724

Monroe County IN Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $65,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $110,169 per Acre

    1013 Deer Run, Ellettsville, IN 47429

    Chris Smith RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    1013 Deer Run, Ellettsville, IN 47429
  • /30

    $471,000

    Open Sat 12PM - 4PM $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    4801 S Abington Ave, Bloomington, IN 47403

    WE CAN BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN 4 MONTHS! This property comprises 90 lots on which homes may be built. Home prices include the lot. Prices start at $471K and build time is roughly 4 months. This neighborhood is truly a crown jewel in Monroe County. Sidewalk system in the neighborhood connects to Clear Creak Elementary and the county/city multi-use trails! Head straight to Switchyard Park! Office

    Holland Nightenhelser Jason Millican Group

    4801 S Abington Ave, Bloomington, IN 47403
  • /2

    $799,900

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $312,461 per Acre

    4040 S Old State Road 37, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Great potential for possible business use or multi-family housing. This lot is currently zoned RM-15, the neighboring parcel to the north was recently rezoned to General Business. Two parcels here, 4040 S Old SR 37 and 211 W Gordon Pike. This lot has high visibility, it's directly across from Southside Kroger's south entrance. This lot includes an easement to access the drive to the westused by

    Jill Smith Quality Realty & Development

    4040 S Old State Road 37, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /7

    $550,000

    $349K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $859,375 per Acre

    1006 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Excellent and rare development opportunity close to downtown! Located on the corner of S Walnut Street and West Allen Street. Lot is zoned Mixed Use Corridor. See permitted use description attached to the listing.

    Jeff Brawley Brawley Real Estate

    1006 S Walnut St, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /2

    $107,900

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $67,019 per Acre

    5041 N Muirfield (Lot 6) Dr Unit 6, Bloomington, IN 47404

    Nestled in the woods, these gorgeous estate-sized building sites offer beautiful vistas and prove perfect for siting your dream home. Nearby north side location is only 7-10 minutes to IU Campus & sporting events or Downtown Bloomington. Easy access to shopping or I-69. Several lots suitable for a walk-out basement. Perfect for a long walk with your dog, a quick run or relaxing and taking in

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Stallsmith

    Realty Professionals

    (812) 398-7379

    5041 N Muirfield (Lot 6) Dr Unit 6, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /36

    $650,000

    $149K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    5075 N Union Valley Rd, Bloomington, IN 47404

    Spacious, private, and thoughtfully upgraded — this 4-bed, 5-bath custom home on 2 acres offers everything you need for comfort, flexibility, and style, just minutes from Bloomington’s west side. Expanded with a recent stunning architect-designed addition, this home features a light-filled open layout, vaulted ceilings, and hardwood floors throughout. The main-level primary suite offers a roll-in

    Lori Todd Choice Realty & Management

    5075 N Union Valley Rd, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /2

    $375,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    3022 N Smith Pike Unit A & B, Bloomington, IN 47404

    Curt Hayes Hayes Realty, Inc

    3022 N Smith Pike Unit A & B, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /15

    $799,900

    $700K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.29 Acres
    • $186,283 per Acre

    4295 W State Road 46, Bloomington, IN 47404

    For SALE or LEASE! Great opportunity is found at this wonderful property! 4.294 acres with a good amount of road frontage on State Road 46 in fast growing Ellettsville. This parcel is zoned Commercial C-2 by the Town of Ellettsville. The convenient location along with the high traffic count make it ideally suited for retail, restaurant, or Multi-Family housing development. Scheduled showings

    A.J. Bowlen RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    4295 W State Road 46, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    • Land
    • 30.23 Acres
    • $52,928 per Acre

    825 S Kirby Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403

    Multi Family Development adjacent to the Stonecrest at Fieldstone Subdivision. Gas, Electric and high speed internet are on the property. 240 units allowed in the PUD for this property. See the attached PUD documents.

    Beth Robinson RE/MAX Acclaimed Properties

    825 S Kirby Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403
  • /23

    $355,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    2708 S Rogers St, Bloomington, IN 47403

    Whether you are looking for a home, an investment, or house that can do both this property is a must see! Beautiful and unique 4 bed/2.5 bath home with secondary in-law suite upstairs with separate entrance that can be rented to offset your mortgage! Perfect opportunity to be an owner/occupant, and rent out the second floor on AirBNB or to a traveling nurse! The main floor features an open living

    Aaron Stolberg Stolberg Realty Group

    2708 S Rogers St, Bloomington, IN 47403
  • /25

    $407,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    1824 E Thornton Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401

    This house has it all, and is in Childs School District! This 3bed/3bath home is nestled on a quiet cud-de-sac. Brand new stainless steel appliances. The spacious, fenced in backyard is yet another benefit of this adorable house. Recent updates make this house move in ready. All 3 bedrooms are on the main living level off the spacious living room. The owner's quarters are on one side providing a

    Aaron Stolberg Stolberg Realty Group

    1824 E Thornton Dr, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /2

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $280,612 per Acre

    1906 W 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47404

    MC zoned .984 acre vacant lot on West Third between the signalized intersections of Landmark and Cory Lane. Generous Zoning allows retail including drive thru restaurant, office or contractor services.

    James Regester Realty Professionals

    1906 W 3rd St, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /6

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $459,184 per Acre

    3122 E Wyndam Ct Unit 33, Bloomington, IN 47401

    Build your dream home in desirable Rosewood at Hyde Park! Picturesque single-family building lot just under a half acre. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this is the last available lot. HOA and building restrictions apply, see attached documents.

    Jamie Morris Century 21 Scheetz - Bloomington

    3122 E Wyndam Ct Unit 33, Bloomington, IN 47401
  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $296,875 per Acre

    3530 N Hackberry St, Bloomington, IN 47404

    Discover your future home site in a well-established residential neighborhood. These single-family lots are now available starting at just $37,500! Possible walkout basement. Perfectly located just a few blocks from the picturesque Cascades Golf Course and North High School. CCR's are attached. Lots 22, 23, 44 and 55 also available.

    James Regester Realty Professionals

    3530 N Hackberry St, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /2

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $220,588 per Acre

    3523 N Hackberry St, Bloomington, IN 47404

    Discover your future home site in a well-established residential neighborhood. These single-family lots are now available starting at just $37,500! Possible walkout basement. Perfectly located just a few blocks from the picturesque Cascades Golf Course and North High School. CCRS Attached. Lots 21, 22, 23, and 44 are also available.

    James Regester Realty Professionals

    3523 N Hackberry St, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /2

    $37,500

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $220,588 per Acre

    3519 N Hackberry St, Bloomington, IN 47404

    Discover your future home site in a well-established residential neighborhood. These single-family lots are now available starting at just $37,500! Possible walkout basement. Perfectly located just a few blocks from the picturesque Cascades Golf Course and North High School. CCR's are attached. Lots 21, 22, 23 and 45 also available.

    James Regester Realty Professionals

    3519 N Hackberry St, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $339,286 per Acre

    3526 N Hackberry St, Bloomington, IN 47404

    Discover your future home site in a well-established residential neighborhood. These single-family lots are now available starting at just $37,500! Possible walkout basement. Perfectly located just a few blocks from the picturesque Cascades Golf Course and North High School. CCR's are attached. Lots 21, 23, 44 and 45 also available.

    James Regester Realty Professionals

    3526 N Hackberry St, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $339,286 per Acre

    3522 N Hackberry St, Bloomington, IN 47404

    Discover your future home site in a well-established residential neighborhood. These single-family lots are now available starting at just $37,500! Possible walkout basement. Perfectly located just a few blocks from the picturesque Cascades Golf Course and North High School. CCR's are attached. Lots 21, 22, 44 and 45 also available.

    James Regester Realty Professionals

    3522 N Hackberry St, Bloomington, IN 47404
  • /6

    $204,900

    $145K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24.23 Acres
    • $8,456 per Acre

    7867 N Fox Hollow Rd, Washington Township, IN 47408

    Great opportunity to own a nice wooded tract with city water and electricity available at the road . This property is ideally located in northern Monroe county, with easy access to I-69. The property is only 15 minutes from downtown Bloomington and 45 minutes from Indianapolis, enjoy country life but still only a short drive to town or work. It has good road frontage off N Fox Hollow Rd. A

    Brandon Smith Whitetail Properties

    7867 N Fox Hollow Rd, Washington Township, IN 47408
  • /2

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 6.34 Acres
    • $44,953 per Acre

    0 S Rockport Rd Unit 202444702, Bloomington, IN 47403

    Zoned for Church/School/ Daycare, etc. adjacent to 1500+ rooftops. Prime location near Clear Creek Walking Trail and the Highlands/Batchelor Heights/ Batchelor Middle School. Easy access to west side amenities. Ready to build with utilities available.

    James Regester Realty Professionals

    0 S Rockport Rd Unit 202444702, Bloomington, IN 47403

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home