19,259

Montgomery County, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $299,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft

    311 Corbin Hill Rd, Sprakers, NY 12166

    Don't miss this well-maintained lodge-style cabin set on 25 acres of woods and open meadows. The mostly level land offers fenced pastures, a pole barn for cattle or storage, and a freshwater pond--ideal for farming, livestock, or outdoor pursuits. Inside, the home features two comfortable bedrooms plus a loft, with an open-concept main level that brings together the kitchen, dining, and living

    Matthew Loder Country Boy Realty

    311 Corbin Hill Rd, Sprakers, NY 12166
  • /59

    $88,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    450 Sacandaga Rd, Fort Johnson, NY 12070

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $44,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Yerdon Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    450 Sacandaga Rd, Fort Johnson, NY 12070
    • /32

      Est $128,620 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Montgomery St, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      19 Montgomery St, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $51/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Huckans Huck Realty, LLC

  • /41

    $262,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft

    201 Reed Hill Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072

    This spacious 2002 double-wide home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space with a smart and functional layout. The home features 4 bedrooms, including a private primary suite set on one end, with the additional bedrooms located on the opposite side for added separation. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet, full bathroom, and a bonus room that works well as a home office, sitting

    Tom McGroder Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    201 Reed Hill Rd, Fultonville, NY 12072
  • /34

    $190,500 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    219 Oswegatchie Rd, Fonda, NY 12068

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1858

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,455

    Last Listing Agent Knicklas Emden Wagner Real Estate Group

    219 Oswegatchie Rd, Fonda, NY 12068
    • /35

      Est $156,320 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Montgomery St, Fultonville, NY 12072

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      21 Montgomery St, Fultonville, NY 12072

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 136 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin VanNostrand Inglenook Realty Inc

  • /36

    $199,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft

    35 Grand St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offering 1,565 sq ft of living space on a rare double lot in the City of Amsterdam. Priced to sell, this home was fully renovated in 2020, including a brand new roof. Spacious layout with plenty of room both inside and out, plus a generous yard with added flexibility thanks to the extra lot. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes. A

    Jeanine Vollaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    35 Grand St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /35

    $140,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    127 Harrower Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Junell Pasquarelli Junell Realty LLC

    127 Harrower Ln, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /67

      Est $407,831 Not Listed For Sale

      441 Mapletown Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      441 Mapletown Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Weingart Krutz Properties, LLC

  • /17

    $278,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    770 Oswegatchie Rd, Palatine Bridge, NY 13428

    Come visit this move in ready quiet double wide on 2.8 acres. The home has been gutted and redone to feature a beautiful wooden finish. As well as completely finished 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. All new siding and skirting! Enjoy this quiet rural setting with a large garage for storage or an enthusiast's workshop! Property is contingent on seller finding a home, Work on property will be finished

    Israel Colon Krutz Properties, LLC

    770 Oswegatchie Rd, Palatine Bridge, NY 13428
  • /37

    $150,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    314 E Main St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $49/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,999

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    314 E Main St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /44

      Est $490,783 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Bieniek Dr, Fort Johnson, NY 12070

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      210 Bieniek Dr, Fort Johnson, NY 12070

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Apr 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Monks Spinnaker Realty Sales, LLC

  • /55

    $550,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft

    730 Mckay Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Welcome to 730 McKay Rd, an extraordinary opportunity to own one of the most recognizable and admired properties in the coveted Golf Course neighborhood. Perfectly positioned on over 10 acres of pristine corner-lot land, this remarkable estate offers a rare combination of privacy, space, and timeless presence. This expansive 3,000+ square foot ranch showcases thoughtfully designed living spaces

    Justin MacDonald Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    730 Mckay Rd, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /44

    $189,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    14 Ridge Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,890

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Weingart Krutz Properties, LLC

    14 Ridge Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
    • /44

      Est $180,606 Not Listed For Sale

      7482 State Highway 5, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      7482 State Highway 5, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 152 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,148
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

  • /20

    $299,999 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    11 Green Acres Ln, Hagaman, NY 12086

    Great opportunity that you will not want to miss! Check out this beautifully renovated split-level ranch in the village of Hagaman. Generous bedroom sizes and a convenient layout set in a quiet neighborhood. Quartz countertops, tile backsplash, new flooring throughout, and a perfect blend of modern and classic features. Add to it a perfect size backyard to make your own. This is one to add to

    Stephen McCormick Tier One Real Estate Pros LLC

    11 Green Acres Ln, Hagaman, NY 12086
  • /60

    $260,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    35 Evelyn Ave Unit 37, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,789

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Catena Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    35 Evelyn Ave Unit 37, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /42

      Est $258,222 Not Listed For Sale

      1670 Mill Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1810
      1670 Mill Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $266,800
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Barnes Krutz Properties, LLC

  • /16

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft

    46 Orchard St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    This property is being placed into an auction with Auction.comCharming village home offering over 2,000 sq ft with original moldings, solid wood doors, hardwood floors, built-ins, and great natural light. Features include a kitchen with white cabinetry and granite counters, 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths (including classic black-and-white tile), and both front and back staircases. Major updates

    Erin Covey Copper Cove Realty

    46 Orchard St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /48

    $168,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    134 Moyer St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,270

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wilkie Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    134 Moyer St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
    • /57

      Est $205,705 Not Listed For Sale

      1714 Mill Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      1714 Mill Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colleen Ioele-DeCristofaro Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /23

    $260,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft

    195 Guy Park Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Stunning, completely renovated home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Beautifully updated from top to bottom with spacious living areas throughout. Plenty of room for the whole family to live, gather, and grow.

    Keith Wells Realty One Group Key

    195 Guy Park Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /57

    $96,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10 Shaper Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,030

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Edick Krutz Properties, LLC

    10 Shaper Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317
    • /20

      Est $181,741 Not Listed For Sale

      7689 State Highway 5, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      7689 State Highway 5, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $79/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,700
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Barnes Krutz Properties, LLC

  • /46

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    55 W Grand St, Palatine Bridge, NY 13428

    Three bedroom two bath home located in the historic Village Of Palatine Bridge. The owner was meticulous at keeping it maintained. Every year he would be outside touching up the paint. The roof was replaced six years ago. He updated the kitchen with granite countertop. When you come through the front door, there is a foyer with open stairs and stained glass windows on the stairway. There are

    Richard Euler EULER RICHARD R

    55 W Grand St, Palatine Bridge, NY 13428
  • /2

    $68,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    113 Mccaffrey Ave, Hagaman, NY 12086

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,732

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Listing by Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    113 Mccaffrey Ave, Hagaman, NY 12086
    • /56

      Est $129,071 Not Listed For Sale

      1602 Kringsbush Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      1602 Kringsbush Rd, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,150
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Calabrese Inglenook Realty Inc

  • /17

    $239,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    92-94 Reed St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    If you are looking for acreage in the Village as well as some ''separate'' rental income, this is your property. There is 1.5 acres with an herb garden, as well as raspberry, strawberry and grape ''plants''. Also, cherry, pear and apple trees. The one bedroom, one bathroom cottage has separate utilities, making this a great option for rental income. The current owners have upgraded quite a few

    Stephanie Dye Century 21 - Purtell Realty

    92-94 Reed St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /44

    $164,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    18 Mills Terrace, Fonda, NY 12068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,493

    Last Listing Agent Michael Leach Coldwell Banker Prime Properties

    18 Mills Terrace, Fonda, NY 12068
    • /37

      Est $198,960 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Washington St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      26 Washington St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rochelle Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

  • /50

    $309,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft

    200 New York 5s, Pattersonville, NY 12137

    Move right in and enjoy this beautifully updated Colonial set on 2.6 private acres in the sought-after Schalmont School District! This charming home offers the convenience of a first-floor primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and a beautifully updated full bath featuring stylish tile work and a tub/shower combination. The first-floor bath also includes stackable washer and dryer hookups

    Melissa Hems Crystal Coleman Realty LLC

    200 New York 5s, Pattersonville, NY 12137
  • /30

    $198,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    17 Hawk St, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,898

    Last Listing Agent Monika Patrycja Cronin Compass Greater NY, LLC

    17 Hawk St, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /39

      Est $158,379 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Averill St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      32 Averill St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Ruberti Howard Hanna Capital Inc

  • /34

    $419,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft

    65 Broadway, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    Welcome to 65 Broadway Extension in the Town of Florida, NY--a beautifully constructed new build offering the perfect blend of modern design and everyday comfort. This 1,550 sq ft home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath, thoughtfully designed for both functionality and style. Set on just over half an acre, this property gives you the space you want with the fresh start

    Jacqueline Perfetti Miranda Real Estate Group Inc

    65 Broadway, Amsterdam, NY 12010
  • /50

    $375,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    27 Van Dyke Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,640

27 Van Dyke Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /12

      Est $60,685 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Kingsbury Ave, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      3 Kingsbury Ave, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Barnes Krutz Properties, LLC

  • /2

    $21,500 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $10,437 per Acre

    00 Darrow Rd, Root, NY 12166

    If you are looking for a small lot to enjoy quiet country living this just might be the very parcel you have been looking for. Property is surveyed and has a Culvert installed for the driveway from a quiet country Road. The property is in Central Montgomery Co. approx. 45 Minutes from the Capital District- 20 Minutes from Cobleskill ( SUNY Cobleskill)-EZ access to I-90 or Route 20. Excellent

    Linda Russell VALLEY VIEW REALTY

    00 Darrow Rd, Root, NY 12166
  • /65

    $175,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    356-358 Locust Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,825

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    356-358 Locust Ave, Amsterdam, NY 12010
    • /5

      Est $65,882 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Averill St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      • 6 Beds
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      5 Averill St, Saint Johnsville, NY 13452

      Last Sold Summary

      • 266% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric C Woods Find Advisors

  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 50 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    811 Corbin Hill Rd, Sprakers, NY 12166

    Serene 50+-acres with good commuting distance to the Capital District. Create your own privacy in the woods or open it up and enjoy the distant mountain views. Driveway entrance has been installed and the power is at the roadway. Being subdivided from a larger parcel. Owner financing available. Here is the opportunity to own your slice of solitude. Relax in the woods or develop your dream home

    Dave Jones Real Estate Associates

    811 Corbin Hill Rd, Sprakers, NY 12166

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home