154

Recently Sold Homes in 91755

Section Image
  • 1594 Trumbower Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1594 Trumbower Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,293

    Last Listing Agent Pearl Chen Compass

    1594 Trumbower Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 7402 Berne St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $965,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7402 Berne St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $570/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,516

    Last Listing Agent LEI SHEN Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    7402 Berne St, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 1991 Heather Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $955,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1991 Heather Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,791

    Last Listing Agent David Osborne W. David Osborne

    1991 Heather Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1003 Langley Way, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1003 Langley Way, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,843

    Last Listing Agent RAE ZHANG Re/Max Champions/WC

    1003 Langley Way, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1128 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $660,800 Sold May 16, 2025

    1128 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,395

    Last Listing Agent Grace Son XL Properties

    1128 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1690 Starbird Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $988,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1690 Starbird Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,197

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shimohara Real Brokerage Technologies

    1690 Starbird Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 406 S Garfield Ave Unit 4, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $690,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    406 S Garfield Ave Unit 4, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,287

    Last Listing Agent YANHUA LIU RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

    406 S Garfield Ave Unit 4, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 123 N Alhambra Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $718,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    123 N Alhambra Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $706,133

    Last Listing Agent Lilian Phan COMPASS

    123 N Alhambra Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 307 N Lincoln Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $815,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    307 N Lincoln Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $794,629

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Yuan Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    307 N Lincoln Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 432 S Alhambra Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,090,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    432 S Alhambra Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,068,069

    Last Listing Agent Tingting Wang Wetrust Realty

    432 S Alhambra Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 224 Ransom Way, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,115,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    224 Ransom Way, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 925% Above List Price
    • $592/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,095,079

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Connolly Superior Mgmt & Realty Service

    224 Ransom Way, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 425 Sefton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,460,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    425 Sefton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $499/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,449,023

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Williams Real Broker

    425 Sefton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1947 Palm Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,258,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    1947 Palm Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $694/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,533

    Last Listing Agent Jing Fan Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1947 Palm Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • /34

    $980,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    777 Laurel Place, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $734/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,714

    Last Listing Agent Dean Leamy Cavanaugh Realtors

    777 Laurel Place, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 501 N Rural Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $2,250,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    501 N Rural Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 4,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $536/SF

    Current Estimated Value $2,173,184

    Last Listing Agent Jason Wei RE/MAX PREMIER/ARCADIA

    501 N Rural Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • /53

    $1,850,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    215 N Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 12 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,850,517

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hsiang Realty Investment Advisors, Inc.

    215 N Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • /19

    $700,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    216 E Arlight St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $756/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $734,274

    Last Listing Agent Paresh Lal Integrity Realtors Inc.

    216 E Arlight St, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 208 N Lincoln Ave Unit 302, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $446,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    208 N Lincoln Ave Unit 302, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,308

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chou K.W. EXECUTIVE

    208 N Lincoln Ave Unit 302, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 803 E Emerson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,020,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    803 E Emerson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $732/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $985,849

    Last Listing Agent LI YAO PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

    803 E Emerson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 321 N Orange Ave Unit 103, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $490,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    321 N Orange Ave Unit 103, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,809

    Last Listing Agent Julia Zhao Re/Max Elite Realty

    321 N Orange Ave Unit 103, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • /17

    $855,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    599 Harrison Rd, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $649/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $849,894

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Rodriguez Compass

    599 Harrison Rd, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 442 Van Buren Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,035,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    442 Van Buren Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $510/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,867

    Last Listing Agent GARY KARASAWA Mark III Properties

    442 Van Buren Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 433 N Alhambra Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $758,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    433 N Alhambra Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $751,823

    Last Listing Agent Francis Ha IRN Realty

    433 N Alhambra Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1160 Kenton Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,080,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1160 Kenton Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,094,044

    Last Listing Agent Christine White CRC Real Estate Services

    1160 Kenton Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 503 Sefton Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $613,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    503 Sefton Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,778

    Last Listing Agent Alan Tran KW Executive

    503 Sefton Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1422 Kempton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,060,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1422 Kempton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,557

    Last Listing Agent May Kunka Compass

    1422 Kempton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 109 N Nicholson Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $768,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    109 N Nicholson Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $777,148

    Last Listing Agent Jing Chen RE/MAX CHAMPIONS

    109 N Nicholson Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 894 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $685,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    894 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,732

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Zhang RE/MAX Galaxy

    894 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 130 N Lincoln Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,000,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    130 N Lincoln Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $981,345

    Last Listing Agent Wun Kwan Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    130 N Lincoln Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • /29

    $916,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    312 E Gleason St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $679/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,186

    Last Listing Agent John Capiro Compass

    312 E Gleason St, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 442 S Sefton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $989,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    442 S Sefton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $989,503

    Last Listing Agent BRYAN YUNG eXp Realty of California Inc

    442 S Sefton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 189 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $817,500 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    189 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $801,829

    Last Listing Agent Shumei Kam High Ten Partners, Inc.

    189 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 516 Sefton Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $688,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    516 Sefton Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,568

    Last Listing Agent Brian Noh Nohco Real Estate

    516 Sefton Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 405 S Lincoln Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,080,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    405 S Lincoln Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,099,110

    Last Listing Agent HENGYI ZHAO Wetrust Realty

    405 S Lincoln Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 527 S Orange Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $660,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    527 S Orange Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,527

    Last Listing Agent Wei Xin Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    527 S Orange Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1740 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,280,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1740 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,864

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Liu Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    1740 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 233 Russell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $700,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    233 Russell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $822/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,333

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Kusuma LPT Realty, Inc

    233 Russell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 2056 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $881,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2056 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $668/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,390

    Last Listing Agent Jules Ibrao COMPASS

    2056 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 230 N Nicholson Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $730,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    230 N Nicholson Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $504/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,545

    Last Listing Agent HUBERT TRIEU Coldwell Banker New Century

    230 N Nicholson Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1777 Ash Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,182,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1777 Ash Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,148,311

    Last Listing Agent TUSONG NGUYEN RE/MAX TOP PRODUCERS

    1777 Ash Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home