30,982

Monroe, LA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft

    124 Brook Orchard Blvd, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought-after Sterlington School District. Sitting on approximately 1.26 acres, this property offers a spacious front yard and a welcoming layout. Inside, you’re greeted by a comfortable living room featuring a stone-encased fireplace that opens seamlessly into the kitchen. The kitchen boasts a large center island with barstool

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 536-6515

    124 Brook Orchard Blvd, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /20

    $4,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    601 Glenmar Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    Property Id: 706337Fully Furnished 5 Bedroom Garden District HomeLarge fully furnished 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home in Monroe’s Garden District offering 3,300 square feet of living space. Ideal for professionals relocating to the area who need extra space for family, guests, or home offices.The home features a high-end chef’s kitchen with gas range, quartzite countertops,

    (318) 330-2738

    601 Glenmar Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /50

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3201 Cuba Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,070

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

    3201 Cuba Blvd, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /36

      Est $342,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      2311 Myrtle St, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2311 Myrtle St, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Al Peterson RE/MAX

  • /14

    $229,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft

    3301 Westminister Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2 bath brick home where comfort, convenience, and modern updates converge in a sought-after location! Featuring brand-new appliances, this well-maintained home is move-in ready and designed for easy living. Enjoy a beautiful, large fully fenced backyard that is perfect for entertaining, relaxing outdoors, and for pets. This beautiful property combines

    Agent Photo

    Kelley Oakley

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 650-6531

    3301 Westminister Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /19

    $3,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    223 S Grand St Unit 202, Monroe, LA 71201

    Walking distance to restaurants and river market. Very secure building with 30 cameras monitoring the building. Keyed entry system which keeps building locked at all times for safety. Fully furnished with a king, queen, a full size bed, and 4 televisions. All utilities paid, including fiber optic and covered private parking.

    223 S Grand St Unit 202, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /2

    $119,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    116 Music Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF

    Current Estimated Value $162,785

    Last Listing Agent Lesli Thomas John Rea Realty

    116 Music Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /30

      Est $157,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Willett Place Blvd, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,163 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      510 Willett Place Blvd, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /2

    $80,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Studio

    3212 White St, Monroe, LA 71203

    Great investment opportunity! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath property is currently vacant and ready for its next owner or tenant. The previous tenant was paying $1,250 per month, offering strong income potential for investors. This property is part of a larger investment package, with additional MLS listings available. Seller is offering discounts for the purchase of the full package—don’t miss your

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 495-8802

    3212 White St, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /7

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    206 Vail Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    This property is a 3 bedroom and 2 bath with 1534 Hsf and a two car garage and carport. The house features a Great floorplan and built ins w/fireplace. Very large backyard and the Covered patio is wonderful. Kitchen has hardwood cabinets, garbage disposal, and oven range with the dining room and breakfast area close by. Enjoy the hardwood flooring in the living areas and carpet in the bedrooms.

    206 Vail Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /23

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    32 Forest Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,026

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dye Re/Max Premier Realty

    32 Forest Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /29

      Est $254,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      2400 Spencer Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,468 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      2400 Spencer Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Norman DB Real Estate

  • /17

    $135,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    228 Eisenhower Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to 228 Eisenhower Drive in Monroe! This charming brick home offers three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, providing a comfortable and functional layout that’s perfect for everyday living. Inside, you’ll find inviting living spaces with plenty of potential to personalize and make your own. The home’s classic brick exterior adds timeless curb appeal and low-maintenance durability.

    Agent Photo

    Harrison Lilly

    Harrison Lilly

    (318) 702-8496

    228 Eisenhower Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /6

    $850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3112 Lee Ave, Monroe, LA 71202

    Completely renovated and move-in ready! This beautifully updated home at 3112 Lee Avenue features fresh modern finishes throughout, including stylish gray-toned flooring, updated paint, refreshed kitchen and bath spaces, and a sleek contemporary color palette. The exterior offers great curb appeal with bold black accents and a welcoming front porch. Inside, you'll find bright, clean living spaces

    3112 Lee Ave, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /12

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    720 Florida St, Monroe, LA 71202

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,375

    Last Listing Agent Erica Downs Govan Real Estate

    720 Florida St, Monroe, LA 71202
    • /28

      Est $221,785

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 Sussex Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      201 Sussex Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Lilly Harrison Lilly

  • /6

    $32,500

    • Land

    313 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 569-8064

    313 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /22

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1051 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    Welcome to My Home at Monroe. 186 units offering fully furnished one- and two-bedroom apartments designed for comfort and convenience. Each residence features stylish furnishings, a fully equipped kitchen with modern appliances, and all utilities included for truly move-in-ready living. Ideal for professionals, traveling workers, or anyone seeking a hassle-free stay, and conveniently located near

    Lisa Govan Lisa Govan Realty

    1051 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /15

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1619 Lexington Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,792

    Last Listing Agent Aleta Eley John Rea Realty

    1619 Lexington Ave, Monroe, LA 71201
    • /33

      Est $206,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Quail Ridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      57 Quail Ridge Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Wooten Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

  • /28

    $208,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft

    100 Captain Kidd Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Monroe puts comfort and convenience in all the right places. Set in a great location, it offers a welcoming living room with a fireplace that adds warmth and character, along with a covered porch and covered patio that make it easy to enjoy the outdoors in every season. Out back, the storage building gives you extra room for tools, hobbies, or the overflow that

    Agent Photo

    Brian Bendily

    John Rea Realty

    (318) 515-7748

    100 Captain Kidd Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /8

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Charming in Monroe's Garden District

    403 K St, Monroe, LA 71201

    Welcome to the charming home in Monroe's Garden District! This lovely house features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfect for those looking for a cozy and inviting space. The sunroom is a great place to relax and enjoy the natural light, while the spacious living room provides plenty of room for entertaining guests. With beautiful hardwood floors throughout, this home exudes warmth and character.

    403 K St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /16

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1910 Hickory St, Monroe, LA 71202

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,148

    Last Listing Agent Diane Cupit Century 21 United

    1910 Hickory St, Monroe, LA 71202
    • /20

      Est $168,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      812 Auburn Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      812 Auburn Ave, Monroe, LA 71201

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

• /5

    $38,000

    • Land

    217 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 714-4614

    217 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $2,900 Per Month

    • Property for Rent

    0 Arizona Ave, Monroe, LA 71202

Jay Johnson John Rea Realty

    0 Arizona Ave, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /2

    $58,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    0 Churchill St, Monroe, LA 71202

    • Land
    • 4.51 Acres
    • $12,971 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Dustin James Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    0 Churchill St, Monroe, LA 71202
    • /24

      Est $174,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Monticello Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      113 Monticello Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

• /42

    $519,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,704 Sq Ft

    200 Maison Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    200 Maison Drive is a French Country style home with modern Southern elements that offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,757 square feet of well-planned space in the Frenchman’s Bend community. The main floor features a spacious living room with high ceilings, a private office, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet, soaking tub, and oversized shower. The kitchen is outfitted with Monogram

    Agent Photo

    Micah Dye

    Re/Max Premier Realty

    (318) 508-8814

    200 Maison Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $475 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1717 Grammont St, Monroe, LA 71201

    This listing is a 4-year-old tiny house located in Monroe at 1717 Grammont Street. This tiny house comes with an electric cooktop, microwave, and refrigerator. It has granite countertops in the kitchen. Bathroom comes with toilet, vanity, and shower. There is a stackable washer/dryer combo provided. The flooring is wood plank ceramic. It has AC/Heat. The bedroom is located upstairs in the

    1717 Grammont St, Monroe, LA 71201
  • /30

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    140 Joe White Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,440

    Last Listing Agent Mark Sisk Re/Max Premier Realty

    140 Joe White Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /10

      Est $183,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      46 Winchester Cir, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 177 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Hannibal Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

  • /24

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft

    116 Shady Ln, Monroe, LA 71203

    Spacious and well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1 full bath, 1 half bath home offering comfort, functionality, and room to spread out! This home features two separate living areas, perfect for entertaining, a home office, playroom, or additional family space. The layout provides a comfortable flow with generously sized bedrooms and convenient access to both bathrooms. Step outside to enjoy the fully

    Agent Photo

    Robert Wilson

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 504-3831

    116 Shady Ln, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /23

    $3,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    305 Raymond Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

    FOR LEASE ONLY! Bayou living is where you will be in this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom furnished home. Spacious living area, kitchen, generous bedrooms and porch overlooking the water for morning coffee and conversations. Monthly rent $3500 per month, 1 year lease minimum, $3500 security deposit, $1000 non refundable pet deposit for pets 20lbs or less. Applicants 18yrs and older must apply thru

    Misti Hajj Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    305 Raymond Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /35

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    407 E Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,591

    Last Listing Agent Micah Dye Re/Max Premier Realty

    407 E Frenchmans Bend Rd, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /12

      Est $99,119

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Linda Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      206 Linda Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Newcomer Century 21 United

  • /7

    $32,500

    • Land

    308 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

Agent Photo

    John Michael Sampognaro

    Keller Williams Parishwide Partners

    (318) 569-8126

    308 River Styx Dr, Monroe, LA 71203
  • /2

    $895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    1625 S 6th St, Monroe, LA 71202

    Coming Soon!! 1625 S 6th St.$895 rent / $450 deposit4 Bedroom 2 BathroomApply on our website

    1625 S 6th St, Monroe, LA 71202
  • /31

    $985,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    228 Bollweevil Blvd, Monroe, LA 71203

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 8,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,834

    Last Listing Agent Mark Ouchley Coldwell Banker Group One Realty

    228 Bollweevil Blvd, Monroe, LA 71203
    • /16

      Est $179,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Princess Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      100 Princess Dr, Monroe, LA 71203

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home