32,606

Monongalia County, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $975,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft

    1001 Summit Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Discover the perfect blend of sophistication and functionality in this impeccably maintained home located at The Summit at Greystone. From the moment you arrive, the wrap-around front porch creates an iconic first impression with undeniable curb appeal. Step through the front door to a spacious floor plan with breathtaking views of Cheat Lake and the mountains beyond. The primary level features a

    Dolores John SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    1001 Summit Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /4

    $900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    351 Demain Ave Unit 1, Morgantown, WV 26501

    ***2 bedroom apartment with off street parking included***Located in historic South Park /Greenmont. Home to several small businesses including a coffee shop, bakery and pub. It is a relatively flat walk to downtown Morgantown and the main WVU campus. Coin operated w/d on site. Nice quiet building in a low traffic area. There are no pets and no indoor smoking permitted. Equal opportunity housing.

    351 Demain Ave Unit 1, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /25

    $252,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    898 Ashton Place, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,272

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Shuman HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    898 Ashton Place, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /23

      Est $301,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Robin Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      23 Robin Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Bonfili DANG & CO LLC

  • /26

    $625,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    3039 Earl L Core Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Nearly 26 acres with ample development potential! Tax parcel 7.1 (+/- 0.353 acre) lies within R-1, Single F a m i l y Residential zoning and the remaining land has no zoning. Portions of the property is located within a 100-year floodplain and floodway along Deckers Creek. Primary access is gained from Earl L Core Road and there is approximatelty 1,030 feet of road frontage along Brookhaven Road.

    Randy Neal KLM PROPERTIES, INC

    3039 Earl L Core Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /2

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    211 Race St, Westover, WV 26501

    211 Race street, Westover WV , 4 bedroom house , $1500, garage in back, corner lot. pets considered

    211 Race St, Westover, WV 26501
  • /26

    $403,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3908 Sun Way, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,809

    Last Listing Agent CAREN ATALLAH OLD COLONY COMPANY OF MORGANTOWN

    3908 Sun Way, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /35

      Est $282,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Robin Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      9 Robin Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Shelley McClain WHITE DIAMOND REALTY LLC

  • /3

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $916,667 per Acre

    7 Don Knotts Blvd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    No Zoning, on the edge of Morgantown! 111+/- feet of frontage on Don Knotts Boulevard. Value is in the land. Why pay rent when you can build your own office, store, workshop or small building. Great visibility and easy access to I-79, I-68, downtown Morgantown, Westover and Star City.

    Anna Marie Stephens HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    7 Don Knotts Blvd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /2

    $2,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    661 Price St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Apartment located near West Virginia University Campus.  Please call for availability.. Available May 20th, 2026We are available Monday-Friday (8am-4pm)

    661 Price St, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • 0 Poplar St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    $10,780

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    0 Poplar St, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $43,120 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Poplar St, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /35

      Est $253,763

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Robin Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5 Robin Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Grossa ALLIANCE REALTY

  • /36

    $704,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,307 Sq Ft

    Oak Park Plan at Whispering Oaks, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Welcome home to Heartland Homes at Whispering Oaks, Morgantown’s best-located community—near Cheat Lake, top schools & dining, with seamless I-68/I-79 access. Elevated living starts here. The Oak Park single-family home is where you want to be. The 3-car garage leads into a family entry with a closet and half bath. The gourmet kitchen with huge island is open to the dining and family rooms giving

    Heartland Homes Builder
    203 Opus Ln Unit 38115710, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /2

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    459 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    459 Dorsey Ave, a 3 bedroom house, Morgantown, WV Available June 2026Monthly rent is $1500Text or email Andrew pets allowed with a one time non-refundable pet fee of $200 per pet

    459 Dorsey Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /37

    $222,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15 Molisee Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,365

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW BAUGHMAN THA REALTY, LLC

    15 Molisee Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /39

      Est $241,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      683 Brookhaven Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      683 Brookhaven Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Alexander HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /50

    $899,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,025 Sq Ft

    54 Bill Erwin Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    Discover elite living at 54 Bill Erwin Rd. This custom-engineered contemporary home is an architectural beauty, offering a luxury lifestyle centered on privacy and exclusivity. Situated on a 1.1-acre lot at the end of a quiet dead-end road with no HOA, this 7,025 square foot estate is the ultimate private retreat. Enjoy a prime location just 5 minutes from Ruby Memorial Hospital, Mon General

    John Lovio BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

    54 Bill Erwin Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /2

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    538 Brockway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501

    538 Brockway Ave, a 3 bedroom house, Morgantown, WV Available 9-1-2026Text Andrew

    538 Brockway Ave, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /40

    $392,250

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    14 Turnstone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,374

    Last Listing Agent JACOB HAYNES HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

    14 Turnstone Dr, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /27

      Est $351,556

      Not Listed For Sale

      519 Santa fe Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      519 Santa fe Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,500
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dolores John SNIDER REALTY GROUP

  • /18

    $272,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.9 Acres
    • $10,924 per Acre

    Lot 3 Lynch Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Explore the endless possibilities with this exceptional +/- 24.9-acre property in Monongalia County, West Virginia. Located just 15 minutes from downtown Morgantown, this tract offers the perfect blend of seclusion, accessibility, and natural beauty. The land features a balanced mix of open pasture—currently used for hay production—and mature woodlands with an internal road system already in

    Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    Lot 3 Lynch Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /7

    $1,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    774 Weaver St Unit 774-1 Weaver, Morgantown, WV 26505

    2 bedroom, 1 bath, Available now. All Utilities included. laundry and parking also included

    774 Weaver St Unit 774-1 Weaver, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /27

    $389,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    105 Canto Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,227

    Last Listing Agent Austyn Skeen REAL BROKER, LLC

    105 Canto Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /27

      Est $340,071

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 Santa fe Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,691 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      511 Santa fe Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ami Starn FLOYD REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /19

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft

    2501 Main St, Granville, WV 26534

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. This 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom brick home located along Main Street in Morgantown, West Virginia offers a convenient location and a solid investment opportunity. The property is currently rented on a month-to-month lease generating $1,025 per month, offering immediate income potential with flexibility for future use. Property will be sold at

    Joe Pyle Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    2501 Main St, Granville, WV 26534
  • /2

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1285 Fairlawns Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Great location, walk to Suncrest Kerssp park, WVU CAC, Engineering building, Hospitals2-3 bedroom, kitchen, living room, one and half bathrooms, fished basement1 car garage, nice yard, W/D, dishwasher, central heating and cooling

    1285 Fairlawns Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /47

    $189,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    120 Fountain View, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,985

    Last Listing Agent Destiny Sylvester BEL-CROSS PROPERTIES, LLC

    120 Fountain View, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /19

      Est $229,327

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Glencoe Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      310 Glencoe Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haufe KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ADVANTAGE

  • /25

    $250,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $10,870 per Acre

    TBD Glory Barn Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501

    Big news on this 23-acre wooded investment — the price has been improved AND new areas have been cleared so you can finally see where your future home could sit! Picture the build. Start planning your dream. Two cleared locations now make it easier than ever to visualize your home, cabin, or private retreat surrounded by nature. Privacy ,Space , Possibility Now is the time to take another look.

    Christina Crabtree EXP REALTY, LLC

    TBD Glory Barn Rd, Morgantown, WV 26501
  • /2

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    132 Cornell Ave Unit 1, Morgantown, WV 26505

    walk to school, parking is free, great location, good condition, we can take 4-5-6 people

    132 Cornell Ave Unit 1, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /47

    $539,900

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1081 Koontz Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,189

    Last Listing Agent Amy Oliverio REAL BROKER, LLC

    1081 Koontz Ave, Morgantown, WV 26505
    • /24

      Est $244,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Cimarron Place, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      406 Cimarron Place, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jerrica Moldowan HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /4

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    TBD Blue Sky LN Blue Sky Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508

    DISREGUARD PRICE!< AUCTION! Lot near Paradise Lake! Approximately 80x80 wooded lot.

    Ronnie Wiles Railey WV Properties

    TBD Blue Sky LN Blue Sky Ln, Morgantown, WV 26508
  • /18

    $2,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6 Bakers Landing, Morgantown, WV 26505

    This spacious 3BR 2.5Bath townhome also boasts a two-car garage attached in the basement. Bakers Landing property is located just a short drive to shopping areas, WVU campuses, and other recreation in the area. Come check out the property for its great views and quiet living spaces. This unit boasts newly upgraded, flooring, countertops, and lighting.

    6 Bakers Landing, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /48

    $315,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    314 Anini Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,531

    Last Listing Agent ANDREW BAUGHMAN THA REALTY, LLC

    314 Anini Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /50

      Est $582,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Round Table Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10 Round Table Ct, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Mayfield HOWARD HANNA PREMIER PROPERTIES BY BARBARA ALEXANDER, LLC

  • /7

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $72,464 per Acre

    Lot 54 Sanctuary Cove, Cheat Lake, WV 26508

    Tucked away in the well-established Falling Water neighborhood, this beautiful wooded 1.38 acre lot offers the perfect setting to build your dream home. Mature trees provide natural privacy and a serene backdrop, while underground utilities preserve the neighborhood's clean aesthetic. Regardless of what you envision, this lot may be your perfect setting!

    STEPHANIE LINDSEY J.S. WALKER ASSOCIATES

    Lot 54 Sanctuary Cove, Cheat Lake, WV 26508
  • /30

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    601 Clinton Ave Unit 601, Morgantown, WV 26505

    Located in the fifth ward, 5 Minute Walk from downtown and WVU CAMPUS. Large yard. Outdoor seating area on front porch. Off street parking. Dedicated laundry. Heated floors in the bathroom. Perfect for graduate students that want to be close to everything and still have space to study in peace. No pets allowed.1 year lease agreement. $1200 a month. Does not include utilities. Tenant will

    601 Clinton Ave Unit 601, Morgantown, WV 26505
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    64 Kennedy Store Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,176

    Last Listing Agent Jack Hall SNIDER REALTY GROUP

    64 Kennedy Store Rd, Morgantown, WV 26508
    • /18

      Est $140,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      421 Creekside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      421 Creekside Dr, Morgantown, WV 26508

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Becky Rees BLUE SKY REALTY, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home