30,982

Monroe, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $559,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    119 Glenmar Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,033 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,272

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Hubenthal John Rea Realty

    119 Glenmar Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /15

      Est $186,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      34 Chauvin Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 134 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Louis Luffey Faulk & Foster Real Estate Services

  • /30

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $471,053 per Acre

    7137 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7137 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /50

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4119 Claire Ln, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,239,176

    Last Listing Agent Misti Hajj Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    4119 Claire Ln, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /15

      Est $183,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Warwick Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      119 Warwick Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shemeka Jackson French Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $134,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft

    405 Sheridan Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    Adorable and updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in a convenient Monroe location! Less than a mile from ULM and a short distance to the post office. This move-in ready home offers modern updates, great curb appeal, and easy access to shopping, dining, and schools. Schedule your showing today!

    Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

    405 Sheridan Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /33

    $233,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    30 Paige Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,048

    Last Listing Agent Brad Smith BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    30 Paige Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /24

      Est $205,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Auburn Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      708 Auburn Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $43,125

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $34,500 per Acre

    102 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    102 Charmant Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /20

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    501 Eason Place, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,333

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Roberts Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    501 Eason Place, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /36

      Est $653,820

      Not Listed For Sale

      2711 Bayou Ln, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      2711 Bayou Ln, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy VanVeckhoven John Rea Realty

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.74 Acres
    • $12,774 per Acre

    356 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Large lots available for new home ; no restrictions

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    356 Birdie Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /18

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1701 N 5th St, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,826

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Ross Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    1701 N 5th St, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /35

      Est $474,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Pargoud Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,282 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1812 Pargoud Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susie Husted Susie Husted Realty

  • /4

    $32,500

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $26,000 per Acre

    132 Springhill Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

Rona Stapleton John Rea Realty

    132 Springhill Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    000 U S 80, Monroe, LA 71203

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $20,833 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    000 U S 80, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /17

      Est $187,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 W Elmwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      29 W Elmwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Clack John Rea Realty

  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    7018 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7018 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4008 Anna Kate Ln, Monroe, LA 71201

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $79,500

    Last Listing Agent Julie Hansen DB Real Estate

    4008 Anna Kate Ln, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /9

      Est $180,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Frances Place, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      1705 Frances Place, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Verhagen DB Real Estate

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $18,750 per Acre

    0 Braebend Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Land measurements to be verified by buyer and/or buyer's representative.

    Liz Hammett Vanguard Realty

    0 Braebend Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /20

    $228,800 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    309 Erin Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,142

    Last Listing Agent Cara Sampognaro John Rea Realty

    309 Erin Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /4

      Est $48,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 Benton Ave, Monroe, LA 71202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      601 Benton Ave, Monroe, LA 71202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brock Duncan Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /31

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $406,250 per Acre

    423 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    423 Bent Willow Loop, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /39

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2814 Pargoud Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,201

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Norman DB Real Estate

    2814 Pargoud Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /16

      Est $157,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      506 Wilmuth St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      506 Wilmuth St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Judy Moore Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /26

    $192,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    716 Camellia Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that is truly move-in ready. Located in a highly desirable area, this property offers convenient access to town, shopping, and schools. A fantastic opportunity you don’t want to miss—this one won’t last long! Make your appointment today.

    Erica Downs Govan Real Estate

    716 Camellia Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /25

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    418 Birchwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,215

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    418 Birchwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /5

      Est $198,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Elmwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      11 Elmwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen LeDent Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /30

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    7015 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203

Melissa Evans Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    7015 Egret Landing, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /24

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    147 Angus Road Extension, Monroe, LA 71202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,692

    Last Listing Agent Brian Avara Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    147 Angus Road Extension, Monroe, LA 71202
    • /22

      Est $176,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Auburn Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1603 Auburn Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /11

    $100,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    611 Bres Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    Make a home or make a living in this Corner lot 2 bed/ 1 bath home in the Garden district-- Zoned for commercial or residential. Beautiful shiplap ceilings and original wood floors through much of the house. Roof is only a year old and the HVAC is less than 5. With some cosmetic updates and a few repairs, this place will shine!

    Angela Juneau Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    611 Bres Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /23

    $259,840 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    128 Dutchman Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,000

    DSLD Homes Magnolia Pointe

    128 Dutchman Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /13

      Est $118,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Tarver St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      609 Tarver St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Phelps John Rea Realty

  • /22

    $94,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    527 Woodhaven Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Nestled in a welcoming and established neighborhood, this delightful 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence embodies both comfort and convenience. Perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone seeking a serene yet vibrant community. The home boasts three well-appointed bedrooms, each providing a peaceful sanctuary for relaxation. Whether you need extra space for guests, a home office, or a playroom,

    Jenny Thompson Cloud Realty & Associates, LLC

    527 Woodhaven Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /42

    $429,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2007 Pargoud Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,162 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,745

    Last Listing Agent Mark Phelps John Rea Realty

    2007 Pargoud Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /24

      Est $161,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 Bres Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      703 Bres Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /6

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $28,000 per Acre

    103 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    COME CHECK OUT THIS BRAND NEW SUBDIVISON FOR MOBILE HOME IN MONROE NICE LARGE FLAT LOTS.

    Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    103 Caroline Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /24

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    226 Monroe Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,415

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    226 Monroe Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home