5,986

Homes in ZIP Code 35115

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,633 Sq Ft

    135 Vassar Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115

    Investor special with strong potential in Montevallo. This home sits on nearly one acre and offers a rare opportunity for a full renovation or redevelopment. Ideal for investors, builders, or buyers looking for a project with land value and upside. Spacious lot provides room for expansion, outdoor use, or future improvements. Property is being sold as-is with no repairs or warranties. Bring your

    Terri Beard Beard Vylla Home

    135 Vassar Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /11

    $120,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3888 Spring Creek Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • Land
    • 3.14 Acres
    • $38,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lehman Team Lehman LLC

    3888 Spring Creek Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /11

      Est $243,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 Ammersee Lakes Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      260 Ammersee Lakes Dr, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Nichols Realty Pros, LLC

  • /31

    $295,900

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft

    601 Koslin Ct, Calera, AL 35040

    Welcome to 601 Koslin Court in our new home community Koslin Farms located in Calera, Alabama. Welcome to the spacious Freeport, offering 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms spread across 1,497 square feet all on one level, and a two-car garage for your convenience. The chef-inspired kitchen is designed for culinary enthusiasts, featuring an oversized breakfast island, stainless steel appliances, and a

    D.R. Horton Builder
    601 Koslin Ct, Calera, AL 35040
  • /16

    $312,900

    Sold May 13, 2026

    408 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Koslin Farms

    408 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      632 Koslin Ct, Calera, AL 35040

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,511 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      632 Koslin Ct, Calera, AL 35040

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,400
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Guice DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /15

    $129,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    164 County Road 5015, Montevallo, AL 35115

    Don’t miss this spacious home offering 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Situated on just over half an acre, this property provides the privacy and space you’ve been looking for. The home features a large primary suite with a generously sized ensuite bathroom. Enjoy a roomy dining area and an open-concept layout that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, perfect for everyday living and entertaining.

    Susana Vazquez Team Lehman LLC

    164 County Road 5015, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /17

    $294,900

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4041 Plymouth Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Fulton LGI Homes- Alabama LLC

    4041 Plymouth Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1108 Pilgrim Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1108 Pilgrim Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $346,900
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Fulton LGI Homes- Alabama LLC

  • /25

    $374,900

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    164 Aberdeen Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen

    164 Aberdeen Loop, Calera, AL 35040
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1111 Pilgrim Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1111 Pilgrim Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,900
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Fulton LGI Homes- Alabama LLC

  • /42

    $309,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    137 Revolutionary Way, Montevallo, AL 35115

    OPEN HOUSE Sunday, April 26th 2pm-4pm! Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Minutes from I-65, the Alabaster Promenade, shopping and restaurants! Spacious floor plan with natural light throughout. Open-concept kitchen with modern appliances, ample cabinetry, massive pantry, and breakfast area. Inviting living room ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. Dining space perfect for holidays or dinner parties.

    Melissa Boyer Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    137 Revolutionary Way, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /24

    $172,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    415 Tecumseh St, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,144

    Last Listing Agent Marie Romano Romano Properties LLC

    415 Tecumseh St, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      1107 Pilgrim Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1107 Pilgrim Ln, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $219/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,900
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ron Fulton LGI Homes- Alabama LLC

  • /25

    $175,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    440 Birmingham St, Montevallo, AL 35115

    Updated 3 bedroom and 2 bathroom home situated on a large lot. Kitchen has granite countertops and tile flooring. Both bathrooms have been updated with tile showers and tile flooring. Open floor plan. Downtown Montevallo and The University of Montevallo are a short distance away.

    Michael Bryant High Point Realty LLC

    440 Birmingham St, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /29

    $232,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    175 Hidden Trace Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,250

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Penfield Keller Williams-Jasper

    175 Hidden Trace Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /25

      Est $245,478

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Waterstone Way, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      152 Waterstone Way, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angelica Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

  • /20

    $339,700

    New Construction $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft

    409 Yorktown Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

    NEW 4 SIDES BRICK HOME UNER CONSTRUCTION! Come out and let me tell you about this Great New 1930 sq. ft., 4 sides Brick Home!!! This 1930 sq. ft. home has 4 bedroom 2 full baths, open kitchen, Granite Countertops Stainless Steel Appliances (microwave, stove, dishwasher and garbage disposal. LTV Flooring, Beautiful Electric Log Fireplace, Flood Lights on Rear Corners of Home, Cable and Electric

    Terri LoBretto Adams Homes, LLC

    409 Yorktown Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /18

    $295,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    209 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andre Dacruz DHI Realty of Alabama

    209 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040
    • /14

      Est $92,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 County Road 1016, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      55 County Road 1016, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chandra Green RealtySouth - Chilton II

  • /12

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft

    245 Walden Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

    Conveniently located close to the University of Montevallo, this 3 bedroom 2 bath backs up to the beautiful spring creek. Featuring laminate flooring throughout, and all new appliances

    Chuck Holderfield Bradford Real Estate Group

    245 Walden Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /4

    $365,550

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    380 Union Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terri LoBretto Adams Homes, LLC

    380 Union Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      1840 County Road 2, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1840 County Road 2, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $149/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Jones Century 21 Advantage

  • /51

    $899,900

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft

    222 County Road 107, Montevallo, AL 35115

    Escape to your own private paradise with this stunning Country Estate sitting behind its gates on 20 beautiful unrestricted acres in Shelby County with a pool and barn. This property offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and wide-open-freedom with endless possibilities for your horses and farm animals. This beautifully remodeled home features spacious living areas, updates from top to

    Daphney Massey Century 21 Advantage

    222 County Road 107, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /30

    $359,500

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    744 Jamestown Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim LoBretto Adams Homes, LLC

    744 Jamestown Cir, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      623 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      623 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,100
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Carter-Bailey DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /11

    $240,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    361 Hidden Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,214

    Last Listing Agent Tim Mitchell eXp Realty, LLC Central

    361 Hidden Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      627 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      627 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,400
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Kuznetsova Hussey DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /34

    $435,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    138 Patriot Park, Montevallo, AL 35115

    Welcome to luxury living in Heritage Trace in Montevallo! This beautifully designed home includes 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. Features customary high-end details, spacious bedrooms, and gorgeous primary suite with a luxury spa like bath with soaking tub and walk-in shower. The three full baths, functional mudroom, and bright, open layout offers both convenience and style for both family and

    Karen Pierce Keller Williams Metro South

    138 Patriot Park, Montevallo, AL 35115
  • /30

    $240,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4122 Alabama 155, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zoe Roberts EXIT Royal Realty

    4122 Alabama 155, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      432 Union Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      432 Union Loop, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terrence Forman Keller Williams Realty Hoover

  • /17

    $339,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    The Cairn Plan at Aberdeen, Calera, AL 35040

    The Cairn is a new favorite single-level plan hosting 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering 2,028 square feet of well-designed living space. The kitchen is spacious and includes an island for cooking and dining purposes with a barstool seating area. The kitchen seamlessly opens up to the living area and dining/breakfast nook for an incredible family living space to enjoy. The primary Bedroom

    D.R. Horton Builder
    15 Aberdeen Dr Unit 36197999, Calera, AL 35040
  • /52

    $349,150

    Sold May 27, 2025

    604 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Krystale Barksdale Newcastle Homes, Inc.

    604 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      636 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      636 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,400
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terrance James DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /38

    $315,400

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    213 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040

    Ask about our interest rates, paid closing cost and easily added options. The one-level Cali plan provides an efficient, four-bedroom, two-bath design in 1,774 square feet. One of the unique features is the integration of the kitchen, breakfast area and great room in an open concept design perfect for entertaining. Enjoy early morning coffee or quiet evenings under the shaded covered patio. The

    Mellanie Wright DHI Realty of Alabama

    213 Koslin Loop, Calera, AL 35040
  • /24

    $347,400

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    39 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Aberdeen

    39 Aberdeen Dr, Calera, AL 35040
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      640 Koslin Ct, Montevallo, AL 35115

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andre Dacruz DHI Realty of Alabama

  • /23

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    1620 Ashville Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115

    This fully updated 2275 sq. ft. home offers much more space than it appears from the outside. Inside you'll find a well-designed floor plan with generously sized bedrooms that provide privacy and comfort, including two bedrooms with their own private full bathrooms. The welcoming great room features a beautiful fireplace and flows easily into the dining area, creating a warm and open feel. The

    Marcella Ridgeway TMI Real Estate

    1620 Ashville Rd, Montevallo, AL 35115

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home