13,960

Homes in ZIP Code 71203

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $180,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    122 Westchester Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    BACK ON MARKET after buyer’s financing fell through! You get a second chance at this charming home in the Lakeshore community ready for its new family! This home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch! With solid bones and a functional layout, it’s the perfect opportunity for buyers looking to update and customize a home to their style. Step outside to a large backyard that

    Agent Photo

    Megan Mitchell

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 353-7260

    122 Westchester Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /15

    $257,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    204 Briar Patch Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,195

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Hannibal Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    204 Briar Patch Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /16

      Est $179,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Princess Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 Princess Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

  • /4

    $57,900

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $160,833 per Acre

    0 Waters Edge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    Carmen McNew

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 653-1454

    0 Waters Edge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    205 Bayou Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $225,490 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cara Sampognaro John Rea Realty

    205 Bayou Trace Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /25

      Est $201,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      44 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Gonzalez French Realty, LLC

  • /29

    $200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,237 Sq Ft

    101 Lakewood Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to this spacious two-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a flexible den that can easily serve as a home office, media room, playroom, or additional living area. Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home provides plenty of space for everyday living, entertaining guests, and growing families. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features generous living

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 374-1305

    101 Lakewood Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /4

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    142 Trichel Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,992

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Albritton Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    142 Trichel Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /30

      Est $432,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Hickory Hill Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      110 Hickory Hill Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Tatum Graham Real Estate & Property

  • /5

    $50,000

    • Studio

    309 Tennessee St, Monroe, LA 71203

    Great rental opportunity at 309 Tennessee St in Monroe! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfortable living with a practical layout and low-maintenance appeal. Long-term rental rate is $650 per month, with tenants responsible for all utilities. Ideal for investors seeking steady rental income. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities, shopping, and dining. Showings will be

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 714-1078

    309 Tennessee St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /33

    $168,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    182 Rusty Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Norman DB Real Estate

    182 Rusty Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /27

      Est $149,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Dillingham Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      108 Dillingham Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Posey BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /19

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft

    26 Karen Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Located at 26 Karen Ln in Monroe, this newly renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a comfortable and inviting layout designed for everyday living. The spacious living areas provide a great flow, while the functional kitchen is conveniently positioned for easy access to dining and common spaces. Outside, you’ll find a fenced-in backyard that offers privacy and plenty of room for pets, play, or

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 496-3227

    26 Karen Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /26

    $234,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    609 Lakeshore Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,307

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

    609 Lakeshore Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /16

      Est $157,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Bayou Oaks Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      410 Bayou Oaks Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Bell Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /23

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft

    148 Olds Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to 148 Olds Ln in Monroe! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.56 acres, offering plenty of space to enjoy both inside and out. The property features a fenced-in backyard, perfect for pets, play, or entertaining, along with a covered back porch ideal for relaxing and enjoying peaceful evenings. An above-ground pool adds even more outdoor enjoyment and can remain or be removed to

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 707-0524

    148 Olds Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /31

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7117 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $378,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 431 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7117 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /33

      Est $244,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Margaret Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      107 Margaret Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wooten Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    117 Saint Charles Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    Micah Dye

    Re/Max Premier Realty

    (318) 594-4231

    117 Saint Charles Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /34

    $389,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    306 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,099

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    306 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /10

      Est $182,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Somerset Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      204 Somerset Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerri Roberts Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /34

    $239,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft

    147 Turtledove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering just under 2,200 heated square feet in a quiet Monroe neighborhood. Thoughtfully updated over the years, this home features a remodeled kitchen, updated master bath, and refreshed living room, all filled with abundant natural light. The kitchen offers hard surface countertops, plenty of workspace, and a functional layout ideal for everyday

    Agent Photo

    Micah Dye

    Re/Max Premier Realty

    (318) 714-4841

    147 Turtledove Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /14

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    726 Bayou Shores Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,512

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Harvey John Rea Realty

    726 Bayou Shores Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /26

      Est $251,610

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 Stevenson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      407 Stevenson Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Finley Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /31

    $200,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    1205 N Mcguire Ave, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to 1205 N McGuire Ave in Monroe—an ideal home conveniently located near ULM and VCOM! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers plenty of room for comfortable living. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining under the covered back patio, perfect for year-round use. The home also features a one-car attached carport for added convenience and protection from the elements. The fenced-in backyard

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 827-7028

    1205 N Mcguire Ave, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /11

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6974 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

    • Land
    • 18,295 Sq Ft
    • $226,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,569

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hubenthal John Rea Realty

    6974 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /31

      Est $234,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Fortune Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,028 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      503 Fortune Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Downs Govan Real Estate

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $158,537 per Acre

    115 Saint Charles Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    Micah Dye

    Re/Max Premier Realty

    (318) 506-9671

    115 Saint Charles Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /17

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    415 Lincoln Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,940

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Harvey John Rea Realty

    415 Lincoln Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /32

      Est $190,273

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      48 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Bryant BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /47

    $498,000

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft

    7014 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to this beautiful home in Sterlington, located at 7014 Egret Landing! Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this property features a well-designed layout that blends comfort and functionality. Enjoy relaxing on the covered front patio, and take advantage of the covered back patio—perfect for entertaining or unwinding outdoors. The fenced-in backyard provides privacy and space for pets,

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 495-8466

    7014 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /44

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1433 Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,191

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dye Re/Max Premier Realty

    1433 Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /12

      Est $229,463

      Not Listed For Sale

      714 Lakeshore Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      714 Lakeshore Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Legg John Rea Realty

  • /19

    $68,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,213 Sq Ft

    313 Tennessee St, Monroe, LA 71203

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home at 313 Tennessee St featuring a welcoming covered front porch—perfect for relaxing with your morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. This cozy home offers comfortable living spaces filled with natural light and a functional, easy-flow layout. Ideal for first-time renters or those looking to downsize, this property combines comfort and convenience in one

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 568-8984

    313 Tennessee St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /28

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    402 Turkey Trace, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,840

    Last Listing Agent Judy Moore Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    402 Turkey Trace, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /21

      Est $139,795

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Old Depot Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      152 Old Depot Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 271 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misti Hajj Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /5

    $32,500

    • Land

    301 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 731-9176

    301 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /4

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    111 Louisiana 134, Monroe, LA 71203

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rockland Burks Rockland Realty, L.L.C.

    111 Louisiana 134, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /15

      Est $222,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2409 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 236 Days On Market