8,423

Recently Sold Montgomery County OH Homes

Section Image
  • /55

    $278,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2701 Aerial Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,817

    Last Listing Agent David Campbell Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2701 Aerial Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /64

    $432,900

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8879 Frederick Pike, Dayton, OH 45414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,707

    Last Listing Agent Sally Freeman Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    8879 Frederick Pike, Dayton, OH 45414
  • /64

    $475,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    860 Helke Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,362

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Maiden Glasshouse Realty Group

    860 Helke Rd, Vandalia, OH 45377
  • /67

    $257,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    150 N Main St, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1874

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,237

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Muncy Muncy & Associates

    150 N Main St, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /34

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    54 Beverly Place, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,655

    Last Listing Agent Peter Davies Irongate Inc.

    54 Beverly Place, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /19

    $109,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    438 N Garland Ave, Dayton, OH 45403

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,936

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Pepper Gold Coast Realty Company

    438 N Garland Ave, Dayton, OH 45403
  • /29

    $277,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3000 Early Rd, Dayton, OH 45415

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,409

    Last Listing Agent Lori LaLonde Coldwell Banker Heritage

    3000 Early Rd, Dayton, OH 45415
  • /28

    $216,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2508 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,425

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Gillen Keller Williams Community Part

    2508 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /33

    $295,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3959 Forest Ridge Blvd, Dayton, OH 45424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,802

    Last Listing Agent Casey Hartman Glasshouse Realty Group

    3959 Forest Ridge Blvd, Dayton, OH 45424
  • /24

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2732 California Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,042

    Last Listing Agent Kimiko Shaffer eXp Realty

    2732 California Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /38

    $274,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    4540 Penhurst Place, Dayton, OH 45424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,799

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Endres Glasshouse Realty Group

    4540 Penhurst Place, Dayton, OH 45424
  • /35

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12460 Oxford Rd, Germantown, OH 45327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,879

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Davidson Coldwell Banker Heritage

    12460 Oxford Rd, Germantown, OH 45327
  • /26

    $99,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4901 Gardendale Ave, Dayton, OH 45417

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,345

    Last Listing Agent Ayhan Cankara e-Merge Real Estate

    4901 Gardendale Ave, Dayton, OH 45417
  • /54

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7019 Brantford Rd, Dayton, OH 45414

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,408

    Last Listing Agent John Muncy Muncy & Associates

    7019 Brantford Rd, Dayton, OH 45414
  • /11

    $121,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    5715 Troy Villa Blvd Unit 20151, Dayton, OH 45424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,814

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Shockley Irongate Inc.

    5715 Troy Villa Blvd Unit 20151, Dayton, OH 45424
  • /56

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6038 Brown Deer Place, Dayton, OH 45424

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,200

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Brennan Brennan & Associates Realty In

    6038 Brown Deer Place, Dayton, OH 45424
  • /48

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    311 E Franklin St, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,004

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Winter Coldwell Banker Heritage

    311 E Franklin St, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /61

    $321,750

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1104 Laurelwood Rd, Dayton, OH 45409

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,337

    Last Listing Agent Robert Willen Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1104 Laurelwood Rd, Dayton, OH 45409
  • /12

    $82,500

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4354 Free Pike, Dayton, OH 45416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,045

    Last Listing Agent TyYanna Sharp Agora Realty Group

    4354 Free Pike, Dayton, OH 45416
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    20 Gershwin Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,963

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Breed Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

    20 Gershwin Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1132 Hale Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,610

    Last Listing Agent Robert Gray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1132 Hale Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /31

    $320,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    340 Aberdeen Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,960

    Last Listing Agent Jill Aldineh RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    340 Aberdeen Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /34

    $215,700

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    544 Kling Dr, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,630

    Last Listing Agent Maura and Tobias Schmitt Sibcy Cline Inc.

    544 Kling Dr, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /32

    $139,900

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8117 Mount Washington Dr, Dayton, OH 45424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,240

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Reese Glasshouse Realty Group

    8117 Mount Washington Dr, Dayton, OH 45424
  • /8

    $359,990

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3010 Falls Rd, Clayton, OH 45315

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Del Monte Keller Williams Seven Hills

    3010 Falls Rd, Clayton, OH 45315
  • /8

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2312 Davue Cir, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Flory eXp Realty

    2312 Davue Cir, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /55

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2061 Emerson Ave, Dayton, OH 45406

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,344

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Roberts RE/MAX Alliance Realty

    2061 Emerson Ave, Dayton, OH 45406
  • /44

    $174,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2608 California Ave, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,392

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Mantica Kinzeler Realty, LLC

    2608 California Ave, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /47

    $257,500

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    233 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,388

    Last Listing Agent Lara Ullery Ullery Real Estate LLC

    233 E Dorothy Ln, Dayton, OH 45419
  • /28

    $210,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    6029 Imperial Hills Dr, Dayton, OH 45414

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,424

    Last Listing Agent Katie Harley Sibcy Cline Inc.

    6029 Imperial Hills Dr, Dayton, OH 45414
  • /41

    $257,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2033 Diamond Mill Rd, Brookville, OH 45309

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,924

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Catanzaro Coldwell Banker Heritage

    2033 Diamond Mill Rd, Brookville, OH 45309
  • /37

    $182,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    515 David Dr, Miamisburg, OH 45342

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,785

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Swartz RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    515 David Dr, Miamisburg, OH 45342
  • /35

    $150,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3221 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,181

    Last Listing Agent Terry Blakley RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

    3221 Wayne Ave, Dayton, OH 45420
  • /31

    $590,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    115 Sycamore St, Brookville, OH 45309

    • 19 Beds
    • 13 Baths
    • 11,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Murray Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    115 Sycamore St, Brookville, OH 45309
  • /19

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4342 Nevada Ave, Dayton, OH 45416

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,116

    Last Listing Agent Joni Schumann Irongate Inc.

    4342 Nevada Ave, Dayton, OH 45416
  • /62

    $239,900

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1506 N Star Rd, Dayton, OH 45432

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,303

    Last Listing Agent Katie Slone Howard Hanna Real Estate Serv

    1506 N Star Rd, Dayton, OH 45432
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    220 Cardigan Rd, Dayton, OH 45459

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,412

    Last Listing Agent David Campbell Coldwell Banker Heritage

    220 Cardigan Rd, Dayton, OH 45459
  • /37

    $316,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    669 Carrick Dr, Dayton, OH 45458

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,917

    Last Listing Agent Denise Swick THE Swick Real Estate Group

    669 Carrick Dr, Dayton, OH 45458
  • /52

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    4231 Knollcroft Rd, Dayton, OH 45426

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,831

    Last Listing Agent Mellissa Andre Bridgestream Realty

    4231 Knollcroft Rd, Dayton, OH 45426
  • /36

    $220,600

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    6800 Glenhills Dr, Englewood, OH 45322

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,231

    Last Listing Agent Mark Rosko Keller Williams Community Part

    6800 Glenhills Dr, Englewood, OH 45322

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home