12,423

Homes in ZIP Code 28112

Section Image Section Image
  • 1309 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    $449,990 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1309 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Waxhaw Landing

    1309 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /29

      Est $343,395 Not Listed For Sale

      2214 Kingstree Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,513 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2214 Kingstree Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rayna Yacoub Picket Realty Services LLC

  • /26

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    719 Victorian Ln, Monroe, NC 28112

    Charming owner-built modern Victorian-style home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac just outside the city of Monroe, NC. Surrounded by mature trees, this residence offers privacy, character, and flexible living space with 4 bedrooms, a bonus room, office, and 3 full baths. The wide front porch opens to a bright, open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area with a large picture window and balcony. The

    Ralph Harvey Listwithfreedom.com Inc

    719 Victorian Ln, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /32

    $375,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2909 Aprilia Ln, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,600

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Little Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    2909 Aprilia Ln, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /33

      Est $233,163 Not Listed For Sale

      6924 Plyler Mill Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6924 Plyler Mill Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robin Mann EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • 1448 Mccollum St, Monroe, NC 28112

    $456,669 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    1448 Mccollum St, Monroe, NC 28112

    Enter the Shenandoah, greeted by a foyer and a guest suite. Beyond the foyer, come to the dining area open to the spacious great room with a fireplace and kitchen featuring a large island, breakfast bar, and stainless-steel appliances. A 2-car garage completes the main floor. Head to the second floor offering a large owners suite, a loft, three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    1448 Mccollum St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /3

    $345,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 Stack Rd Unit CAR4153609, Monroe, NC 28112

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $17,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 281 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Penelope McClenny MATHERS REALTY.COM

    0 Stack Rd Unit CAR4153609, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /43

      Est $582,686 Not Listed For Sale

      3708 Parkwood School Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3708 Parkwood School Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Kitzmiller NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /22

    $449,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft

    1339 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    Upon entering the Avalon, you are greeted by a foyer and study. The kitchen features a large island and breakfast bar and opens to the dining and great rooms with access to the patio. The owners suite is conveniently located on the first floor, along with the laundry room providing easy access to the 2-car garage. The second floor features a large loft, two additional bedrooms, a bathroom, and a

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    1339 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /29

    $289,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1116 S Bragg St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,723

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Smith DW Realty Team Inc

    1116 S Bragg St, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /21

      Est $255,097 Not Listed For Sale

      913 T J Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      913 T J Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Moncure Moncure Inc

  • /5

    $463,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    Eldorado Plan at Waxhaw Landing, Monroe, NC 28112

    Upon entering the Eldorado, you are greeted by a foyer that opens to a flex room with options to add a bedroom or study. Walk through the foyer and youll find the large open great room and dining area. The kitchen features a large island, breakfast bar and stainless-steel appliances. The owners suite with full bath and walk-in closet, laundry room and two-car garage are also located on the first

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    2625 Hattie St Unit 36494181, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $467,014 Sold May 28, 2025

    2607 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Olson David Weekley Homes

    2607 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /27

      Est $285,814 Not Listed For Sale

      3720 Lancaster Hwy, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3720 Lancaster Hwy, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maycol Banegas Chavarria NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /41

    $484,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    6402 S Rocky River Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    Beautiful Home on a over an acre of land. When you enter you will see a Large family room with laminated wood floring. Large primary bedroom with a walking closet. Uptairs there are three more bedrooms and a full bath plus a large bonus room that can make it a 5 bedrooms house. Outside you have an over an acre of flat lot. Home comes with solar panels. You don't want to miss this great home that

    Ray Quintanilla Thaly Realty LLC

    6402 S Rocky River Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $463,310 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2509 Plyler Mill Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,167

    Last Listing Agent Sommer Belk Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southland Homes + Realty LLC

    2509 Plyler Mill Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      1496 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1496 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,890
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Olson David Weekley Homes

  • /31

    $446,590 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft

    536 Blackpool Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

    Come see 536 Blackpool Court located in Monroe, North Carolina! The Hanover is a spacious two-story home offered at Secrest Commons located in Monroe, North Carolina. The home features four bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, plus a flex space and loft as well as two-car garage. The open concept layer connects the home beautifully, where the inviting foyer greats you upon entering the home and

    D.R. Horton Builder
    536 Blackpool Ct, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /29

    $539,990 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1700 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Waxhaw Landing

    1700 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /24

      Est $260,948 Not Listed For Sale

      902 T J Dr Unit 15, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      902 T J Dr Unit 15, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,500
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Brown Helen Adams Realty

  • /43

    $459,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    3303 Old Pageland Monroe Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION Completed on over 2.0 Acre lot, this home hosts a spacious OPEN Floor-plan with 9ft ceilings on the Main Floor! The home will also feature Designer LVP throughout! Great Room is HUGE w/Ceiling Fan & the Dining Area is sectioned off w/a Beautiful Chandelier. Kitchen is AWESOME w/a HUGE Center Island, White Shaker Cabinets, NEW SS Appliances w/Refrigerator included and

    Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    3303 Old Pageland Monroe Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /23

    $439,990 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2636 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Strait Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    2636 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      544 Zermatt Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      544 Zermatt Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Rogers DR Horton Inc

  • /32

    $439,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft

    1427 Honey Trail Unit 242, Monroe, NC 28112

    This beautiful Avalon is the open plan your looking for with a large primary suite on the first floor. Your open kitchen with large island overlooks your great room. You also have a private office space with interior french doors. Up stairs you find a huge loft for the family movie nights, 3 bedroom, one its own bath and also a second full bath up.

    Rick Epley Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    1427 Honey Trail Unit 242, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /32

    $439,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4630 Bent Green Ln, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,880

    Last Listing Agent Joe Brancatto Joseph Randall Realty LLC

    4630 Bent Green Ln, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /19

      Est $411,703 Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Lorelei Terrace, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,907 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2405 Lorelei Terrace, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Menjivar Lifestyle International Realty

  • /28

    $434,906 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    2647 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112

    Upon entering the Redwood, you are greeted by a foyer that opens to a guest bedroom and shared bath. Continue to the spacious great room and dining room with patio, open to the kitchen featuring a large island, breakfast bar, and stainless-steel appliances. Head to the second floor to find the large owners suite, loft, two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and a convenient laundry room. Its

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    2647 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /27

    $436,451 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2639 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Olson David Weekley Homes

    2639 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      4105 Parkwood School Rd Unit LOT 4, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4105 Parkwood School Rd Unit LOT 4, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Van Cuthbertson EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • 512 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    $438,715 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    512 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    Discover this stunning new construction home at 512 Willoughby Park Drive in Monroe, North Carolina. Built by M/I Homes, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home offers 2,312 square feet of comfortable living space with the owner's bedroom conveniently located upstairs. Key Features: Open-concept living space creating seamless flow between main areas 3 spacious bedrooms including

    M/I Homes Builder
    512 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /27

    $279,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2922 Joe Griffin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,423

    Last Listing Agent Brian Benton Emerald Pointe Realty

    2922 Joe Griffin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      541 Zermatt Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      541 Zermatt Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Wetherall Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

  • /46

    $479,500 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft

    5624 Tipton Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    Construction is complete! Move in Ready! This stunning new construction home sits on 1.1 wooded acres, tucked away off a quiet private drive for the perfect blend of peace and convenience. Step inside to an open, airy layout that’s ideal for modern living. The main level features a spacious living area filled with natural light, a beautiful kitchen with an oversized island, breakfast area, and a

    Mike Abernethy EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

    5624 Tipton Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • 1213 Roscoe Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1213 Roscoe Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Waxhaw Landing

    1213 Roscoe Ct, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /15

      Est $97,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5821 Stack Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      5821 Stack Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

• /42

    $472,233 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft

    416 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom model home located at 416 Willoughby Park Drive in Monroe, NC. Situated in the desirable new-build community of Willoughby Park, this new construction home crafted by M/I Homes offers a blend of modern design and comfort for your family to enjoy. Spanning 2 stories, this spacious home boasts 2,557 square feet of living space perfect for creating

    M/I Homes Builder
    416 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /35

    $437,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2527 Lorelei Terrace, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,621

    Last Listing Agent Joe Puma Puma & Associates Realty, Inc.

    2527 Lorelei Terrace, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /16

      Est $122,153 Not Listed For Sale

      5823 Stack Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      5823 Stack Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

• /28

    $484,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    1331 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    Upon entering the Sequoia, you are greeted by a foyer that opens to a study and a guest bedroom with a shared full bathroom. Continue to the dining and great room with a fireplace and access to the patio/covered veranda, perfect for indoor/outdoor entertaining. The kitchen features a large island with a breakfast bar and a walk-in pantry. Upstairs offers the owners suite with bath oasis, a loft,

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    1331 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /24

    $270,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    217 Winburn St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,684

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Garber Keller Williams South Park

    217 Winburn St, Monroe, NC 28112

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home