,936

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stanley Brand Name Real Estate

    133 Maywood Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /2

    $422,203

    Sold May 28, 2025

    422 Evening Glow Ln, Summerville, SC 29486

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Fitzgerald DRB Group South Carolina, LLC

    422 Evening Glow Ln, Summerville, SC 29486
  • /30

    $389,990

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    316 Abercom Place Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Abbey Walk - Single Family Homes

    316 Abercom Place Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    115 Groomsville Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,015

    Last Listing Agent Geo Koehl AgentOwned Realty

    115 Groomsville Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /87

    $419,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    325 Linden Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,766

    Last Listing Agent Gray Bailey Carolina One Real Estate

    325 Linden Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /28

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    230 Azalea Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,905

    Last Listing Agent John Savioli EXP Realty LLC

    230 Azalea Ct, Moncks Corner, SC 29461
  • /9

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    206 Palmetto St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,507

    Last Listing Agent Michael Moseley Carolina Elite Real Estate

    206 Palmetto St, Moncks Corner, SC 29461

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home