30,982

Monroe, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $470,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft

    2718 Point Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    Opportunity is knocking! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located on the prestigious Point Drive in Monroe. This spacious property offers nearly 2,700 heated square feet with an open floor plan, large living areas, and exceptional storage throughout. The kitchen features a huge island, walk-in pantry, and generous counter space perfect for cooking and entertaining. A

    Agent Photo

    Jacob Pearson

    Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    (318) 620-2005

    2718 Point Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /36

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3104 W Deborah Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    RIVER OAKS BEAUTY! Very nice home in River Oaks neighborhood! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan. The huge living room offers a fireplace, custom built-in shelves, and access to the spacious, covered/uncovered patio. Just off the living area is the large kitchen with granite tile countertops, plenty of cabinets, breakfast area, a snack bar and spacious utility room. There’s

    Linda Williams Re/Max Premier Realty

    3104 W Deborah Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /29

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2603 Magellan Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,783

    Last Listing Agent Kristen LeDent Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    2603 Magellan Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /25

      Est $201,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      44 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Gonzalez French Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 82 Acres
    • $3,415 per Acre

    788 Prairie Rd, Monroe, LA 71202

    Agent Photo

    Anna Earl Romero

    Cypress State Realty

    (318) 713-3816

    788 Prairie Rd, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /11

    $725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    59 Charmingdale Dr N, Monroe, LA 71202

    Coming Soon!! Will be available in June!Perfect 3 bedroom 1 bath home in a small neighborhood for country living! 1 car carport with storage and laundry hookups. Apply at

    59 Charmingdale Dr N, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    2324 Debastrop Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,607

    Last Listing Agent JR LaForge Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    2324 Debastrop Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /30

      Est $432,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Hickory Hill Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      110 Hickory Hill Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Tatum Graham Real Estate & Property

  • /21

    $160,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    708 Guy Ave, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to 708 Guy Ave in Monroe! This charming brick home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable layout perfect for everyday living. The attached two-car carport provides convenient covered parking, while the oversized fenced-in backyard offers a great space for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the covered back patio overlooking the backyard.

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 705-3026

    708 Guy Ave, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /36

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,166 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2700 Fort Miro Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    GREAT CENTRAL MONROE LOCATION IN GREAT SCHOOL ZONE! This updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the Lexington/Sallie Humble/Neville school zone! This home offers so many amenities. The living room features a vaulted ceiling with convenient access to the kitchen and dining area. The kitchen is open and bright, while the dining area has quick access to the outdoor patio, and all four bedrooms

    Linda Williams Re/Max Premier Realty

    2700 Fort Miro Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /2

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    107 Bastrop Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,057

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Brown French Realty, LLC

    107 Bastrop Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /27

      Est $149,883

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Dillingham Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      108 Dillingham Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Posey BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

  • /7

    $32,500

    • Land

    310 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 612-1912

    310 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /9

    $825 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Cute 4 Bedroom Home!

    3717 Grammont St, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in Monroe, LA. This cozy abode is perfect for those looking for a comfortable living space. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove/oven for all your cooking needs, while the spacious bedrooms offer plenty of room for relaxation. Pets are welcome with approval from management, making this the ideal home for furry friends. Don't miss out

    3717 Grammont St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /24

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2611 Chatwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,667

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    2611 Chatwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /16

      Est $146,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      1009 N 8th St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1009 N 8th St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liz McQueen John Rea Realty

  • /28

    $265,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    200 Luke Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to 200 Luke Dr in Monroe! This well-maintained brick home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms with a split floor plan design, providing plenty of space and comfort for everyday living. The kitchen features lots of cabinet space and bar area. The property features a two-car garage with convenient access to a floored attic—perfect for additional storage or easy organization. Step outside

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 610-5833

    200 Luke Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /19

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Beautiful 3 bedroom home! 1/2 off 1st month rent!!!

    300 Holly Ridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    COMING SOON!!Beautiful 3 bedroom, 1 bath home in Monroe, LA featuring central heat and air and original hardwood floors. The property includes a fenced yard and a covered patio, and pets over 50 lbs may be allowed with approval. Refrigerator to be provided by tenants. Take advantage of a special promotion: half off the first month’s rent.

    300 Holly Ridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $276,090 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    206 Bishop Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,151

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    206 Bishop Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /36

      Est $380,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      3106 Cuba Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3106 Cuba Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Bailey Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /7

    $32,500

    • Land

    314 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 496-6253

    314 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /24

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1410 Forsythe Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    FULLY FURNISHED | PRIME MIDTOWN MONROE LOCATION1410 Forsythe Ave North MonroeMove-In Ready All-Inclusive Designed for Comfort & ConvenienceLOCATION THAT WORKS FOR YOU8 min to St. Francis Medical Center2 miles to I-2029 min to Holly Ridge (Meta Site)Walking distance to Starbucks + Midtown

    1410 Forsythe Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /27

    $164,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1901 Sherwood Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,626

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    1901 Sherwood Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /16

      Est $159,845

      Not Listed For Sale

      170 Cleo Rd, Monroe, LA 71202

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      170 Cleo Rd, Monroe, LA 71202

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Casey Horrell Magnolia Realty of Louisiana

  • /18

    $145,500

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    185 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Conveniently located just off Highway 165, make your appointment with your favorite Realtor to come see this charming North Monroe home! The home features a brand-new roof, and all systems are less than 8 years old! You will love the cozy and inviting 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bath home that blends warmth and convenience in one package. Step inside the welcoming foyer to find a comfortable living space

    Agent Photo

    Kelley Oakley

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 924-3556

    185 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /8

    $725 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    4004 Lee Ct, Monroe, LA 71202

    Coming Soon!!Will be available in June.Beautiful 3 bedroom and 1 bath home .Laundry HookupCentral Heat and Air

    4004 Lee Ct, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2907 Asphodel Dr, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF

    Current Estimated Value $317,092

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Thomas John Rea Realty

    2907 Asphodel Dr, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /16

      Est $157,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 Bayou Oaks Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,171 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      410 Bayou Oaks Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Bell Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /20

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    2207 Elizabeth St, Monroe, LA 71201

    Charming brick home conveniently located in Monroe featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable and functional layout. This well-maintained property offers great curb appeal with a covered front entrance welcoming you home. Inside, you’ll find inviting living spaces designed for everyday comfort and easy living. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard, perfect for pets, play, or

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 284-8972

    2207 Elizabeth St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /11

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 3 bed 2 bath home in Town and Country Subdivision

    41 Karen Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Town and Country Subdivision of Monroe, LA. This single-level residence features a carport and a fireplace, plus an enclosed backyard with a fence for privacy and outdoor use. The kitchen includes a dishwasher and stove/oven; tenants are responsible for providing a refrigerator. Pet-free property. Convenient layout and practical amenities make this home a

    41 Karen Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /7

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    104 Elmhurst Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    104 Elmhurst Cir, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /33

      Est $244,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Margaret Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      107 Margaret Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wooten Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /11

    $120,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 933 Sq Ft

    1812 Filhiol Ave Unit 2804 Renwick street, Monroe, LA 71203

    Investor special! Two 2 bed / 1 bath homes for the price of one! Both homes are perfect for rental income. Strong potential for cash flow with the ability to renovate and increase value. Great addition to any investor’s portfolio. Sold as-is. Don’t miss this opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Kristen LeDent

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 744-1863

    1812 Filhiol Ave Unit 2804 Renwick street, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /8

    $825 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Cute 2 bed House

    1605 Filhiol Ave, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home located in Monroe, LA. This cozy house features driveway parking, a fenced yard for added privacy, and convenient washer/dryer connections. Situated near ULM College, this home offers easy access to campus and all the amenities the area has to offer. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this lovely house your new home. Contact us today to

    1605 Filhiol Ave, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /12

    $265,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    300 Connie Lynne Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,988

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Johnston BetterHomes&GardensVeranda

    300 Connie Lynne Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /10

      Est $182,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Somerset Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      204 Somerset Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerri Roberts Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /43

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,894 Sq Ft

    374 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Check out this rare find combining space, comfort, and country charm just minutes from Monroe! This beautiful property features a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath main home and a detached 875 HSF mother-in-law suite perfect for guests or extended family. Enjoy over 6 acres of serene living with a fully stocked pond (bass and bluegill), pier, and a sparkling in-ground pool ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A

    Agent Photo

    Robert Wilson

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 758-9264

    374 Stubbs Vinson Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /23

    $167,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1203 Rowland Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,069

1203 Rowland Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /18

      Est $244,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      2513 Emerson Place, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2513 Emerson Place, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Harvey John Rea Realty

  • /15

    $180,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    122 Westchester Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    BACK ON MARKET after buyer’s financing fell through! You get a second chance at this charming home in the Lakeshore community ready for its new family! This home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch! With solid bones and a functional layout, it’s the perfect opportunity for buyers looking to update and customize a home to their style. Step outside to a large backyard that

    Agent Photo

    Megan Mitchell

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 353-7260

    122 Westchester Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home