35,912

Montcalm County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $59,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    7518 S Crystal Rd, Carson City, MI 48811

    Property is on 5 lots with five property numbers. Two possibly three apartments live in one and rent out another or two. Building and detached garage needs work. One apartment upstairs and one on ground level. 2 wells and 2 septic's one is newer but not hooked up. Pellet stove on main floor apartment stays with property. 1.48 acres. 10 rooms 4 bedrooms 2 baths.

    Patti Thomas Appleland Realty

    7518 S Crystal Rd, Carson City, MI 48811
  • /18

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    11471 Birch Dr, Lakeview, MI 48850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,328

    Last Listing Agent Marcy Myers Your Team Realty

    11471 Birch Dr, Lakeview, MI 48850
    • /20

      Est $231,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 N Irving St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,737 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      624 N Irving St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Burghgraef Gatehouse Real Estate LLC

  • /11

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 4.64 Acres
    • $15,086 per Acre

    VL W Almy Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    Tucked away in the woods yet still conveniently located near Howard City, this beautiful 4.64 acre parcel offers the perfect setting to build your future getaway or forever home. The property features a private trail wide enough for a truck, mature trees throughout, sandy ground, and an open area where a camper was previously set up, making it accessible and envision the possibilities. The seller

    Chuck West Five Star Real Estate (Grandv)

    VL W Almy Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /59

    $248,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    10181 Birch Dr, Riverdale, MI 48877

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,289

    Last Listing Agent Tish Mallory 43 NORTH REALTY

    10181 Birch Dr, Riverdale, MI 48877
    • /20

      Est $276,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 W Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      514 W Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Hoppough KW Rivertown Hoppough

  • /4

    $14,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $70,000 per Acre

    TBD Derby Rd, Six Lakes, MI 48886

    Tucked away in Six Lakes, with a view of Third Lake, this triple-lot property offers the kind of peaceful escape people are actively searching for but rarely find. This space creates the perfect setting for weekend camping, bonfires, and unplugging from the noise without a huge investment. Currently used as a private retreat for camping, the property is ready for your camper or future getaway

    Elizabeth Playter Flat River Associates - Real E

    TBD Derby Rd, Six Lakes, MI 48886
  • /28

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    6545 N Amble Rd, Coral, MI 49322

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Geisen Five Star Real Estate (E. Division)

    6545 N Amble Rd, Coral, MI 49322
    • /55

      Est $592,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      504 W Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      504 W Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chanda Ignatoski Clinton Realty Hathaway Companies

  • /22

    $200,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    80 W Holland Lake Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884

    This is a great opportunity to own a large parcel of land, 2+ bedroom home and large barn. Home currently features 2 bedrooms and one full bath with large kitchen. Additional space for a more bedrooms, office or hobby room. Small Michigan basement and two stall attached garage. Large barn as well as 18+ wooded acres to enjoy. With a little work home could easily become a 3-4 bedroom home. Cash or

    James Perry Clarity Realty Allied

    80 W Holland Lake Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884
  • /74

    $399,900

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6391 Lakeshore Dr, Lakeview, MI 48850

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,265

    Last Listing Agent Jordon Fletcher Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    6391 Lakeshore Dr, Lakeview, MI 48850
    • /46

      Est $268,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 N Myron St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      330 N Myron St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,500
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abigail Corcoran Greenridge Realty (EGR)

  • /23

    $269,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    5265 Huck Dr, Sheridan, MI 48884

    Brand-new 2025 construction situated on 1.4 peaceful acres in a quiet Sheridan country setting. This beautiful three-bedroom, two-bath ranch offers 1,568 square feet of open-concept living space and the perfect blend of modern comfort and rural tranquility. The home features all-new mechanicals, roof, siding, well, and septic, providing years of worry-free ownership. The spacious layout includes

    Brittany Felde Felde Realty

    5265 Huck Dr, Sheridan, MI 48884
  • /21

    $255,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    405 E State St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,854

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cripe Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realtors

    405 E State St, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /14

      Est $213,719

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 W South St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      304 W South St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paige Sochor Epique Realty

  • /9

    $220,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 9.77 Acres
    • $22,518 per Acre

    22903 Waterwheel Dr, Pierson, MI 49339

    9.77 wooded acres, perfect for deer, turkey and duck hunting or building your next home.

    Timothy Hullinger 616 Realty LLC

    22903 Waterwheel Dr, Pierson, MI 49339
  • /12

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    V/L E Suwanee Trail, Winfield Township, MI 49329

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $384,615 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Zachow Century 21 Rockgate

    V/L E Suwanee Trail, Winfield Township, MI 49329
    • /28

      Est $227,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 W Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      321 W Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ross Bacon RE/MAX Michigan

  • /10

    $61,900

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $121,373 per Acre

    5019 S Townhall Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884

    GREAT FIND: OPPORTUNITY TIME ALL !!! IMMEDIATE POSSESSION ON CLOSING: Nice country setting (just off blacktop rds) on 1/2 acre lot with an approximately 38 x40- 2 door garage. Biggest garage door is approximately 7 ft high, smaller door is 8 ft high. Concrete floor, newer metal roof and siding. Great location to build your house or move your mobile from a park, or just use for storage.Call

    Louis Szanto At Home Real Estate

    5019 S Townhall Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884
  • /26

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4059 W Stanton Rd, Stanton, MI 48888

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,349

    Last Listing Agent Ann Jones Ensley Real Estate

    4059 W Stanton Rd, Stanton, MI 48888
    • /28

      Est $285,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      924 S Lake St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      924 S Lake St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Holliday Best Homes of Michigan Cedar Springs

  • /8

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $9,667 per Acre

    4599 Creek View Ct, Bushnell Township, MI 48834

    Several Lots available in this beautiful country development. There is a homeowner's association with this development, but it is currently being revised. The yearly cost is 300.00. Please reach out with any questions. The sellers have some different floor model homes available to check out and a builder on standby. You can also bring your own builder!

    Angela Devereaux Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    4599 Creek View Ct, Bushnell Township, MI 48834
  • /35

    $383,900

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5268 N Point Dr, Pierson, MI 49339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karla Karamol RE/MAX United (Main)

    5268 N Point Dr, Pierson, MI 49339
    • /13

      Est $162,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 S Lafayette St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      903 S Lafayette St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susanne Le feve Michigan Prime Realty LLC

  • /29

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    914 N Edgewood St, Greenville, MI 48838

    Completely remodeled ranch-style home that's larger than it appears, offering over 2,300 finished square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 3 full bathrooms. The main floor features a brand-new kitchen and appliances to stay. Kitchen, dining and living areas filled with an abundance of natural light. This level also includes a convenient laundry closet, a full bathroom, 3 spacious bedrooms, with the primary

    Tori Ensing Five Star Real Estate (Greenv)

    914 N Edgewood St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /66

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    15607 W Cannonsville Rd, Coral, MI 49322

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,118

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Salinaz Keller Williams Realty Lansing

    15607 W Cannonsville Rd, Coral, MI 49322
    • /19

      Est $185,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 W High St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      100 W High St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

• /31

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft

    20305 W Howard City-Edmore, Howard City, MI 49329

    Welcome home to 20305 Howard City Edmore Road. On the interior you'll find 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms spread across almost 2,000 square feet. A couple added bonuses include vaulted ceilings in the addition, huge master on the main floor, large bedroom and bathroom located on the upper level, 2 porches, and a large mudroom. On the exterior you'll find a nice 1 acre lot and spacious garage

    Brittany Felde Felde Realty

    20305 W Howard City-Edmore, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /26

    $140,500

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    6240 Terry Dr, Six Lakes, MI 48886

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,200

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Reidt FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE - MT. PLEASANT

    6240 Terry Dr, Six Lakes, MI 48886
    • /35

      Est $149,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 W High St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      102 W High St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Rich RE/MAX Michigan

  • /45

    $699,900

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    491 Bitter Creek Ln, Pierson, MI 49339

    Experience the ultimate in waterfront living on this breathtaking 23.5 acre estate. Ideally situated near Grand Rapids and Rockford, this property offers unparalleled seclusion. The meticulously renovated and expanded residence boasts expansive spaces perfect for grand gatherings and entertaining or accommodating large families. Showcasing a stunning new kitchen and master suite with picturesque

    Rockie Peacock White Picket Real Estate

    491 Bitter Creek Ln, Pierson, MI 49339
  • /26

    $268,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7342 County Farm Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,882

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Palmer Live Local Realty

    7342 County Farm Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /39

      Est $255,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 W Oak St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      902 W Oak St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,000
      • Jul 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joni McArthur EXP Realty (Grand Rapids)

  • /42

    $255,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft

    310 S Cross St, Greenville, MI 48838

    This home you must see to appreciate!! Beautifull hardwood flooring plus new vinal and carpet. living room with fireplace, formal dinning and snack bar,,Kitchen has new stove and dishwasher new storm door on the front. Basement is partially finished with bar Enjoy the private backyard while sitting in your 3 season porch or covered patio. Lots of storage space 4 walk in closets in upstairs

    Ginger Rumney Appleland Realty

    310 S Cross St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /31

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9019 N Musson Rd, Six Lakes, MI 48886

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,097

    Last Listing Agent Rex Skupien Greenridge Realty Inc

    9019 N Musson Rd, Six Lakes, MI 48886
    • /29

      Est $196,192

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 N Bower St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      101 N Bower St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Devereaux Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

  • /9

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $72,391 per Acre

    VL W Howard City Edmore Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    VL W HC-Edmore Road in Howard City, MI presents a rare opportunity to own a highly versatile 1.5-acre parcel with incredible potential. Whether you're looking to establish a thriving new business or build your dream home, this property offers the flexibility to accommodate a wide range of needs. Zoned for both commercial and residential use, it is ideally situated on a high-traffic corridor,

    Brittany Felde Felde Realty

    VL W Howard City Edmore Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
  • /27

    $240,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    800 E Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,364

    Last Listing Agent Brieana Rookus Five Star Real Estate (Green)

    800 E Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /15

      Est $214,934

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 S Bower St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      107 S Bower St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,500
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David DeBruyn Greenridge Realty (Kentwood)

  • /2

    $59,900

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $20,655 per Acre

    7628 N Marble Rd, Winfield Township, MI 49329

    GREAT FIND: WOW, enjoy nature, enjoy a very nice country setting, just north of Howard City, and around a 1 mile of gravel road off Almy Rd, short drive N to Edmore Rd then left to X131, north on Fed Rd to Morley/South to Howard City, stores/shopping areas. Plenty of Michigan Lakes/Rivers/State Lands and county settings, pepper the areas, with plenty of wildlife and fun times in Michigan. (up ot

    Louis Szanto At Home Real Estate

    7628 N Marble Rd, Winfield Township, MI 49329

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home