371

Recently Sold Homes in 48162

Section Image
  • 524 Scottwood Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    $191,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    524 Scottwood Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,865

    Last Listing Agent Kimberle Daniels Howard Hanna - Monroe

    524 Scottwood Ave, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 202 Orleans Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    $539,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    202 Orleans Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,050

    Last Listing Agent Hal Shugarman Home Time Realty

    202 Orleans Ave, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 2841 N Monroe St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $184,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2841 N Monroe St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,366

    Last Listing Agent Eric Byrne Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    2841 N Monroe St, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 1233 Riverview Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    $200,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1233 Riverview Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,677

    Last Listing Agent Carolena Reed Premiere Realty Group LLC

    1233 Riverview Ave, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 300 Central Park Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $464,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    300 Central Park Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,496

    Last Listing Agent Lori Ratz-Moore Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    300 Central Park Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 159 Godfroy Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    $237,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    159 Godfroy Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1853

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,061

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Flint Key Realty - Monroe

    159 Godfroy Ave, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 1220 N Raisinville Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $380,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1220 N Raisinville Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,078

    Last Listing Agent Jack Giarmo Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    1220 N Raisinville Rd, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 0 Larchmont St, Woodland Beach, MI 48162

    $15,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 Larchmont St, Woodland Beach, MI 48162

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hudkins Berkshire Hathaway Home Service Kee Realty

    0 Larchmont St, Woodland Beach, MI 48162
  • 645 N Roessler St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $330,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    645 N Roessler St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,790

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Haynes Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

    645 N Roessler St, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 639 Michigan Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    $120,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    639 Michigan Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 408 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,332

    Last Listing Agent Linda Selvidge Century 21 Allstar Real Estate Team, Inc

    639 Michigan Ave, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 0 N Custer Rd Unit 50170747, Monroe, MI 48162

    $62,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    0 N Custer Rd Unit 50170747, Monroe, MI 48162

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $79,487 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Haynes Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    0 N Custer Rd Unit 50170747, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 469 Bentley Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    $225,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    469 Bentley Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,421

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Levicki Real Estate One Monroe

    469 Bentley Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 1107 Mccormick Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    $270,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1107 Mccormick Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,238

    Last Listing Agent Marianna Frisina Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    1107 Mccormick Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 1259 N Roessler St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $255,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1259 N Roessler St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,160

1259 N Roessler St, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 1338 Calgary Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    $239,999 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1338 Calgary Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,335

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Nickelson Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    1338 Calgary Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 1954 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $220,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1954 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,985

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Corrin Howard Hanna - Monroe

    1954 Vivian Rd, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 3159 Maplewood St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $169,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3159 Maplewood St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,264

    Last Listing Agent Alek Byerly Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    3159 Maplewood St, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 2911 5th St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $255,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2911 5th St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,477

2911 5th St, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 632 John Rolfe Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    $228,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    632 John Rolfe Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,051

    Last Listing Agent Justin Kurtz Real Estate One Monroe

    632 John Rolfe Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 47 E Lorain St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $235,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    47 E Lorain St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,763

    Last Listing Agent Erin Vandergrift Round Vandergrift Company - Lambertville

    47 E Lorain St, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 3130 Lakeview St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $224,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3130 Lakeview St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,358

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Siddall Key Realty One LLC in Monroe

    3130 Lakeview St, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 425 Oakwood St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $440,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    425 Oakwood St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,090

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Macleod Wiens And Roth Real Estate - Lambertville

    425 Oakwood St, Monroe, MI 48162
  • /35

    $299,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2057 Danville Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,956

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cogswell Preferred, Realtors Ltd

    2057 Danville Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 305 Cranbrook Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $300,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    305 Cranbrook Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,072

    Last Listing Agent Trista Williams EXP Realty Main

    305 Cranbrook Blvd, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 151 N Macomb St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $260,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    151 N Macomb St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,110

    Last Listing Agent Christi Rice eXp Realty LLC in Troy

    151 N Macomb St, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 3133 Comboni Way, Monroe, MI 48162

    $309,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    3133 Comboni Way, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,397

    Last Listing Agent Tom Wagner Howard Hanna - Monroe

    3133 Comboni Way, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 1938 Sheick Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $132,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1938 Sheick Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,752

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Rose Pamela K. Rose Auction Co. LLC - Troy

    1938 Sheick Rd, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 2225 Steiner Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $385,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2225 Steiner Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,429

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Lambrix Real Estate One Monroe

    2225 Steiner Rd, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 2107 Lasalle Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $170,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2107 Lasalle Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,609

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Bussell Home Time Realty

    2107 Lasalle Rd, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 552 Central Park Blvd Unit 83, Monroe, MI 48162

    $435,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    552 Central Park Blvd Unit 83, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

552 Central Park Blvd Unit 83, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 0 N Telegraph Rd, Newport, MI 48166

    $180,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    0 N Telegraph Rd, Newport, MI 48166

    • Land
    • 2.18 Acres
    • $82,569 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 621 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cole McNew Coldwell Banker Haynes Real Estate Commercial

    0 N Telegraph Rd, Newport, MI 48166
  • 3181 N Grove Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    $240,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3181 N Grove Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,512

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Swiercz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty Brown

    3181 N Grove Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 227 Huber Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    $157,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    227 Huber Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,521

    Last Listing Agent Christi Rice eXp Realty LLC in Troy

    227 Huber Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
  • /31

    $88,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    3562 Meadowcrest Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,738

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pinotti Real Estate One Inc Monroe

    3562 Meadowcrest Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 737 Detroit Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    $120,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    737 Detroit Ave, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,158

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Nisley Key Realty - Monroe

    737 Detroit Ave, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 826 Hendricks Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    $343,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    826 Hendricks Dr, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,168

    Last Listing Agent Juliet Couch Century 21 Professionals Livonia

    826 Hendricks Dr, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 3263 Beechwood St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $130,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3263 Beechwood St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,887

    Last Listing Agent Dave Moody Reality Real Estate Professionals

    3263 Beechwood St, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 1261 Stewart Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    $160,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1261 Stewart Rd, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,204

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Corrin Howard Hanna - Monroe

    1261 Stewart Rd, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 505 John Anderson Ct Unit 59, Monroe, MI 48162

    $64,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    505 John Anderson Ct Unit 59, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,733

    Last Listing Agent Charles Lemerand Coldwell Banker Haynes R.E. in Monroe

    505 John Anderson Ct Unit 59, Monroe, MI 48162
  • 3181 Glendale St, Monroe, MI 48162

    $204,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3181 Glendale St, Monroe, MI 48162

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,797

    Last Listing Agent Victor Fawaz RE/MAX Team 2000

    3181 Glendale St, Monroe, MI 48162

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home