31,437

Mont Clare, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    209 Kendig Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,459

    Last Listing Agent Jason Reed Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    209 Kendig Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /26

      Est $363,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      177 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 12, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      177 Lukens Mill Dr Unit 12, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Gullaksen KW Greater West Chester

  • /46

    $2,150,000

    $300K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2,220 Sq Ft

    2275 Strasburg Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Exceptional equestrian property in Chester County. The idyllic gently sloping countryside 39.9-acre tract features a restored authentic B & D c.18 footprint Timber-frame 2-story Stone and Cedar Bank Barn with Cedar Shake Roof designed to accurately reflect the design elements and optimum architecture of the period. The Bank Barn has Six 12 x 12 Stalls, Mechanical Stall, Tack Stall and

    Rainny Truscott Keller Williams Realty Devon-Wayne

    2275 Strasburg Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /14

    $79,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    13 Abbey Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Barr Barr Realty Inc.

    13 Abbey Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /41

      Est $891,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 Lieds Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • Studio
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1700
      1028 Lieds Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matt Gorham Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

  • /55

    $500,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,031 Sq Ft

    25 N Danbury Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Showings begin Fri 5/15. OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY MAY 17TH 12:00-2:00. Welcome to 25 N. Danbury Circle – Comfort and Space in sought after Branford Village! Step into this beautifully maintained 3031 sq.ft., 4-bedroom, 2 Full and 2 Half bath home offering thoughtfully designed living space, nestled in a quiet neighborhood. Property backs to an open space area offering privacy that you’ll enjoy

    Vicki Moretti Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    25 N Danbury Cir, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /23

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1667 Beacon Hill Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,334

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Toll KW Empower

    1667 Beacon Hill Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /49

      Est $604,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 N Sidesaddle Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      118 N Sidesaddle Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Tarquinio RE/MAX

  • /11

    $89,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    111 Imperial Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    **Back on the market through absolutely no fault of the sellers! Buyer’s home sale fell through, which means this opportunity is available again.** Welcome to this well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bath Fleetwood mobile home offering comfort, convenience, and single-level living. The open floor plan features a spacious living room and a bright kitchen with gas cooking, perfect for entertaining or everyday

    Teresa Horesta RE/MAX Action Associates

    111 Imperial Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /63

    $1,165,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1568 Tattersall Way, West Chester, PA 19380

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Boyd Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1568 Tattersall Way, West Chester, PA 19380
    • /38

      Est $860,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Downing Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      217 Downing Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leann Murphy RE/MAX

  • /20

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $53,125 per Acre

    717 Wagontown Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    A 1.60-acre wooded parcel located in Valley Township, Coatesville (Chester County), legally described as Lots 7 & 8 in Coatesville Heights. This lot presents a unique opportunity for a builder or homeowner seeking privacy and flexibility. It includes a U-shaped driveway that provides access to two separate lots, offering potential subdivision or dual-site development options. Utilities &

    DIEGO REYES RODRIGUEZ Patterson-Schwartz - Greenville

    717 Wagontown Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /21

    $426,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    414 Hatteras Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,131

    Last Listing Agent Jodi Feather Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    414 Hatteras Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /37

      Est $583,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Lloyd Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      400 Lloyd Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $567,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deneen Sweeney Keller Williams Real Estate - West Chester

  • /42

    $439,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    213 Thornridge Dr, Thorndale, PA 19372

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home with 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths,attached garage and many upgrades in desirable Thorndale, PA. This inviting propertyfeatures numerous thoughtful upgrades and functional living spaces perfect for today’slifestyle. Entering this lovely home, you are welcomed by a bright and comfortable living roomwith an adjacent versatile

    Mary Ann Miceri Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

    213 Thornridge Dr, Thorndale, PA 19372
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    2016 Stargazers Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,473

    Last Listing Agent Anna Abbatemarco EXP Realty, LLC

    2016 Stargazers Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /4

      Est $172,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      608 Old Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • Studio
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      608 Old Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Ehman EXP Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $76,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $330,435 per Acre

    600 S 1st Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Prime Development Opportunity in Coatesville, PAThis 10,056 sq ft lot, located at 600 S 1st Ave, Coatesville, PA, presents a fantastic opportunity for a developer or organization. Zoned PF (Public Facilities), this property offers a range of potential uses. The lot, which is roughly 0.23 acres, has a level grade and is connected to both municipal water and sewer services, simplifying future

    Steven Wynn CG Realty, LLC

    600 S 1st Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /24

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    100 Broad St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,101

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nowak KW Greater West Chester

    100 Broad St, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /32

      Est $1,000,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Cumberland Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,965 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      15 Cumberland Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Caruso Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /13

    $194,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    640 Old Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Large Updated Victorian Twin with off street parking. New Kitchen, New Laminate Flooring, Fresh Interior Paint, New Oil Heating System and Tank & More. Large Living Room, Dining Room and Eat In Kitchen on 1st Floor, 3 Bedrooms and a Full Bath on 2nd Floor. Large Finished Room of 3rd Floor could be 4th Bedroom. Convenient location with easy access to major Routes and Shopping. Priced to Sell-Don't

    Steve Barr Barr Realty Inc.

    640 Old Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    320 Carlyn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,451

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Wilbraham RE/MAX Professional Realty

    320 Carlyn Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1178 Horseshoe Pike, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • Studio
      • 3,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1178 Horseshoe Pike, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • $53/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Cleaver Cobblestone Realty Ltd

  • /14

    $174,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    30 Oak St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Solid brick home with city views and a 20x20 detached 2-car garage. Preserved classic architectural details with updates including natural gas heater, water heater, and electrical panels. 4 bedrooms, 1 bath. Sold as-is.

    Curtis Hess Kingsway Realty - Lancaster

    30 Oak St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /38

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1405 Hulnick Rd Unit 438-19, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Keller H.K. Keller

    1405 Hulnick Rd Unit 438-19, Coatesville, PA 19320
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      798 Creek Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • Studio
      • 2,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      798 Creek Rd, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent J D Fisher Hostetter Realty

  • /79

    $850,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,236 Sq Ft

    313 S Caldwell Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335

    Located in the vibrant Applecross community, where you’ll enjoy resort-style amenities along with a home that stands out for its quality, comfort, &unique finishes. This 4 bed 3.5 bath carriage style home has everything you could dream of, including tons of upgrades, & more!This meticulously maintained & upgraded home offers a perfect blend of modern convenience & timeless design. Situated in

    Jamie Wagner RE/MAX Action Associates

    313 S Caldwell Cir, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /19

    $464,685

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2648 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Thorndale Woods - Towns

    2648 Tisbury Ln, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      91 S 5th Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • Studio
      • 2,783 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      91 S 5th Ave, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elvin Stoltzfus Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Quarryville

  • /18

    $85,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $151,786 per Acre

    1263 E Diamond St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Welcome to 1263 E Diamond Street — a versatile opportunity in the heart of Coatesville! This uniquely shaped triangular parcel offers exceptional flexibility thanks to its I-1 zoning, allowing for a wide range of potential uses. Permitted opportunities include light manufacturing, warehousing and logistics, office or business operations, trade or vocational schools, public facilities, and

    Thomas Toole III RE/MAX Main Line-West Chester

    1263 E Diamond St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /21

    $510,992

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    102 Victoria Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,183

    102 Victoria Ct, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • Studio
      • 2,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      348 W Lincoln Hwy, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Lawrence VRA Realty

  • /25

    $518,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft

    327 Dawson Place, Downingtown, PA 19335

    Welcome home! Tucked away just two miles from Downingtown Boro, this beautiful property blends modern comfort with everyday convenience. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a 2-car garage, and three finished levels, there’s plenty of space to live, relax, and enjoy.Step inside to an open, airy main level with 9-foot ceilings and a layout that flows effortlessly. The kitchen is truly the heart of the

    Jessa Eskin Compass RE

    327 Dawson Place, Downingtown, PA 19335
  • /7

    $799,999

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1334 Piedmont Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,248

    Last Listing Agent Michael Diloia Keller Williams Main Line

    1334 Piedmont Dr, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /21

      Est $223,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 E Chestnut St, Coatesville, PA 19320

      • Studio
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      811 E Chestnut St, Coatesville, PA 19320

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Yazzy Alston Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

  • /39

    $949,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,087 Sq Ft

    1417 Stockton Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity in the highly sought-after Chestnut Ridge community, located within the award-winning Downingtown Area School District and the nationally recognized Downingtown STEM Academy. This stunning Colonial-style home combines timeless elegance, modern luxury, and functional design, making it an ideal choice for discerning buyers. Boasting over 0.57 acres of

    Maher Tarazi KW Greater West Chester

    1417 Stockton Rd, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /25

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    246 Roosevelt Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,382

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Cartwright Inch & Co. Real Estate, LLC

    246 Roosevelt Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335
    • /13

      Est $211,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      324 Bradford Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

      • Studio
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      324 Bradford Ave, Downingtown, PA 19335

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Colby Martin Keller Williams Real Estate -Exton

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    342 Mount Pleasant St, Coatesville, PA 19320

    Affordable building lot on a quiet cul-de-sac on the Valley Township / Coatesville boro line outside town. Flexible RN5 zoning allows for a multitude of housing types including single family detached, semi-detached twins, towns and multiplex units. Public water and sewer in street. Some engineering completed, just need development approvals. Owner will sell individually or in combination with

    Karen Walsh Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    342 Mount Pleasant St, Coatesville, PA 19320
  • /31

    $324,990

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    284 Derby Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fleckenstein D.R. Horton Realty of Pennsylvania

    284 Derby Dr, Coatesville, PA 19320

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home