12,423

Homes in ZIP Code 28112

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $393,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    Cali Plan at Secrest Commons, Monroe, NC 28112

    The Cali is one of our ranch style plans featured at Secrest Commons in Monroe, NC offering 2 elevations. The Cali’s spacious and modern single-story home design is popular for its open-concept style for living. This home features four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. The inviting foyer leading directly into the heart of the home greets you upon entering. directly into the heart of

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1112 Secrest Commons Dr Unit 36208912, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /3

    $100,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1002 Kingswood Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $212,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,672

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    1002 Kingswood Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /35

      Est $366,246 Not Listed For Sale

      2012 Kingstree Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2012 Kingstree Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert McClure Jr McClure Group Realty LLC

  • /39

    $1,345,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft

    2905 Medlin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    ONE OF A KIND - APPROVED PLANE RUNWAY - HANGAR - 6 STALL BARN- Wooded Private Drive Leads to 2014 Custom Built/Southern Farm House 1915sf Custom Kitchen- Lots of Custom Storage Cabinets, Stainless Farm Sink/Brazilian Granite Countertops- New Gas Cooking Stove. Central Open Room Plan Joins Great Room & Dining Area w/ Soaring 11"8" Ceiling. Split 3 Bedrooms - Lg Primary walks out to Patio- 2 Large

    Patti Maechler Prestige Properties of the Carolinas, LLC

    2905 Medlin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • 625 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    $447,315 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    625 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Willoughby Park

    625 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /30

      Est $370,587 Not Listed For Sale

      920 Southridge Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,263 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      920 Southridge Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rayna Yacoub Picket Realty Services LLC

  • /9

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $26,500 per Acre

    30+/- Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    Approximately 3.5 miles from Downtown Monroe -ONE OF A KIND - 30+/- acres INDLUDES HUGE 128 x 47 x 11'h Airplane Hangar with 200 Amp Service, The 3 Rolling Bay Doors (wide enough to accommodate a Cessna Plane), can also use as a Garage for RVs, Horse Trailers - Multiple Cars - Tractors, etc. Current Access on Macedonia Church Rd. is a Gated Wooded Private Drive that Leads to a level PLANE RUNWAY

    Patti Maechler Prestige Properties of the Carolinas, LLC

    30+/- Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /35

    $430,000 Sold Sep 27, 2025

    604 Matternhorn Place, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Wetherall Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Paracle

    604 Matternhorn Place, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 Summit St, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      708 Summit St, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Reggy Jr Gaddy Real Broker, LLC

  • /2

    $474,990 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    1301 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    Charming Sequoia, a 5 bedroom 4 bath home with welcoming front porch, open-concept kitchen flowing into the great room with upgraded cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and luxury enhanced flooring and with a study and guest suite down. Enjoy 8ft sliders leading to a patio with views off back. The second-floor primary suite boast walk in closet and a luxurious bathroom with soaking tub and

    Ryan Strait Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    1301 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /38

    $373,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    3300 Luke Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,460

    Last Listing Agent Fairy Boyce Sassy Chicks Real Estate Group LLC

    3300 Luke Ct, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Rosa Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      00 Rosa Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Denise Milliken Central Carolina Real Estate Group LLC

  • /21

    $454,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    1460 Honey Trail Unit 78, Monroe, NC 28112

    This 2100 sq ft ranch has it all. Open concept with large island in the kitchen that overlooks the dinning and family room. Sliding glass doors lead out to your screened in back porch which overlooks your private backyard. Your primary suite is designed for a king bed and has a tray ceiling. Your primary bath comes with the super shower with seat and leads into your large walk in closet with

    Rick Epley Mattamy Carolina Corporation

    1460 Honey Trail Unit 78, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /25

    $408,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    749 Alexander Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,795

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hendrickson Mark Spain Real Estate

    749 Alexander Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /21

      Est $388,881 Not Listed For Sale

      816 Southridge Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      816 Southridge Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Parker Entera Realty LLC

  • 2667 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112

    $449,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft

    2667 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112

    Enter the Shenandoah, greeted by a foyer and guest suite. Beyond the foyer, come to the dining area open to the spacious great room with a fireplace and kitchen featuring a large island, breakfast bar, and stainless-steel appliances. A 2-car garage completes the main floor. Head to the second floor offering a large owners suite with bath oasis, a loft, three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom,

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    2667 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /37

    $417,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1554 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,871

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    1554 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /38

      Est $366,897 Not Listed For Sale

      4523 Belk Mill Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      4523 Belk Mill Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Buenau Keller Williams Select

  • /8

    $490,000 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,010 Sq Ft

    1305 Lena St, Monroe, NC 28112

    EXCLUSIVE FINAL OPPORTUNITIES—ONLY TWO HOMESITES REMAIN! Welcome to Cottage Green, an established Monroe community just 1⁄2 mile from Hwy 74, offering exceptional access to shopping, dining, and major destinations throughout Union County and the greater Charlotte area. This limited neighborhood features a lawn maintenance–free lifestyle in a peaceful, tree lined setting with walking trails,

    Jerry Smith Smith Capital Partners LLC

    1305 Lena St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /36

    $455,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4113 Bent Green Ln, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,962

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ordan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    4113 Bent Green Ln, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /45

      Est $922,142 Not Listed For Sale

      3516 Out of Bounds Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3516 Out of Bounds Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $880,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Benton Choice One Realty Experts LLC

  • /24

    $509,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft

    3707 Roughedge Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    Interior photos are representative. The expansive Daffodil plan opens with a welcoming porch entry, which leads past a private study and a powder room into an open kitchen. Showcasing a center island and a large walk-in pantry, the kitchen flows into a dining area and an airy great room. The lavish primary suite is upstairs, boasting a large walk-in closet and an impressive five-piece bath. A

    Century Communities Builder
    3707 Roughedge Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /28

    $459,900 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1216 Links Crossing Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    1216 Links Crossing Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /42

      Est $735,379 Not Listed For Sale

      2712 Yellow Bell Way, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2712 Yellow Bell Way, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $708,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kimber Samples Mccartney Allen Tate Realtors

  • 1204 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    $519,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,970 Sq Ft

    1204 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    Enter the Appalachian, greeted by a foyer off bedrooms 2 and 3 with a shared bath. Continue to the large open great room with a dining area and covered veranda off the back. The kitchen features a large island, breakfast bar, and walk-in pantry. The owners suite is located at the back of the first floor, providing privacy. The second floor features a loft, bedroom 4, and a full bath. The

    Mattamy Homes Builder
    1204 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112
  • 1446 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    $449,990 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1446 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Waxhaw Landing

    1446 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /31

      Est $476,754 Not Listed For Sale

      5307 Meadowland Pkwy, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5307 Meadowland Pkwy, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Van Cuthbertson EXP Realty LLC Ballantyne

  • /31

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,390 Sq Ft

    125 Forest Hills Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    Stunning Fully Renovated Full Brick Ranch on 1/2 Acre with option to purchase the back 1/2 acre lot. Near Downtown Monroe! Welcome to this beautifully renovated full brick ranch located in a prime location just minutes from vibrant Monroe Downtown, where you can enjoy local shops, restaurants, and year-round community events. Situated on a spacious 1/2 acrelot, this home offers the perfect

    Jeff Hemme Cross Keys LLC

    125 Forest Hills Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /35

    $299,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2718 Doster Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,518

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Moore Debbie Clontz Real Estate LLC

    2718 Doster Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Fletcher Broome Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      00 Fletcher Broome Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Jordan Keller Williams Connected

  • /48

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft

    2415 Hargette Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    Charming brick, stone and rustic wood home is located on this 5 plus acres of wooded land! A LARGE BONUS is the 3736' detached garage/workshop plus another 2,350 ' building. Large workshop also has some areas that are heated. 220 wiring. Car lift This place is ready! The home has a double carport, back deck and front porch. Inside you will find a large bonus room, living room with fireplace, eat

    Terry Gaddy Central Carolina Real Estate Group LLC

    2415 Hargette Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /17

    $491,500 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2640 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Olson David Weekley Homes

    2640 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /22

      Est $246,344 Not Listed For Sale

      608 Paradise St, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      608 Paradise St, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Ross Keller Williams Select

  • /38

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft

    1342 Links Crossing Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    Better than new! This stunning one-year-old, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is packed with thoughtful upgrades. The chef’s kitchen is a true showstopper, boasting a large center island, gas range, double ovens, and ample workspace ideal for cooking and entertaining. The living room impresses with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, elegant coffered ceiling, and sliding doors that open to a large screened-in

    Kimberly Budd NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1342 Links Crossing Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /23

    $375,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    560 Zermatt Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    560 Zermatt Ct, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Trinity Church Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      00 Trinity Church Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Plachecki EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

  • /38

    $459,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,413 Sq Ft

    3309 Old Pageland Monroe Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    COMPLETED Brand NEW Construction on over a 2.0 acre lot, this home hosts a spacious OPEN Floor-plan with 9ft ceilings on the Main Floor! The home will also feature Designer LVP throughout! Great Room is HUGE w/Ceiling Fan & the Dining Area is sectioned off w/a Beautiful Chandelier. Kitchen is AWESOME w/a HUGE Center Island, White Shaker Cabinets, NEW SS Appliances w/Refrigerator included and

    Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    3309 Old Pageland Monroe Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /27

    $499,990 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3808 Forty Acre Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Century Communities Stonemill

    3808 Forty Acre Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
    • /42

      Est $376,129 Not Listed For Sale

      1407 Pamela Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1407 Pamela Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy DePaola NextHome Providence

  • /34

    $450,000 Open Sat 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    702 S Hayne St, Monroe, NC 28112

    Gracefully blending timeless elegance with everyday livability, this stunning historic residence in Monroe captures the essence of classic Southern charm while offering the comfort and flexibility desired today. From the moment you arrive, the stately façade and grand columns set a tone of refined sophistication, welcoming you onto an expansive wraparound porch complete with a soaring beadboard

    Laura Collins RE/MAX Executive

    702 S Hayne St, Monroe, NC 28112

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home