525

Recently Sold Homes in 28112

Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $305,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    307 W Sunset Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,109

    Last Listing Agent Yira Garcia Ramos Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    307 W Sunset Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /35

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    301 E Windsor St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,508

    Last Listing Agent Terry Richardson Richardson Homes & Realty

    301 E Windsor St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /21

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7516 Pageland Hwy Unit 3, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,464

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Kyle Call It Closed International Inc

    7516 Pageland Hwy Unit 3, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2631 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Waxhaw Landing

    2631 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /46

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1325 Black Walnut St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,172

    Last Listing Agent Myra Morton NextHome Paramount

    1325 Black Walnut St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $473,315

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1909 Augustine St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Willoughby Park

    1909 Augustine St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /26

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    310 Culpepper St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,534

    Last Listing Agent Lisha Maxwell Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    310 Culpepper St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $449,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    1610 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Waxhaw Landing

    1610 Honey Trail, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /5

    $513,990

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3508 Oasis Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Century Communities Stonemill

    3508 Oasis Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4211 Wolf Pond Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,583

    Last Listing Agent Terry Davis Terry Connell Davis

    4211 Wolf Pond Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /26

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1352 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,046

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    1352 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $447,870

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2648 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Mattamy Homes Waxhaw Landing

    2648 Tillman St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $328,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1604 Russell Courtney Rd Unit 2, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Storey Blue Collar Realty LLC

    1604 Russell Courtney Rd Unit 2, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /30

    $394,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1546 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,622

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    1546 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /34

    $409,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1404 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,283

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    1404 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /19

    $349,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1300 Lena St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,173

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    1300 Lena St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $624,428

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1219 Links Crossing Dr Unit 210, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    1219 Links Crossing Dr Unit 210, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /37

    $434,390

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    609 Matternhorn Place, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    609 Matternhorn Place, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /43

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2212 Courtyard Ln, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,838

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Crocker NextHome Paramount

    2212 Courtyard Ln, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /31

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3005 Grey Pond Ln, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,095

    Last Listing Agent Beth Howell Central Carolina Real Estate Group LLC

    3005 Grey Pond Ln, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /2

    $445,070

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1801 Augustine St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Willoughby Park

    1801 Augustine St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /33

    $320,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    925 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,711

    Last Listing Agent Alisha Allen DeBerry Platinum Group Realty LLC

    925 Skywatch Ln, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /38

    $393,990

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1825 Augustine St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,865

    M/I Homes Willoughby Park

    1825 Augustine St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /44

    $389,700

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    500 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,375

    M/I Homes Willoughby Park

    500 Willoughby Park Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /37

    $430,390

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1377 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    1377 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1117 Jug Broome Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,569

    Last Listing Agent Matt Moreira COMPASS

    1117 Jug Broome Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /35

    $412,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    553 Zermatt Ct, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    553 Zermatt Ct, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /48

    $810,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2510 Doster Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Ross Keller Williams Select

    2510 Doster Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /29

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1008 E Sandy Ridge Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,111

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Howard NextHome Paramount

    1008 E Sandy Ridge Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /31

    $419,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1551 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,196

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    1551 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /32

    $469,990

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2534 Crimson Way, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Olson David Weekley Homes

    2534 Crimson Way, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /48

    $469,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5903 Wm Griffin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,992

    Last Listing Agent Libby Offnick RE/MAX Executive

    5903 Wm Griffin Rd, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /12

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1008 Parker St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,303

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    1008 Parker St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /33

    $614,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3512 Oasis Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Century Communities Stonemill

    3512 Oasis Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /37

    $215,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1105 S Church St, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,383

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Givens Southern Elite Realty, LLC

    1105 S Church St, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /39

    $330,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1101 Lancaster Ave, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,861

    Last Listing Agent Lara Taylor EXP Realty LLC Rock Hill

    1101 Lancaster Ave, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /27

    $385,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1311 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,133

    D.R. Horton Secrest Commons

    1311 Secrest Commons Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1003 Oak Hill Dr Unit 24, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,933

    Last Listing Agent Kit Hargett Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    1003 Oak Hill Dr Unit 24, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /34

    $412,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    805 Leewood Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,040

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Guske Nexthome Gold Key Realty

    805 Leewood Dr, Monroe, NC 28112
  • /24

    $563,990

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3521 Oasis Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,673 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Century Communities Stonemill

    3521 Oasis Dr, Monroe, NC 28112

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home