35,912

Montcalm County, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    7035 S Lake Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,184

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Le feve Michigan Prime Realty LLC

    7035 S Lake Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /46

      Est $203,190

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 N Burgess St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      715 N Burgess St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Corin Dickerson City2Shore Gateway Group

  • /25

    $334,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    1104 Cedarwood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838

    New construction home in Edgewood Pines North located in the Greenville school district. This traditional two-story home features 1,830 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, created for comfort and easy everyday living. The main level offers a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, where a breakfast bar and pendant lighting naturally

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    1104 Cedarwood Dr, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /9

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    V/L W Edgerton St, Howard City, MI 49329

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $27,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith King Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (Main)

    V/L W Edgerton St, Howard City, MI 49329
    • /23

      Est $226,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 S Tana St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      801 S Tana St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tori Ensing Five Star Real Estate (Greenv)

  • /19

    $299,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    804 E High St, Greenville, MI 48838

    Tucked away on a quiet, wooded street in Greenville, this ranch offers charm, flexibility, and a truly unique layout. The round about floor plan creates an easy flow throughout the home, which features 3 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, a private primary suite with attached bath, and a dedicated home office. Two sunrooms provide bright, peaceful spaces to relax year round. The finished lower level

    Paige Sochor Epique Realty

    804 E High St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /27

    $70,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    227 N Lincoln Ave, Lakeview, MI 48850

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,460

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Garner ERA Reardon Realty Great Lakes (Trufant)

    227 N Lincoln Ave, Lakeview, MI 48850
    • /19

      Est $225,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 S Tana St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      715 S Tana St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Peacock Peacock Real Estate

  • /32

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    1008 W Grove St, Greenville, MI 48838

    This well-maintained ranch offers main-level living with a walkout basement on a gently sloping lot. The main floor features three bedrooms and a full bath with a heated jacuzzi tub. A walk-in pantry with laundry adds convenience, and built-in benches with storage provide functional charm. The walkout lower level includes a dedicated workshop space and easy access to the backyard. Enjoy the

    Kate Youngs Flat River Associates - Real E

    1008 W Grove St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /5

    $89,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    0 E Holland Lake Dr Unit 25016804, Evergreen Township, MI 48884

    • Land
    • 16.4 Acres
    • $5,427 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Giddings Five Star Real Estate (Stanton)

    • /58

      Est $226,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      707 E Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      707 E Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Spencer Geisen Five Star Real Estate (Beld) - I

  • /32

    $309,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,306 Sq Ft

    7864 County Farm Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    Welcome to peaceful country living just minutes from town! This well-maintained 3-bedroom home with a versatile bonus room sits on 1.6 acres in the desirable Greenville School District. Inside, you'll find a bright, inviting layout with a daylight basement offering extra space for storage or future finishing. The bonus room is perfect for a home office, playroom, or guest area. Enjoy the outdoors

    Charlie Mahar Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    7864 County Farm Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /15

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    3830 E Howard City-Edmore, Edmore, MI 48829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,256

    Last Listing Agent Travis Rose Eagle Realty

    3830 E Howard City-Edmore, Edmore, MI 48829
    • /23

      Est $232,828

      Not Listed For Sale

      706 E Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,955 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      706 E Judd St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Koetje Green Crown Real Estate LLC

  • /23

    $310,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft

    614 W South St, Greenville, MI 48838

    Welcome to 614 W South St! This charming and well-maintained 1900 farmhouse is located in one of Greenville's most desirable neighborhoods! This inviting home features a welcoming front porch, durable metal roof, and large, partially fenced-in yard perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Another standout feature is the three-stall pole barn-style garage, offering plenty of space for vehicles, storage,

    Ashley Gates Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    614 W South St, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /18

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4790 S Greenville Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,528

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Heaton-Barger Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

    4790 S Greenville Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /27

      Est $333,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      713 E Oak St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      713 E Oak St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Mahar Greenridge Realty (Greenvl)

  • /35

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    4142 Fogeson Dr, Coral, MI 49322

    What a rare opportunity to own 133 ft of private frontage on all-sports Cowden Lake with this 3 lot parcel & cottage. This cozy, relaxed lake retreat is perfect for weekend getaways or summer living -while the expansive frontage provides stunning water views, room to entertain and private direct access to boating fishing and swimming. Cottage has recently been up dated, new appliances, and new

    Robin Dawson Five Star Real Estate (M6)

    4142 Fogeson Dr, Coral, MI 49322
  • /62

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1684 W West County Line Rd, Sand Lake, MI 49343

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,401

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Keefer Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    1684 W West County Line Rd, Sand Lake, MI 49343
    • /21

      Est $305,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 E Oak St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,866 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      804 E Oak St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Tanner Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

  • /67

    $309,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    10131 Birch Dr, Riverdale, MI 48877

    Discover the perfect blend of lake living, outdoor adventure, and investment opportunity at Lake Steven with this waterfront property at 10131 Birch Rd, Riverdale, MI! With both included parcels, the property offers 114 feet of private water frontage. The home sits on one parcel, while the neighboring parcel includes a detached garage, adding extra space and flexibility. Located on one of

    Austin Shelton RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    10131 Birch Dr, Riverdale, MI 48877
  • /18

    $231,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    20389 Freedom Dr, Pierson, MI 49339

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pitcher Five Star Real Estate (Courtla

    20389 Freedom Dr, Pierson, MI 49339
    • /41

      Est $201,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 W Charles St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      302 W Charles St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Autumn Colby RE/MAX Michigan

  • /37

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    11145 S Holland Rd, Fenwick, MI 48834

    Charming ranch-style home with a cozy peaceful setting. Nestled on a wooded lot with approximately 375 feet of private frontage on beautiful Grass Lake. The main floor features an inviting eat-in kitchen and bright living room with slider doors leading to an upper deck that overlooks the lake. Two bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the main level. The walk-out basement offers a spacious

    Tori Ensing Five Star Real Estate (Greenv)

    11145 S Holland Rd, Fenwick, MI 48834
  • /40

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1038 Grosvenor Dr Unit 29, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Kuzawa Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    1038 Grosvenor Dr Unit 29, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /68

      Est $277,781

      Not Listed For Sale

      521 W Oak St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      521 W Oak St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Jeffrey Coldwell Banker Schmidt Newaygo

  • /34

    $329,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft

    8884 S Townhall Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884

    Welcome to a welcoming country retreat -- a beautifully inviting and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath farmhouse set on 4 picturesque acres designed for comfortable living and equestrian enjoyment with 10'x16' Lean To. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the perfect blend of classic farmhouse charm and modern updates throughout. Inside, the home offers spacious, light-filled living

    Scott Giddings Five Star Real Estate (Stanton)

    8884 S Townhall Rd, Sheridan, MI 48884
  • /41

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    18990 W Kimball Rd, Pierson, MI 49339

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,263

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Mann Five Star Real Estate (Main)

    18990 W Kimball Rd, Pierson, MI 49339
    • /26

      Est $258,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      615 S Franklin St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      615 S Franklin St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Belding Five Star - Flat River Associates

  • /38

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    5423 E Howard City-Edmore, Cedar Lake, MI 48812

    Completely remodeled 4 bedroom/2 bath home w/large outbuilding, located app. 3 miles east of Edmore, offering many possibilities. The home has been taken down to the studs beginning in 2016 with new plumbing/fixtures, wiring, window, doors, roofing, siding, insulation drywall trim and cabinetry. Main floor primary bedroom and laundry room. Living room opens into large kitchen and separate dining

    Steven Tanner Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    5423 E Howard City-Edmore, Cedar Lake, MI 48812
  • /52

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    10732 N Federal Rd, Howard City, MI 49329

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF

    Current Estimated Value $313,551

    Last Listing Agent Brendon Delger Century 21 Trophy Class

    10732 N Federal Rd, Howard City, MI 49329
    • /18

      Est $268,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 S Franklin St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      602 S Franklin St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,500
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Hancock Colonial House Real Estate Co. - I

  • /30

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    515 E General St, Sheridan, MI 48884

    Welcome to this meticulously maintained ranch-style home, ideally situated at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the charming Village of Sheridan. This home features three bedrooms, a versatile bonus office that may serve as a non-conforming fourth bedroom, and two full bathrooms, offering ample space and flexibility for comfortable living. The thoughtfully designed layout features generously sized

    Scott Giddings Five Star Real Estate (Stanton)

    515 E General St, Sheridan, MI 48884
  • /45

    $532,500

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    11600 Baker Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,348

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hansen Live Local Realty

    11600 Baker Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
    • /27

      Est $273,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 S Franklin St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      606 S Franklin St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Barnes Real Estate for A CAUSE

  • /7

    $52,900

    $57K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $115,000 per Acre

    8040 S Backus Rd, Greenville, MI 48838

    Here's your chance to build your dream home just outside the Greenville city limits! This level, cleared 0.46-acre parcel sits on a paved road only minutes from downtown Greenville and right around the corner from Glenkerry Golf Course. Enjoy the perfect blend of country living with easy access to Grand Rapids and surrounding areas—ideal for those seeking peace and convenience without city

    Chuck Ames Century 21 White House Realty

    8040 S Backus Rd, Greenville, MI 48838
  • /47

    $266,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3990 E Shore Dr, Stanton, MI 48888

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,049

    Last Listing Agent Angela Devereaux Five Star Real Estate (Courtland)

    3990 E Shore Dr, Stanton, MI 48888
    • /50

      Est $252,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      603 S Lafayette St, Greenville, MI 48838

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      603 S Lafayette St, Greenville, MI 48838

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

• /30

    $239,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,249 Sq Ft

    4605 Hunters Trail, Six Lakes, MI 48886

    GREAT FIND: (Just REDUCED PRICE $10,000.00 OH OH OH SUMMER Special ALL: OPPORT. TIME ALL: Immed. Possession Enjoy Summer Your lake home/get-a-way/cottage as it sits on .65 acres Indianhead Lk/fish/swim/all sports/excell. hunt areas. This private lake offers NO Hoa's, The views from the home face west so the evening sunsets are awesome! Featuring 2-3 beds / 1 bath.. The upstairs is open / cozy

    Louis Szanto At Home Real Estate

    4605 Hunters Trail, Six Lakes, MI 48886
  • /13

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    138 E Coral Rd, Stanton, MI 48888

    • Land
    • 11.74 Acres
    • $6,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,229

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Cole Bellabay Realty LLC

    138 E Coral Rd, Stanton, MI 48888

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home