23,982

Homes in ZIP Code 77356

Section Image Section Image
    • /41

      Est $316,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      12603 Lake Shore Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,139 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      12603 Lake Shore Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Maher Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /26

    $189,900

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,147 Sq Ft

    12565 Melville Dr Unit 321, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Discover a one-of-a-kind opportunity in La Posada at Walden! These stunning newly built condominiums feature an open concept design with modern accents throughout the living, dining, and kitchen areas that lead out towards the terrace overlooking the breezeways. Resident Amenities at Walden Golf and Yacht Club offer tennis courts, fitness centers, swimming pools overlooking Lake Conroe, dog

    Luis Nunez Keller Williams Houston Central

    12565 Melville Dr Unit 321, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /2

    $259,640 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    343 Willow Sage Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    343 Willow Sage Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /6

      Est $287,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      12519 Contraband Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,759 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      12519 Contraband Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Patton RE/MAX

  • /35

    $445,000

    Open Sun 11AM - 2PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    110 Abner Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath brick home located in Lake Creek Village in Montgomery, TX. This well-appointed residence features an inviting open-concept layout connecting the living, kitchen, and dining areas, enhanced by high ceilings and abundant natural light. The living area includes a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living

    Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    110 Abner Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /29

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4306 Windswept, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    4306 Windswept, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /31

      Est $313,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      12506 Lakeview Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      12506 Lakeview Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 221 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Cain Southern Luxury Realty

  • /37

    $447,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft

    194 Abner Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Beautifully maintained home on oversized lot offering the perfect blend of modern comfort, design and functionality. Interior features a well designed floor plan w/generous living, a spacious kitchen and custom finishes throughout. Ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Oversized primary retreat with spa like bath. Additional bedrooms offers flexibility for guests, home office space or a

    Michael McGinnis ADT Realty Brokers

    194 Abner Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /45

    $339,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3814 Meads Meadow, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,686

    Last Listing Agent Chase Giles Real Broker, LLC

    3814 Meads Meadow, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /28

      Est $296,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      3510 Misty Moss, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3510 Misty Moss, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lana Sims Inked Real Estate

  • /32

    $520,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,390 Sq Ft

    289 Waterford Way, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Priced to sell. Motivated Seller. Waterview and peaceful golf course neighborhood with your own private pool. Hardwood floors, a spacious kitchen. The layout of the home is at once spacious and intimate. 5-bed room 4 bath, Over 4300 plus sq feet, and lots of room for the kids and family to enjoy. And because it's situated in Bentwater, you have many activities at your fingertips, from golf to

    Christopher Morel Morel Realty

    289 Waterford Way, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /35

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8 Laguna Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,463

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rogers JLA Realty

    8 Laguna Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /42

      Est $384,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      3511 Heatherwood, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3511 Heatherwood, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Perez-Mueller Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

  • /25

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    24 Lakeview Village, Montgomery, TX 77356

    This GORGEOUS 3 bedroom / 3 bath townhome located in the gated community of April Sound has it all! The upstairs has an open concept kitchen, full bath and living area, There is access to a balcony with water views of Lake Conroe. All 3 bathrooms fully renovated, Primary bath now features a walk-in shower, Upstairs bath includes a double vanity. Installed new bathtubs and toilets in both the

    Chad Gordon Universal Realty & Management

    24 Lakeview Village, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /19

    $229,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    622 Amber Falls Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    622 Amber Falls Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /43

      Est $328,170

      Not Listed For Sale

      13723 Leafy Arbor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      13723 Leafy Arbor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Renee House Grand Terra Realty

  • /36

    $499,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    2545 N Mount Mariah Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    New manufactured home sitting on almost a full acre unrestricted lot & sitting on a 6" concrete foundation. 4 bedroom with study. Concrete Drvwy, landscaping, & grass getting installed soon. Whole lot was cleared except for leaving a few preferred shade trees. 1200 sq. ft. (24' x 50') newly built shop that is 25' tall which could also be built out later for living quarters. Underground electrical

    Kyle Pryor Pryor Properties

    2545 N Mount Mariah Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /39

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    22981 Henson Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,219

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Dove Connect Realty.com

    22981 Henson Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /48

      Est $455,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      3511 Lazy Hollow Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3511 Lazy Hollow Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

• /11

    $260,940

    New Construction $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    396 Sunrise Ranch Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    The Cascade's private primary suite boasts dual sinks and a large walk-in closet for ample storage.White cabinets with light quartz countertops and white backsplash, light brown EVP flooring and multi-tone carpet.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    396 Sunrise Ranch Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /36

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    12138 Hawthorne Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,071

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Kerr Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    12138 Hawthorne Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /24

      Est $327,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      13658 Leafy Arbor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      13658 Leafy Arbor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Medina McKellar The McKellar Group

  • /38

    $649,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 15,280 Sq Ft
    • $1,852,623 per Acre

    170 Bentwater Bay Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    GRAND PINES MEMBERSHIP is available with the buyer to pay the transfer fees. (This is Bentwater's highest level of membership giving you golfing privileges to all three courses!) Beautiful waterfront lot located in the privately gated Bentwater Bay Estates section of Bentwater. Glorious views on a protected canal. No time limit to build. Highly desired and rated Montgomery ISD. Buy now & build

    Sarah Conway Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe North

    170 Bentwater Bay Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /37

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    960 N Fm 1486 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devyn Winkler Fathom Realty

    960 N Fm 1486 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /48

      Est $369,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      13638 Leafy Arbor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      13638 Leafy Arbor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Moriarty Hebert Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /49

    $1,300,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 16,260 Sq Ft
    • $3,482,454 per Acre

    59 Benthaven E, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Build your custom estate on a true island setting on Lake Conroe! This exceptional homesite w/90' of waterfront is located in the prestigious, gated community of Bentwater, on exclusive Benthaven Island, positioned along the island’s most sought-after shoreline. Tucked behind an additional private coded gate, this property affords an elevated level of privacy and security, with access reserved

    Ray Larson eXp Realty LLC

    59 Benthaven E, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /24

    $315,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    515 Ruby Bend Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    515 Ruby Bend Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /47

      Est $335,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      13619 Fountainview Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13619 Fountainview Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Dartez The McKellar Group

  • /50

    $359,200

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,703 Sq Ft

    556 Ruby Bend Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Welcome to Riverdale Plan by Pulte Homes in Montgomery Bend. This new construction home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a 2-car garage with a bright, open-concept design. The first floor features a spacious gathering room that seamlessly transitions into the kitchen, along with a private owner’s suite complete with a walk-in closet. A striking open-to-below railing highlights the soaring

    Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    556 Ruby Bend Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /49

    $535,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    215 Monterrey Rd E, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,944

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Conway Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe North

    215 Monterrey Rd E, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /26

      Est $336,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      13811 Fountainview Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13811 Fountainview Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Prell Creekview Realty

  • /35

    $1,290,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,614 Sq Ft

    15408 Highlander Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Nestled on 2 acres in Highland Hills Estates, this stunning new 4-bed/4.5-bath home offers an exceptional blend of luxury & serene country living 8 minutes from the historic downtown Montgomery TX. Thoughtfully designed w/soaring ceilings & expansive windows. The gourmet kitchen is a chef’s dream featuring commercial grade appliances, custom cabinets & a walk-in pantry. A conveniently-located

    Loraina Boyer RE/MAX Signature

    15408 Highlander Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /24

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    146 Longhorn Run Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    146 Longhorn Run Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /37

      Est $337,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      14003 Fountainview Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      14003 Fountainview Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jay Schulz Zarco Properties, LLC

  • /25

    $249,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    279 Capetown, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Experience resort-style lake living in the highly sought-after gated community of April Sound, perfectly nestled along the scenic shores of Lake Conroe! This beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and investment potential. Both bedrooms are located upstairs for added privacy, while the main level features an open layout with stylish

    Anthony Anderson Keller Williams Realty Professionals

    279 Capetown, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /10

    $209,990 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    15786 Hickory Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gustavo Quan Realty World Metropolitan

    15786 Hickory Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /38

      Est $371,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      13622 Wintercrest Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      13622 Wintercrest Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Wilbur Texas Premier Realty

  • /16

    $299,500

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    11334 Burning Tree Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Move-in ready, beautifully home with an open-concept layout and light, airy feel throughout. Wood-look tile floors and neutral colors create a warm, modern space connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The stylish kitchen features granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and ample cabinet storage. The private primary suite is conveniently located

    Brandy Mayr RE/MAX Partners

    11334 Burning Tree Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /18

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    178 Longhorn Run Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 303 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    178 Longhorn Run Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /20

      Est $300,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      13614 Wintercrest Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13614 Wintercrest Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 62 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Justin Pittman Keller Williams Realty Clear Lake / NASA

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home