7,525

Recently Sold Monroe County NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $676,950 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    12 Dumais Ln, Penfield, NY 14526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,027

    Last Listing Agent James White Listing by Empire Realty Group

    12 Dumais Ln, Penfield, NY 14526
  • /2

    $277,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    30 Fairlea Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,149

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wrobbel Listing by Howard Hanna

    30 Fairlea Rd, Honeoye Falls, NY 14472
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    265 W Ivy St, East Rochester, NY 14445

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,324

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Jacob Listing by Howard Hanna

    265 W Ivy St, East Rochester, NY 14445
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    330 Whittier Rd, Spencerport, NY 14559

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,887

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Adolph Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    330 Whittier Rd, Spencerport, NY 14559
  • /2

    $192,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    187 Harvest Dr, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,498

    Last Listing Agent Nina Malatesta Listing by NextHome Endeavor

    187 Harvest Dr, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $221,525 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    59 Winston Dr, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,833

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Quataert Listing by Century 21 APEX

    59 Winston Dr, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    47 Newport Rd, Rochester, NY 14622

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,671

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Currie Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    47 Newport Rd, Rochester, NY 14622
  • /2

    $372,500 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    51 Pinewood Knoll, Rochester, NY 14624

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,025

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Castrichini Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    51 Pinewood Knoll, Rochester, NY 14624
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    47 Hawthorne Dr, Spencerport, NY 14559

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,099

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Zilnik Listing by WCI Realty

    47 Hawthorne Dr, Spencerport, NY 14559
  • /2

    $152,500 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4 Wyvil Ave, Scottsville, NY 14546

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,558

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sharman Listing by Real Broker NY LLC

    4 Wyvil Ave, Scottsville, NY 14546
  • /2

    $546,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    19 Latium Dr, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,441

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Wetzel Listing by Howard Hanna

    19 Latium Dr, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $355,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    58 Kaywood Dr, Rochester, NY 14626

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,136

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Dates Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    58 Kaywood Dr, Rochester, NY 14626
  • /2

    $268,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    40 Marion St, Rochester, NY 14610

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,458

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Johnson Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    40 Marion St, Rochester, NY 14610
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1084 Cherry Hill Ln, Webster, NY 14580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,677

    Last Listing Agent Bill Fanning Listing by Smart Real Estate

    1084 Cherry Hill Ln, Webster, NY 14580
  • /2

    $220,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    155 Burley Rd, Rochester, NY 14612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 120% Above List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,736

    Last Listing Agent Peter Easterly Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    155 Burley Rd, Rochester, NY 14612
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1244 Hatch Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,498

    Last Listing Agent Susan Aser Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    1244 Hatch Rd, Webster, NY 14580
  • /2

    $480,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    45 Country Creek Ln, Hilton, NY 14468

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,227 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,937

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Curcio Listing by Upstate Prestige Properties

    45 Country Creek Ln, Hilton, NY 14468
  • /2

    $878,429 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15 Dumais Ln, Penfield, NY 14526

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,942

15 Dumais Ln, Penfield, NY 14526
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    272 Shaftsbury Rd, Rochester, NY 14610

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,547

    Last Listing Agent Jenalee Herb Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    272 Shaftsbury Rd, Rochester, NY 14610
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    10 Walpole Ct, Fairport, NY 14450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,453

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Davie Listing by Coldwell Banker Custom Realty

    10 Walpole Ct, Fairport, NY 14450
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    77 State St, Brockport, NY 14420

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Tally Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    77 State St, Brockport, NY 14420
  • /2

    $500,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    899 Friar Tuck Ln, Webster, NY 14580

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,569

    Last Listing Agent Angela Flack Brown Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    899 Friar Tuck Ln, Webster, NY 14580
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    108 Kreag Rd, Fairport, NY 14450

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,742

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fichter Listing by Empire Realty Group

    108 Kreag Rd, Fairport, NY 14450
  • /2

    $695,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    16 Nature View, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,081

    Last Listing Agent Mary Hanrahan Listing by Red Barn Properties

    16 Nature View, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $372,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    38 White Village Dr, Rochester, NY 14625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,053

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Parshall Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    38 White Village Dr, Rochester, NY 14625
  • /2

    $283,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1 Beacon Hill, Fairport, NY 14450

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,059

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Zeiner Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    1 Beacon Hill, Fairport, NY 14450
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    22 Colebourne Rd, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,501

    Last Listing Agent Steve Wrobbel Listing by Howard Hanna

    22 Colebourne Rd, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $80,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    28 Fien St, Rochester, NY 14605

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,544

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Magin Listing by RE/MAX Plus

    28 Fien St, Rochester, NY 14605
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    41 Hillhurst Ln, Rochester, NY 14617

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,585

    Last Listing Agent Kim Romeo Listing by Romeo Realty Group Inc.

    41 Hillhurst Ln, Rochester, NY 14617
  • /2

    $535,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    10 Barnwood Heights, Pittsford, NY 14534

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,274

    Last Listing Agent Don Simonetti Jr. Listing by Howard Hanna

    10 Barnwood Heights, Pittsford, NY 14534
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    85 Grandview Ln, Rochester, NY 14612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,125

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sanna Listing by Howard Hanna

    85 Grandview Ln, Rochester, NY 14612
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    7 Edgeland St, Rochester, NY 14609

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,721

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Butera Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    7 Edgeland St, Rochester, NY 14609
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    129 Stottle Rd, Churchville, NY 14428

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,151

    Last Listing Agent Jack Rosati Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group

    129 Stottle Rd, Churchville, NY 14428
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    890 Goodman St S, Rochester, NY 14620

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,124

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Renna-Hynes Listing by eXp Realty, LLC

    890 Goodman St S, Rochester, NY 14620
  • /2

    $107,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    100-102 Bidwell Terrace Unit 100, Rochester, NY 14613

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,432

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Wagner Listing by Howard Hanna

    100-102 Bidwell Terrace Unit 100, Rochester, NY 14613
  • /2

    $196,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    29-33 Westgate Terrace, Rochester, NY 14619

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,341

    Last Listing Agent David Rossi Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    29-33 Westgate Terrace, Rochester, NY 14619
  • /2

    $637,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4430 Saint Paul Blvd, Rochester, NY 14617

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,505

    Last Listing Agent G Harlan Furbush Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    4430 Saint Paul Blvd, Rochester, NY 14617
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    275 Goodman St S, Rochester, NY 14607

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,847

    Last Listing Agent Shane Hirt Listing by Duke Properties LLC

    275 Goodman St S, Rochester, NY 14607
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2108 Hylan Dr, Rochester, NY 14623

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,061

    Last Listing Agent Marc Mingoia Listing by Howard Hanna

    2108 Hylan Dr, Rochester, NY 14623
  • /2

    $197,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    35 Dessie Heights, West Henrietta, NY 14586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,717

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Nowak Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    35 Dessie Heights, West Henrietta, NY 14586

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home