35,247

Montgomery County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 2.71 Acres
    • $16,599 per Acre

    2697 Indigo Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    PRICED TO SELL – 2.7 ACRES OF OPPORTUNITY! Don’t miss this rare chance to own 2.7 acres of land with endless potential. Whether you’re looking to build your dream home, place a manufactured home, invest, or hold for future development, this property offers the space, flexibility, and value buyers are searching for. Enjoy privacy, room to expand, and the freedom to create exactly what you want—all

    Quan Conner eXp Realty - Blacksburg

    2697 Indigo Rd, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /8

    $1,700

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Easy St

    208 East St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Check out this spacious house located just right outside of Christiansburg. The quiet neighborhood offers the comfort of rural living while being less than 5 minutes from the mall!

    208 East St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /88

    $670,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    607 Landsdowne Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,393

    Last Listing Agent Mike Weber Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    607 Landsdowne Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1775 Liberty Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 615 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1775 Liberty Ln, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Frazier eXp Realty - Blacksburg

  • /2

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 13,285 Sq Ft
    • $737,705 per Acre

    402 Berry Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    LOT 8 The Homes at Berry Ridge ...Become a neighbor in the newest and most centrally located development in the heart of Blacksburg. Unlike other recent developments in the area, this subdivision is exclusively dedicated to custom built homes to suit the taste and lifestyle of the owner, making them one-of-a-kind. These custom-designed homes are offered exclusively by an award-winning builder

    William Aden Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    402 Berry Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /16

    $3,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Brand New Townhouse Development in Blacksburg!

    112 Clover Valley Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    *** BRAND NEW!!! Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in Blacksburg. The inviting floor plan is perfect space for everyone to gather for meals or entertaining. The downstairs bathroom is perfect for guests. The washer and dryer are contently located on the second floor next to the bedrooms. Situated just minutes away from

    112 Clover Valley Cir, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /17

    $215,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    90 Clearview Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,480

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hudson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    90 Clearview Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /49

      Est $348,747 Not Listed For Sale

      200 Phoenix Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      200 Phoenix Blvd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne Collins Albimino Nest Realty SWVA

  • /66

    $1,850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,446 Sq Ft

    850 Bishop Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    This is a truly stunning Mid-Century Modern-inspired home that's just one year old...and priced well under cost for a quick sale! Spectacular view of the countryside. A fish pond greets you at the entrance. Elegant living all on one level, with three bedrooms on one wing, and with a guest suite (bedroom, living area and bath) in a separate area. Total relaxation with an in-ground pool, hot tub,

    Mike Eggleston Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    850 Bishop Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /28

    $3,620

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • 4 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Top Floor

    106 Collegiate Ct Unit 24, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Collegiate Court is a very popular location within close walking distance to Virginia Tech and Downtown Blacksburg and located on the Blacksburg Transit Bus Route.These spacious apartments have carpet flooring through out the living room and bedrooms. Tile or Vinyl flooring in the foyer, bathrooms and kitchen. Each unit has a patio or balcony for extra outdoor living

    106 Collegiate Ct Unit 24, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /16

    $159,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4762 Pilot Rd, Pilot, VA 24138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Musselman Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    4762 Pilot Rd, Pilot, VA 24138
    • /37

      Est $555,107 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Florence Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      70 Florence Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,900
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Thacker Keller Williams New River Valley

  • /86

    $589,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    4027 Emilia Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Welcome to this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with well-selected upgrades throughout. The main level features a private office, rich hardwood flooring, and a spacious living room with gas fireplace and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The open layout flows into an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, subway tile backsplash, gas range, under-cabinet lighting, and a

    Rayne Stenger Nest Realty SWVA

    4027 Emilia Way, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /37

    $2,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    515 John Adams Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

515 John Adams Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3564 Flatwoods Rd, Elliston, VA 24087

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Cookston KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

    3564 Flatwoods Rd, Elliston, VA 24087
    • /56

      Est $727,449 Not Listed For Sale

      1850 New London Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,615 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1850 New London Ct, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 269 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bill Linkenhoker Nest Realty SWVA

  • /47

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    211 S Knollwood Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3rd floor 3BR/2BA condo. Conveniently located directly across from VCOM & the Corporate Research Center. Just minutes from Virginia Tech. The bright floor plan features a living room with a cathedral ceiling & gas fireplace. Off the living room you can access the private balcony overlooking the trees-perfect for relaxing outdoors. Kitchen includes upgraded

    Erin Vogt TRINITY Real Estate

    211 S Knollwood Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /11

    $3,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Rutherford Townhomes 4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom

    800 Patrick Henry Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Welcome to Rutherford Townhomes, a stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence located in the vibrant community of Blacksburg, VA. This home is designed with comfort and convenience in mind, featuring central heat and air, a dishwasher, and an in-unit washer and dryer. The property is conveniently located on the BT Route, making commuting a breeze. The home also offers off-street parking and extra

    800 Patrick Henry Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /40

    $7,400,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    TBD N Main St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • Land
    • 58 Acres
    • $127,586 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ayers Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

    TBD N Main St, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      309 Loudon Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      309 Loudon Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • $245/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Hawes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Blacksburg

  • /86

    $719,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,064 Sq Ft

    845 Jefferson Cir, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Built in 2021 and meticulously cared for, this five bedrooms, three and a half baths home with 4000+ finished square feet is a showroom waiting for you! With a main floor that just begs you to entertain both inside and outside, you will appreciate how every room has its own “space” yet seamlessly blends with the others. A gourmet kitchen boasts a large island, complete with a double Fisher &

    Jeremy Hart Nest Realty SWVA

    845 Jefferson Cir, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /5

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Christiansburg, 3 BR / 2.5 BA Available

    255 Silver Leaf Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Enjoy comfort and convenience in this spacious three-bedroom, two-bath townhome located on desirable Silver Leaf Drive. This well-maintained home offers plenty of room to live, work, and relax.Attached GarageFull Kitchen with ample cabinet spaceIn-unit Washer & DryerOpen and functional layoutMinutes from the Huckleberry TrailClose to shopping centers and a local

    255 Silver Leaf Dr NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /2

    $400,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    270 Rosehill Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $311/SF

    Current Estimated Value $365,167

    Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    270 Rosehill Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Craig Creek Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      TBD Craig Creek Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Washburn RE/MAX

  • /41

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 13.67 Acres
    • $10,234 per Acre

    6388 Centennial Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Luke Harris America's Land Partners - Virginia, LLC

    6388 Centennial Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /25

    $1,845

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Available for the 2026-2027 lease term.

    215 Twig St, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Modern townhouse located in Christiansburg's Oak Tree community. This unit features luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout, granite countertops, and more! Spacious 3 bed, 3.5 bath, washer/dryer included. Convenient to the Huckleberry Trail, shopping, dining and minutes from the VT main campus and Corporate Research Center! Virtual Tour: (photos shown of similar unit)Apply online today

    215 Twig St, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /68

    $775,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    504 Jefferson St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,688

    Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    504 Jefferson St, Blacksburg, VA 24060
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Little River Crossing NW, Riner, VA 24149

      TBD Little River Crossing NW, Riner, VA 24149

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Taylor RE/MAX

  • /63

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft

    281 Louise Ln, Elliston, VA 24087

    Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in Midway Estates, conveniently located between the New River Valley and Roanoke. Built in 2021, this immaculate move-in ready home offers a bright open floor plan with beautiful luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level and plush carpeting upstairs. The well-appointed kitchen features espresso cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless

    Sharon Robertson Robertson and Company Realty

    281 Louise Ln, Elliston, VA 24087
  • /16

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • 3 Bedroom 2.5 Home in Christiansburg!

    685 Tarrytown Rd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    Welcome to 685 Tarrytown. This 3 bed 2.5, 2 level house with private driveway is available to lease. There is a fenced back yard and rear patio providing ample space for entertaining. Unit has hardwood floors on the main level and carpet throughout the bedrooms. Kitchen includes stainless steel appliances. Home has a gas fireplace, gas forced air with electric a/c. Residents responsible or lawn

    685 Tarrytown Rd NW, Christiansburg, VA 24073
  • /47

    $290,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    185 Huff Heritage Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,109

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier Real Broker, LLC - DGA Salem

    185 Huff Heritage Ln, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /47

      Est $498,410 Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Honeysuckle Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1624 Honeysuckle Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,400
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Phillips Phillips Real Estate

  • /111

    $425,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft

    6228 Norris Run Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Nearly New Construction (2024) on 3.7 Acres with Beautiful Views of Poverty Creek! This two-story A Frame Chalet offers two bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a flexible loft/game room. The Walkout basement with full bathroom can easily be converted into additional living space! The interior features cathedral ceilings, ceiling fans, rustic trim accents, LVP flooring on main level, and hardwood floors

    Olivia Anton RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    6228 Norris Run Rd, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /37

    $2,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Modern 3 Bedroom Golf Course Home

    3815 Fairway View Dr, Riner, VA 24149

    **Lease term is through April 30th 2027**This newly constructed modern style home has 3 bedrooms and 2 1/2 bathrooms. Beautiful golf course views, elegant master suite, luxurious kitchen, and fantastic covered patio provides a great space for entertaining friends and family. It has a spacious two car garage. Washer and dryer are provided. Pets are welcome! This property requires

    3815 Fairway View Dr, Riner, VA 24149
  • /40

    $325,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5 S Dudley Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,015

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Hart Nest Realty SWVA

    5 S Dudley Dr, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /47

      Est $704,281 Not Listed For Sale

      1175 Falcon Run, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,135 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1175 Falcon Run, Christiansburg, VA 24073

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $661,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessie Foster Blue Ridge Mountain Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $409,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    Highland with 2-Car Garage Plan at Townhomes, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    Brand New Plan at The Preserve Townhomes - The Highland with 2-Car Garage and Basement! Welcome to the Highland w/2-car garage, a brand new 3-story townhome for sale in Blacksburg, VA. At the front of the home you will find the dining room, which can be converted to either a den or a first floor bedroom. Enjoy a well-appointed kitchen with large island open to the family room, perfect for

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    3930 Prices Fork Rd Unit 36459491, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /14

    $2,295

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Available for the 2026-2027 leasing term

    1731 Donlee Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060

    This 4 bed, 2 bath townhouse style condo in the Piedmont community offers a quiet courtyard entrance and ample off- street parking. This condo is recent renovated and includes brand new appliances. Enjoy the Piedmont amenities, such as the pool, weight room and playground. This condo is conveniently located near the first and main shopping center and the Nellies Cave Park. Call Pointe West

    1731 Donlee Dr, Blacksburg, VA 24060
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    3086 Mud Pike, Christiansburg, VA 24073

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,950

    Last Listing Agent Skip Slocum Roots Realty Group

    3086 Mud Pike, Christiansburg, VA 24073
    • /67

      Est $569,303 Not Listed For Sale

      404 Prospect St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      404 Prospect St, Blacksburg, VA 24060

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $517,500
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin Cummings GRAVITY Real Estate Group, Inc.

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home