327

Recently Sold Monterey Park, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 900 E Mabel Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,080,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    900 E Mabel Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $575/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,024,438

    Last Listing Agent James Escamilla CENTURY 21 MASTERS

    900 E Mabel Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 303 N Nicholson Ave Unit 108, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $550,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    303 N Nicholson Ave Unit 108, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,795

    Last Listing Agent Huang Wang Huang C. Wang, Broker

    303 N Nicholson Ave Unit 108, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 225 N Rural Dr Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $620,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    225 N Rural Dr Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,363

    Last Listing Agent Jean Li Wetrust Realty

    225 N Rural Dr Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • /2

    $630,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1050 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,866

    Last Listing Agent Inna Santoso Compass

    1050 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 255 W Fernfield Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $755,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    255 W Fernfield Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $828/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,201

    Last Listing Agent Tony Serrano CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    255 W Fernfield Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • /30

    $700,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 518, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,391

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Bonabi Keller Williams Hollywood Hills

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 518, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 650 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    650 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $561/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,979

    Last Listing Agent GARY KARASAWA Mark III Properties

    650 W El Repetto Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 413 W Riggin St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $990,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    413 W Riggin St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,835

    Last Listing Agent Alan Ng Exp Realty of California Inc

    413 W Riggin St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 332 S Orange Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $900,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    332 S Orange Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,554

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Chao Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    332 S Orange Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 527 Pomelo Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $720,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    527 Pomelo Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,048

    Last Listing Agent Xiaolu Hong RE/MAX 2000 REALTY

    527 Pomelo Ave Unit E, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 109 E Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,805,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    109 E Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald La EXP REALTY

    109 E Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 633 W Gleason St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $845,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    633 W Gleason St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,176

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Liu Re/Max Premier Prop Arcadia

    633 W Gleason St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 117 Gladys Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,188,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    117 Gladys Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $571/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,903

    Last Listing Agent LI YAO PACIFIC STERLING REALTY/Irvine

    117 Gladys Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 863 S Lincoln Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,265,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    863 S Lincoln Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $896/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,345

    Last Listing Agent Shari Nign RADER REALTORS

    863 S Lincoln Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 604 W Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $770,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    604 W Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $697/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,000

    Last Listing Agent Fabian Garcia CENTURY 21 REALTY MASTERS

    604 W Hammel St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 522 N Nicholson Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $700,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    522 N Nicholson Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,635

    Last Listing Agent Moises Salais Dream Big Realty

    522 N Nicholson Ave Unit A, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 216 E Riggin St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $910,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    216 E Riggin St, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $874,429

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Hui MANREALTY.COM

    216 E Riggin St, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1701 Whitehurst Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,052,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    1701 Whitehurst Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,621

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Wu IRN Realty

    1701 Whitehurst Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 525 W Markland Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $872,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    525 W Markland Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,018

    Last Listing Agent Chieh-Jen Ma Century 21 Masters

    525 W Markland Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 326 E Hellman Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $795,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    326 E Hellman Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,376

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jiang Moon Realty

    326 E Hellman Ave Unit B, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 533 N Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $902,500 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    533 N Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $576/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $827,805

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Jiang Moon Realty

    533 N Alhambra Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 126 Casuda Canyon Dr Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $731,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    126 Casuda Canyon Dr Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,007

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Tang 888 Realty

    126 Casuda Canyon Dr Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 213 S Chandler Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $633,300 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    213 S Chandler Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,347

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Kinkade-Wong Christie's RE SoCal

    213 S Chandler Ave Unit C, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 807 W Fernfield Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $920,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    807 W Fernfield Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $591/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,434

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Cohn Berkshire Hathaway Home Servic

    807 W Fernfield Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 303 N Lincoln Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $839,998 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    303 N Lincoln Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,332

    Last Listing Agent QIANQIAN GE Wetrust Realty

    303 N Lincoln Ave Unit D, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 412, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $685,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 412, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,659

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 412, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1594 Trumbower Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,100,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1594 Trumbower Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $755/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,293

    Last Listing Agent Pearl Chen Compass

    1594 Trumbower Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • /6

    $2,850,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1251 College View Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 15 Beds
    • 14 Baths
    • 8,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Nee CB Richard Ellis, Inc.

    1251 College View Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1701 S Mcpherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $889,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1701 S Mcpherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $754/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,978

    Last Listing Agent SILVIA CHEUNG KELLER WILLIAMS

    1701 S Mcpherrin Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 930 Mira Valle St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $850,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    930 Mira Valle St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $842/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $850,397

    Last Listing Agent ABEL COSS COSS REALTY & LOANS

    930 Mira Valle St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1991 Heather Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $955,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1991 Heather Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,641

    Last Listing Agent David Osborne W. David Osborne

    1991 Heather Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 1003 Langley Way, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $1,150,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1003 Langley Way, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,128,843

    Last Listing Agent RAE ZHANG Re/Max Champions/WC

    1003 Langley Way, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 651 Villa Monte Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,088,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    651 Villa Monte Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $803/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,038,469

    Last Listing Agent Richard Han SUN PROPERTIES

    651 Villa Monte Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 515, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $728,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 515, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,772

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 515, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1128 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $660,800 Sold May 16, 2025

    1128 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $430/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,395

    Last Listing Agent Grace Son XL Properties

    1128 S Garfield Ave, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1087 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $1,085,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1087 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $807/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,012,575

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Tsai Pinnacle Real Estate Group

    1087 Ridgecrest St, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 111 Marguerita Ave Unit 303, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $355,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    111 Marguerita Ave Unit 303, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,603

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Vodala Century 21 Coastal Properties

    111 Marguerita Ave Unit 303, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 1690 Starbird Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    $988,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1690 Starbird Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,197

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Shimohara Real Brokerage Technologies

    1690 Starbird Dr, Monterey Park, CA 91755
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 310, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $680,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 310, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $621/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,667

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 310, Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • 419 N Chandler Ave Unit 311, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    $675,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 311, Monterey Park, CA 91754

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,558

    Last Listing Agent Nina Su High Ten Partners, Inc.

    419 N Chandler Ave Unit 311, Monterey Park, CA 91754

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home