35,911

Montcalm County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $131,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3249 E Cutler Rd, Edmore, MI 48829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,007

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Merriman 616 Realty LLC

    3249 E Cutler Rd, Edmore, MI 48829
    • /27

      Est $165,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      931 S Cedar St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      931 S Cedar St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joel Horst Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /28

    $219,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    8936 Eugene St, Greenville, MI 48838

    Check out this beautifully updated home located in the highly desirable Greenville School District! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home has been recently remodeled throughout, offering modern updates while maintaining a warm and inviting feel. Situated on a quiet private road on Greenville's north side, this home provides both privacy and convenience. You'll enjoy easy access to nearby restaurants,

    Charlie Mahar Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    8936 Eugene St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /28

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    20370 W Howard City-Edmore Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,737

    Last Listing Agent John DeBlaay ADT Realty

    20370 W Howard City-Edmore Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
    • /17

      Est $211,778

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 S Cedar St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      813 S Cedar St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Chertos Bellabay Realty LLC

  • /27

    $269,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    935 Alpine St, Greenville, MI 48838

    Well cared for bi-level home located on a corner, wooded lot in the city of Greenville. Main floor offers open kitchen, living room and dining room. Slider doors from the dining room leads to a large upper deck. Primary bedroom with double closets and access to the bathroom. Lower level is a walk-out with 2nd living room with gas fireplace. 2 more additional bedrooms and another full bathroom.

    Tori Ensing Five Star Real Estate (Greenv)

    935 Alpine St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /11

    $52,900

    Sold May 16, 2025

    661 E Main St, Edmore, MI 48829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,529

    Last Listing Agent Louis Szanto At Home Real Estate

    661 E Main St, Edmore, MI 48829
    • /20

      Est $260,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      618 E High St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      618 E High St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,700
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Tisdel-Pirie Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

  • /60

    $575,000

    $77K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,405 Sq Ft

    6130 N Arbogast Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    Newer construction home on approximately 2.7 acres in a quiet rural setting. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence offers over 3,400 sq ft of finished living space with an open floor plan and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious bedrooms and well-designed layout provide comfort and

    Patrick Ensley Ensley Real Estate

    6130 N Arbogast Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /27

    $187,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4719 W Stanton Rd, Stanton, MI 48888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,659

    Last Listing Agent Tori Ensing Five Star Real Estate (Greenv)

    4719 W Stanton Rd, Stanton, MI 48888
    • /36

      Est $248,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      610 E High St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • Studio
      • Built 1971
      610 E High St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Bradley Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

  • /15

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    4829 S Derby Rd, Sidney, MI 48885

    Great home in the country. This very well kept home is neat, clean and ready to move into.Recent improvements are roof,windows and skirting which is insulated.Stove refrigerator, washer and dryer are already there, just bring your clothes.Beautiful one acre lot with lots of room for a garden or garage.

    John Christensen Advance Real Estate Brokers

    4829 S Derby Rd, Sidney, MI 48885
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    8411 Spring Rd, Stanton, MI 48888

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,960

8411 Spring Rd, Stanton, MI 48888
    • /28

      Est $229,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      922 S Cedar St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      922 S Cedar St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • $201/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jared Sebright Five Star Real Estate (Main)

  • /11

    $39,900

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $221,667 per Acre

    301 Shady Ln, Six Lakes, MI 48886

    Vacant lot in Six Lakes featuring an existing garage for storage or future project space. Conveniently located near First Lake and Second Lake, offering easy access to boating, fishing, and year-round recreation. A great opportunity to build, invest, or create your own getaway close to the water.

    Mary Peacock Peacock Real Estate

    301 Shady Ln, Six Lakes, MI 48886
  • /35

    $176,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1300 E Coral Rd, Edmore, MI 48829

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,951

    Last Listing Agent Scott Hutchison Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    1300 E Coral Rd, Edmore, MI 48829
    • /20

      Est $228,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 E Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      615 E Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Woodard Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

  • /37

    $400,000

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft

    11422 Lakeshore Dr, Lakeview, MI 48850

    Enjoy lake living at its finest with this spacious home on the highly desired all-sports Townline Lake! The main floor offers an open floor plan with a bright kitchen, dining area, and cozy living room with fireplace, plus two bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry room. Relax and take in the views from the screened-in deck. The upper level features two large bedrooms and an additional full

    Brian McDonald RE/MAX Executive

    11422 Lakeshore Dr, Lakeview, MI 48850
  • /14

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    11670 Thrush Dr, Lakeview, MI 48850

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,907

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Myers Your Team Realty

    11670 Thrush Dr, Lakeview, MI 48850
    • /28

      Est $257,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 S Bower St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      112 S Bower St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Rasmussen Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

  • /25

    $34,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.66 Acres
    • $13,158 per Acre

    0 Dagget Rd Unit 50196308, Reynolds Township, MI 49329

    Discover the perfect opportunity to own 2.66 acres of beautiful vacant land in Montcalm Township, just outside Howard City, Michigan. Located along N Daggett Road, this spacious parcel offers the ideal blend of privacy, accessibility, and potential—whether you’re dreaming of building your forever home, a weekend retreat, or holding land as a smart long-term investment ?. This residentially zoned

    Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty LLC

    0 Dagget Rd Unit 50196308, Reynolds Township, MI 49329
  • /39

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    124 N 5th St, Edmore, MI 48829

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,161

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Bush FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    124 N 5th St, Edmore, MI 48829
    • /18

      Est $198,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      926 W Orange St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      926 W Orange St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Slating Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

  • /20

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 33 Acres
    • $6,818 per Acre

    33 Acres Peoples Rd, Bushnell Township, MI 48834

    Beautifully wooded 33-acre parcel with mature hardwoods, rolling terrain, and abundant deer sign throughout. A neighboring pond borders the property, providing a strong water source for wildlife and excellent hunting potential. The property features a cleared building site with concrete foundation blocks on site and a raised septic system already installed, offering a head start for building your

    Shannon Cummings CUMMINGS REALTY

    33 Acres Peoples Rd, Bushnell Township, MI 48834
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    TBD E Klees Rd, Crystal, MI 48818

    • Land
    • 30.37 Acres
    • $4,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Sumerix CENTURY 21 LEE-MAC REALTY

    TBD E Klees Rd, Crystal, MI 48818
    • /17

      Est $221,470

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 S Bower St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      208 S Bower St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tina Drum 616 Realty LLC

  • /26

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    6249 E Tamarack Rd, Vestaburg, MI 48891

    Spacious, beautifully remodeled home featuring numerous recent updates throughout. The stunning updated kitchen showcases white shaker style cabinetry, new countertops, a center island with snack bar seating, and brand new Samsung stainless steel appliances. The adjoining dining area offers a sliding glass door leading to the deck and backyard. This home boasts a private primary ensuite offering

    Gina Todd Target Realty Group LLC

    6249 E Tamarack Rd, Vestaburg, MI 48891
  • /19

    $168,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    7256 E Howard City Edmore Rd, Vestaburg, MI 48891

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,386

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Shoemaker FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    7256 E Howard City Edmore Rd, Vestaburg, MI 48891
    • /16

      Est $210,536

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 W Cass St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1003 W Cass St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mandy Green Coldwell Banker Realty (Grvl)

  • /17

    $200,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    120 Center St, Six Lakes, MI 48886

    Spacious and beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home in Six Lakes situated on a oversized lot with room to enjoy the outdoor living, gardening almost like your living in a country setting. This move-in property features extensive remodeling both inside and out, blending modern updates with comfortable charm. Inside you'll find refreshed living spaces, updated finishes, and a functional

    Rich Adgate Eagle Realty

    120 Center St, Six Lakes, MI 48886
  • /34

    $237,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    417 E Grant St, Sheridan, MI 48884

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,432

    Last Listing Agent Darin Elliott Greenridge Realty (Ionia)

    417 E Grant St, Sheridan, MI 48884
    • /27

      Est $245,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      420 S Luray St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      420 S Luray St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joni McArthur EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

  • /47

    $850,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    9411 Maple Hill Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    Beautiful Custom Home on 33± Acres with Lake Frontage — Optional Second Home Available! Discover a rare opportunity to own a custom-built home on 33± wooded acres surrounding the scenic 5-acre Henkel Lake. House #1 features a thoughtfully designed 2BR/2BA floorplan, open-concept living, a 3-season room, lower-level family room with fireplace, two decks, a finished 3-stall garage, and a paved

    Rick Lyons Premier Michigan Land & Proper

    9411 Maple Hill Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /27

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1007 Pinewood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,102

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Platko JH Realty Partners

    1007 Pinewood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /39

      Est $299,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      703 E Evergreen St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      703 E Evergreen St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joni McArthur EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $23,810 per Acre

    8235 E Sidney Rd, Crystal, MI 48818

    Over a half acre of land located at 8235 E Sidney Rd, Crystal, MI. Located in front of the Crystal Motor Speedway, this generously sized parcel has ample space for a variety of uses. Enjoy the rural setting while being conveniently close to the lake, the motor speedway and the local city amenities. Whether you're looking to build your dream home or invest in land, this property provides endless

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    8235 E Sidney Rd, Crystal, MI 48818
  • /53

    $315,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8874 Dagget Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,666

    Last Listing Agent Corin Dickerson City2Shore Gateway Group

    8874 Dagget Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
    • /26

      Est $303,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 E Evergreen St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      712 E Evergreen St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Mahar Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

  • /18

    $175,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 968 Sq Ft

    1101 E North St, Greenville, MI 48838

    Move in ready, cozy ranch style home with a new kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, new interior doors, new fixtures, all new flooring, freshly painted interior, newer windows with new vinyl siding and a new roof.

    Gina Todd Target Realty Group LLC

    1101 E North St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /8

    $7,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    10020 N Musson Rd, Six Lakes, MI 48886

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $233,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Rigney Your Team Realty

    10020 N Musson Rd, Six Lakes, MI 48886

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home