154

Recently Sold Homes in 91755

Section Image
  • 1042 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $650,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1042 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,731

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Zhen Stanfles Realty

    1042 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 215 N Lincoln Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $4,100,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    215 N Lincoln Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 13,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Winston Wong Winston Wong, Broker

    215 N Lincoln Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 305 Bluffdale St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $882,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    305 Bluffdale St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $763/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $813,581

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shimohara Real Brokerage Technologies

    305 Bluffdale St, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 412 E Newmark Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $550,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    412 E Newmark Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,497

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Dao COMPASS

    412 E Newmark Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 255 E Riggin St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $810,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    255 E Riggin St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $865/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,016

    Last Listing Agent Linh Tran Meridox Real Estate

    255 E Riggin St, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 218 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $3,450,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    218 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 8,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Situ ALLIANCE REALTY KINGDOM INC.

    218 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 611 Taylor Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    611 Taylor Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $606/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,153

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sullivan R.R.I REAL ESTATE

    611 Taylor Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1121 Whitmore St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $720,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1121 Whitmore St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $713,143

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Fong Chen Re/Max Omega

    1121 Whitmore St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 509 N Sierra Vista St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $700,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    509 N Sierra Vista St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,097

    Last Listing Agent Paul Fernandez Nexgen Realtors

    509 N Sierra Vista St Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 207 Cascade Terrace, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,160,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    207 Cascade Terrace, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,152,749

    Last Listing Agent Judy Lin White Deer Ventures Inc.

    207 Cascade Terrace, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 436 Russell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,500,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    436 Russell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,289

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Yu Grand Lux Realty & Financial

    436 Russell Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 333 N Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $950,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    333 N Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,992

    Last Listing Agent Gene Smith RE/MAX TerraSol

    333 N Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 519 Sefton Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $798,200 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    519 Sefton Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $763,862

    Last Listing Agent Peter Qian PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

    519 Sefton Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 197 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $817,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    197 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $581/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,230

    Last Listing Agent Shumei Kam High Ten Partners, Inc.

    197 N Nicholson Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1567 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,139,800 Sold May 01, 2026

    1567 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $757/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,940

    Last Listing Agent Tingting Wang Wetrust Realty

    1567 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1760 S Orange Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $750,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1760 S Orange Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,335

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ying Liu eXp of Greater Los Angeles

    1760 S Orange Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 2300 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $850,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2300 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $718/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,926

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kay Re/Max Champions

    2300 Fulton Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 126 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,400,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    126 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 6 Beds
    • 9,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,361

    Last Listing Agent YAJAIRA MUNOZ Wheeler Steffen Sotheby's Int.

    126 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 406 E Graves Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $958,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    406 E Graves Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $876/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $940,575

    Last Listing Agent Fang Peng Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    406 E Graves Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 424 E Newmark Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $605,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    424 E Newmark Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,832

    Last Listing Agent Sue Luan Amberwood Real Estate

    424 E Newmark Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 201 N Lincoln Ave Unit 3, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,050,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    201 N Lincoln Ave Unit 3, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,614

    Last Listing Agent Ing Hwang HomeSmart, Evergreen Realty

    201 N Lincoln Ave Unit 3, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 123 E Andrix St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $750,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    123 E Andrix St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $893/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,656

    Last Listing Agent Jose Manjarrez eHomes

    123 E Andrix St, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 521 Sefton Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $855,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    521 Sefton Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,457

    Last Listing Agent Yingying Zhang Coldwell Banker Envision

    521 Sefton Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1076 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $668,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1076 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,042

    Last Listing Agent Trina Tseng Century 21 Masters

    1076 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 356 E Graves Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,288,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    356 E Graves Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,280

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Realty DOUGLAS REALTY

    356 E Graves Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 227 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,352,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    227 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,703

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Hoang Redfin Corporation

    227 Florence Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 224 N Orange Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,120,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    224 N Orange Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $644/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,991

    Last Listing Agent JULIE LEE JL Realty & Management

    224 N Orange Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 512 Encanto Ln, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,080,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    512 Encanto Ln, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $535/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,073,282

    Last Listing Agent Pauline Lam KO TAI REALTY

    512 Encanto Ln, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 336 S Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    336 S Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $736/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hill Equity Union

    336 S Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 232 E Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $845,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    232 E Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $819/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,555

    Last Listing Agent ELISA TREJO WERE REAL ESTATE INC.

    232 E Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 422 S Alhambra Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $728,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    422 S Alhambra Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,525

    Last Listing Agent Lan 'Gloria' Xiao RE/MAX ELITE REALTY

    422 S Alhambra Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 7319 Berne St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    $1,080,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    7319 Berne St, Rosemead, CA 91770

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,064,783

    Last Listing Agent Aracelia Flores Century 21 Allstars

    7319 Berne St, Rosemead, CA 91770
  • 411 S Garfield Ave Unit 72, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $380,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    411 S Garfield Ave Unit 72, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,231

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lau Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    411 S Garfield Ave Unit 72, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /7

    $290,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1610 Neil Armstrong St Unit 304, Montebello, CA 90640

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Above List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,097

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Winchell NDA Inc

    1610 Neil Armstrong St Unit 304, Montebello, CA 90640

Showing Results 121 - 154, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home