31,437

Mont Clare, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $108,500

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $1,550,000 per Acre

    656 S 1st Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Prime Development Opportunity in Coatesville, PA656 S 1st Ave, Coatesville, PA, presents a fantastic opportunity for a developer or organization Don't miss the chance to acquire this property. It is a prime candidate for new development. for a cohesive new development, especially when acquired alongside the three parcels also available for sale: 600 S 1st Ave, 100 Gibbons Ave, and 106 Gibbons

    Steven Wynn CG Realty, LLC

    656 S 1st Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /21

    $252,500

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    1247 E Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,938

    Last Listing Agent Dana Killingsworth Onyx Real Estate Enterprises, LLC

    1247 E Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /34

      Est $364,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      2776 Shelburne Rd Unit 161W, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2776 Shelburne Rd Unit 161W, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • Feb 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Maselli BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /36

    $580,000

    • Studio
    • 4,860 Sq Ft

    567 S 1st Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Unlock the potential and cash flow of this Coatesville investment property! Featuring five total units this commercial property is a great fit for those looking for commercial space, along with residential space for additional cash flow or for the inspiring entrepreneur looking for a solid investment! Recent new roof and currently professionally managed, this property is a fantastic addition to

    Jeffrey Zimmerman Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    567 S 1st Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /33

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    304 Moore Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,858

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Keen RE/MAX Professional Realty

    304 Moore Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /25

      Est $371,498

      Not Listed For Sale

      2774 Shelburne Rd Unit 160W, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2774 Shelburne Rd Unit 160W, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dorris Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

  • /56

    $849,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,775 Sq Ft

    80 Tucker Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    Welcome to 80 Tucker Dr in the desirable Dowlin Forge Station community. This well-maintained Faringdon model offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a loft, and approximately 3,679 sq ft of living space. The main level features an open floor plan with a formal dining area and a spacious family room that flows into the kitchen, breakfast area, and sunroom. The kitchen includes ample cabinetry, center

    Enjamuri Swamy Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    80 Tucker Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • 3144 Silbury Hill, Downingtown, PA 19335

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3144 Silbury Hill, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,467

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Miraglia Coldwell Banker Realty

    3144 Silbury Hill, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /2

      Est $377,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2732 Shelburne Rd Unit 142W, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2732 Shelburne Rd Unit 142W, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Besa BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /11

    $599,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft

    103 Camryn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    Make the most of every moment in the Carisbrooke, where the airy foyer reveals the elegant dining room, with views to the spacious great room with rear yard access beyond. The well-designed kitchen is complete with a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and an ample pantry. The beautiful primary bedroom suite is highlighted by a sizable walk-in closet and

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    103 Camryn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $860,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    210 Heritage Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF

    Current Estimated Value $895,430

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Moretti BHHS Fox & Roach-West Chester

    210 Heritage Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /50

      Est $1,074,015

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Trego Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,619 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      101 Trego Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Sep 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Wagner RE/MAX

  • /24

    $479,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft

    Caroline Plan at Brandywine Walk - 55+ Carriage Homes, Downingtown, PA 19335

    Welcome to Brandywine Walk 55+ Carriage Homes, the only new 55+ carriage homes with a sought-after Downingtown address. The Caroline is the perfect combination of style and space – it's even larger than some single-family homes in this community, with the same low-maintenance lifestyle at a more affordable price. Right off the 2-car garage, a convenient family entry is where you can drop your

    Ryan Homes Builder
    1513 Crickett Way Unit 36143600, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /26

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1213 Vermont Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,963

    Last Listing Agent CJ Stein Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1213 Vermont Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /29

      Est $334,038

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Lukens Mill Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12 Lukens Mill Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Wulk Times Real Estate, Inc.

  • /29

    $295,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    100 Argyll Ct Unit 1, Downingtown, PA 19335

    Positioned as a desirable end-unit with an abundance of open space around you, 100 Argyll Court offers a rare combination of privacy, natural light, and low-maintenance living right off Route 30 bypass in Downingtown.This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom home has been thoughtfully updated where it matters most, delivering a truly turnkey experience. With a newer roof, updated HVAC system, and

    Matt Fetick EXP Realty, LLC

    100 Argyll Ct Unit 1, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /48

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    127 Culbertson Run Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,873

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    127 Culbertson Run Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /30

      Est $347,644

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 127, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      36 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 127, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Derek Ryan Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

  • /40

    $520,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    760 Norwood Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    Welcome to 760 Norwood Rd, a meticulously maintained and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom rancher nestled on a serene, wooded 1.38-acre lot in the award-winning Downingtown East School District. Step inside and immediately feel the charm, with elegant archways throughout and an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Sunlight streams through

    CJ Stein Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    760 Norwood Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    623 Morgan Dr E, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,804

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Smith RE/MAX Town & Country

    623 Morgan Dr E, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /31

      Est $360,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 159, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,463 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      53 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 159, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Jimenez VRA Realty

  • /29

    $500,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,034 Sq Ft

    271 Sugar Maple Square, Downingtown, PA 19335

    OPEN HOUSES CANCELLED!!!!!!! Turnkey and ready for you... this beautifully appointed end-unit townhome is only 4.5 years young and still feels practically brand new. No need to wait months for new construction. Located in the sought-after Mapleview community and within Downingtown Area School District, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2 full and 2 half bath home offers modern design, flexible living

    Teri Gabrys Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    271 Sugar Maple Square, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /20

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    103 Clearfield Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,416

    Last Listing Agent WENDI CARBONI Realty One Group Restore

    103 Clearfield Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /72

      Est $1,325,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      605 Coltsfoot Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      605 Coltsfoot Dr, West Chester, PA 19382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Wagner RE/MAX

  • /67

    $450,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft

    2434 Longview Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a beautiful 2.2-acre lot in the Coatesville Area School District. Offering nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, this property combines privacy, functionality, and opportunity. The home features a traditional layout with generously sized living areas, a functional kitchen, and plenty of natural light throughout. Upstairs, you’ll

    Cole Strickland Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    2434 Longview Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /34

    $505,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    70 Livie Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,015

    Last Listing Agent Ginna Anderson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    70 Livie Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /67

      Est $1,157,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      1691 Embreeville Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1841
      1691 Embreeville Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,175,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Roberts LPT Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    150 Viaduct Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    Welcome to 150 Viaduct Avenue, a stylishly refreshed twin tucked within the vibrant heart of Downingtown Borough. Offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, and an ideal blend of character and modern updates, this move-in-ready home is full of appeal. Inside, a bright open layout welcomes you with fresh paint and new flooring throughout. The sun-filled living room flows seamlessly into a spacious dining

    Debbie Hepler Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    150 Viaduct Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /2

    $605,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    157 Bridle Path Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,050

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Caruso Coldwell Banker Realty

    157 Bridle Path Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /35

      Est $527,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Aris Pear Way Unit 10, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1012 Aris Pear Way Unit 10, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy McQuilkin RE/MAX

  • /25

    $677,980

    New Construction
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,917 Sq Ft

    2323 Berryfield Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    New home, ready this October! Welcome to Thorndale Woods Singles, a highly desirable new single-family home community offering included finished basements, located within the Coatesville Area School District and walkable to the Thorndale SEPTA station. This brand-new Roanoke home delivers generous living space with thoughtfully designed upgrades across every level. Enter through a light-filled

    Ryan Homes Builder
    2323 Berryfield Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /7

    $120,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    22 Johnson Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,309

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    22 Johnson Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /37

      Est $348,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Bradford Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      136 Bradford Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katie Dunleavy Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

  • /25

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    249 Stoyer Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Welcome to easy, elegant living in the highly sought-after 55+ community of The Villages at Hillview! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath carriage-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and peace of mind with an impressive list of recent upgrades. Step inside to find a spacious and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home has

    Paul Douglas Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    249 Stoyer Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /17

    $545,225

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    107 Baker Rd, West Brandywine Township, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,475

    Last Listing Agent Yazzy Alston Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    107 Baker Rd, West Brandywine Township, PA 19320
    • /42

      Est $363,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 146, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      85 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 146, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer King RE/MAX

  • /10

    $599,000

    New Construction $32K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    106 Camryn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    You ll feel right at home in the Brentford starting with an inviting foyer that opens onto the spacious flex room with views to the expansive great room with rear yard access. The well-designed kitchen is highlighted by a large center island with breakfast bar, plenty of counter and cabinet space, and sizable pantry. Highlighting the elegant primary bedroom suite are dual walk-in closets and

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    106 Camryn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /3

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    424 Lincoln Hwy E, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • Studio
    • 11,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $74/SF

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sparano Clear Sky Real Estate Consulting

    424 Lincoln Hwy E, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /24

      Est $337,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      185 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 8, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      185 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 8, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris J Edwards VRA Realty

  • /8

    $175,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1527 Rome Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

    Located in the highly sought‐after Downingtown Area School District—home to the award‐winning S.T.E.M. Academy—this inviting home blends comfort, flexibility, and low maintenance living. Sunlight fills the spacious living room, while a separate family room offers the perfect spot for movie nights, play space, or a quiet retreat. The large primary bedroom features a private ensuite and a generous

    Drew Shields Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    1527 Rome Rd, West Chester, PA 19380

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home