44,878

Montgomery, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $281,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    3535 Balboa Cir, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Resort living on the Golf Course large 2 bedrooms home. Margaritaville Memberships available includes Resort Pools, Dining, Golf, Boat Launch, Discounts at the Resort. Home on Golf Course, Margaritaville, Lake Conroe, TX Resort. Windows installed with Lifetime Guarantee extra protection from golf balls. Double Master floor plan with living area in the center with double doors leading out to the

    Agent Photo

    Kay Harvill

    Pryor Properties

    (866) 593-8365

    3535 Balboa Cir, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /20

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4313 Windswept Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the desirable Windswept community in Montgomery. This two-story home features a functional open floor plan with a spacious living room, kitchen, and breakfast area that flow seamlessly together. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space and opens to the dining area, while the large private backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining.

    Kevin Guerin TAGcity Real Estate

    4313 Windswept Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /32

    $310,740 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    15771 Garden Ridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Woodruff D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

    15771 Garden Ridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /50

      Est $1,176,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      14665 Whistling Oak Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,129 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      14665 Whistling Oak Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Allison Yancy Compass RE Texas, LLC - Lake Conroe

  • /25

    $1,200,000

    $1M PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 20.69 Acres
    • $57,999 per Acre

    13030 Hill Creek Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    20.690 unrestricted acres off FM 1097 West. No HOA or deed restrictions! Land has been Cleared saving thousands of dollars. Beautiful land with a gentle roll for easy drainage.- No flood plain. Approx. 914 feet of frontage on Hill Creek Rd. A blank slate with outstanding development potential or private estate, Ideal for residential or mixed use. Serene setting for your dream home, horse farm,

    Theresa Scheib

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    (877) 680-3280

    13030 Hill Creek Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /47

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    12515 Lake Shore Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Nestled in Section 12 of Walden on Lake Conroe, 12515 Lake Shore Drive offers a serene retreat with mature trees and a glimpse of the lake. Enjoy community amenities like lakefront pools, dining, tennis courts, and two boat ramps. This home features a main floor primary suite, fenced backyard, and secondary bedrooms upstairs. Embrace the tranquility of this peaceful setting in Walden.

    Reeana Reddell Reeana Reddell

    12515 Lake Shore Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /35

    $296,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16208 McDonald County Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,493

    M/I Homes Lone Star Landing - Smart Series

    16208 McDonald County Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /17

      Est $168,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      12600 Melville Dr Unit 222B, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12600 Melville Dr Unit 222B, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 289 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Zavala Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /4

    $850,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    9845 Farm To Market 149, Montgomery, TX 77316

    10 to 11 Acres out of 13.8 acres for sale! No restrictions, towering trees - build your dream mini-ranch! underbrush was cleared 5 years ago. access from FM 149 and Martin rd. Maybe RV Park? Or a Tiny home community? endless possibilities!

    Agent Photo

    John Belew

    United Real Estate

    (833) 527-0634

    9845 Farm To Market 149, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /11

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,193 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    186 April Point Dr N, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Beautifully renovated condo in the gated April Sound community with stunning Lake Conroe views! This light-filled 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers soaring ceilings, an open-concept layout, and stylish modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen features quartz countertops, white cabinetry, subway tile backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Spacious living area opens to a private covered

    Traci Myers Myers & Lindsey Real Estate

    186 April Point Dr N, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /13

    $551,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8934 Creaky Wheel Way, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    8934 Creaky Wheel Way, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /30

      Est $178,661

      Not Listed For Sale

      12600 Melville Dr Unit 218B, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 727 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12600 Melville Dr Unit 218B, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Morales FMG Realty

  • /3

    $444,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft

    The Rainier Plan, Montgomery, TX 77356

    The Rainier (1,917 Sq. Ft.) is a one-story home with three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Features include a family room, dining room, covered patio, flex space, and walk-in closets. Optional extended covered patio, rear extension at the owner’s suite, extension at the dining room, extended owner’s bath, separate tub and shower at the owner’s bath, shower seat at the owner’s bath,

    Builder Photo

    Stonefield Homes

    Builder

    141 Peninsula Point Dr Unit 36497515, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /30

    $1,299 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    12500 Melville Dr Unit 124C, Montgomery, TX 77356

    More pictures comming soon. Beautiful completely updated first floor condo for short term rental. OK FOR WEEKLY, MONTLY, UP TO 6 MONTHS. PLEASE CALL OWNER AGENT FOR DETAILS. Patio has a pool, creekside, and boat doc view. Easy acess right to the front door from the parking lot. Amenities included: Adult heated pool, work out room, pickel ball, and more. Live entertainment and bingo at the cafe

    Becky Mueller Rebecca Mueller

    12500 Melville Dr Unit 124C, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /14

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    25292 Leather Leaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Lennar Magnolia Springs

    25292 Leather Leaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /31

      Est $170,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      12600 Melville Dr Unit 124B, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12600 Melville Dr Unit 124B, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diane Remick Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

  • /49

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,397 Sq Ft

    105 Greenbriar, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Looking for a Multigenerational property? This expansive property features a 4-bedroom, 21⁄2-bath main house spanning 2,614 sqft, complemented by a detached 2-car garage with golf cart garage and 500 sq ft. upstairs room w/window unit. The property also includes a spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath mother-in-law suite with a full kitchen built in 1993, offering 1,283 sqft of comfortable living space with

    Agent Photo

    Phyllis Baudat

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe North

    (855) 508-4189

    105 Greenbriar, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /15

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14878 Calderon Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    John Charles Revilo Real Estate

    14878 Calderon Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /27

    $274,560 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    623 Levine Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    623 Levine Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /19

      Est $180,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      12600 Melville Dr Unit 121B, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12600 Melville Dr Unit 121B, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanna Villarreal Martha Turner Sotheby's International Realty - The Woodlands

  • /39

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft

    169 April Cove, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Welcome to this exquisite Victorian-style brick residence in the prestigious, gated April Sound community. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,537 sq ft, this home blends timeless elegance with modern comfort. Soaring ceilings, a grand foyer, and two gas fireplaces create a warm yet refined atmosphere. The chef-inspired kitchen offers a gas cooktop, double ovens, ENERGY STAR appliances,

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Felix

    eXp Realty LLC

    (855) 904-7756

    169 April Cove, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /37

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • House for Rent

    17925 Canopy Trace Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Welcome to Pine Lake Cove!! This 4BD, 3FULL BATH, 2 car garage home has a spacious open floor plan offering 2 bedrooms downstairs, 2 bedrooms upstairs, a game room, vinyl flooring/carpet & instant water heater. The kitchen includes a large island, granite counter tops, gas range, a walk-in pantry and a refrigerator, washer and dryer! This home offers a spacious primary bedroom with bay windows.

    Shelly Scanlin Styled Real Estate

    17925 Canopy Trace Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /36

    $272,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16209 McDonald County Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    16209 McDonald County Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /16

      Est $173,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      12600 Melville Dr Unit 120B, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12600 Melville Dr Unit 120B, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 132 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Heather Carlile Blavesco, LTD Heather Carlile

  • /27

    $443,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft

    20183 Bushwick Falls Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Step into this inviting two-story home where soaring ceilings and wood-look floors welcome you into an open living and dining area. The sleek kitchen shines with granite counters, white cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a walk-in pantry. A secondary bedroom and the spacious primary suite are downstairs, with the ensuite offering dual sinks, a soaking tub, a

    Agent Photo

    Ryan Kutter

    Connect Realty.com

    (888) 961-5933

    20183 Bushwick Falls Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /36

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    323 N Spotted Fern Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Modern/contemporary townhome. Enjoy Woodforest master-planned community amenities. Woodforest Golf Club, walking trails, tennis/basketball, Rec center, parks & playgrounds. Only minutes from the Woodlands, Lake Conroe. 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, 2-car garage. Large family room, open to the kitchen with a Quartz island and SS appliances. Master bedroom suite with a large walk-in closet and a double

    Elizabeth Fernandez Greenforest Properties

    323 N Spotted Fern Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /13

    $289,190 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    15001 Ronan Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    15001 Ronan Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /17

      Est $232,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      12600 Melville Dr Unit 308A, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 901 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12600 Melville Dr Unit 308A, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordyn Bosse Stamper JLA Realty

  • /40

    $875,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,635 Sq Ft

    18885 Harbor Side Blvd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Step into luxury living in this stunning 5 bed, 4 bath, 2 half bath home in the prestigious gated Harbor Side community on Lake Conroe. There is over 4,635 sq.ft in the house. No wasted space in this home. Located on just over a 1 acre treed lot, this home boasts a completely updated grand family room & kitchen, a charming fireplace, a spacious gourmet kitchen with new high-end appliances. The

    Agent Photo

    Paul Gomberg

    Coldwell Banker Realty - Lake Conroe/Willis

    (888) 687-7694

    18885 Harbor Side Blvd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /11

    $1,799 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    18712 Crescent Trails Cir, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Lakeside Conroe is a newly constructed community of build-to-rent homes from Wan Bridge. All floor plans incorporate a contemporary, open concept, including the following upgraded finishes: granite countertops, 10’ ceilings, extra storage, covered patio, vinyl plank flooring, energy-efficient appliances, and two-car garages with remote entry. Living in a professionally managed community offers

    Danting Li TBD Management LLC

    18712 Crescent Trails Cir, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /10

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2448 Old Ranch Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $194,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Courtney Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    2448 Old Ranch Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /16

      Est $171,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      12600 Melville Dr Unit 209A, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12600 Melville Dr Unit 209A, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Calvin Davis Texas Premier Realty

  • /43

    $1,225,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft

    233 E Blue Heron Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Lake Conroe waterfront living with a private boat dock and unobstructed views. Welcome to 233 Blue Heron Dr in Montgomery, TX. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers 3,550 sqft of sleek contemporary design and open-concept living. Enjoy over $50K in upgrades, including a Generac whole-home generator, motorized outdoor shades, designer lighting, and an oversized back patio built for entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Evan Ballew

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (833) 311-1047

    233 E Blue Heron Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /41

    $3,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    212 Milas Cove, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Ready to move in!!! Beautiful brand-new construction home for lease featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, designed for modern comfort and style. Great landscaping at the front of the house. Upon entry, you’ll find a bright open-concept floor plan seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen areas—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen offers

    Guillermo Orozco Grand Terra Realty

    212 Milas Cove, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /28

    $900,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11519 Imperial Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,722

    Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

    11519 Imperial Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /13

      Est $182,718

      Not Listed For Sale

      12600 Melville Dr Unit 208A, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12600 Melville Dr Unit 208A, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Jaramillo Grand Terra Realty

  • /25

    $302,000

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,855 Sq Ft

    1045 Dancing Feather St, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Welcome to 1045 Dancing Feather Street, a charming home in Montgomery offering both comfort and privacy. This well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence features a spacious open floor plan with abundant natural light. The heart of the home includes a welcoming living area and a modern kitchen with ample cabinet space. Step outside to the covered back porch, the perfect spot for relaxing or

    Agent Photo

    Kathy Stenson

    Connect Realty.com

    (833) 972-2827

    1045 Dancing Feather St, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /12

    $1,395 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    26152 Avenue E Unit A, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Modern 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome for lease in the Montgomery/Dobbin area! This home is a newer property and features kitchen/living areas downstairs with half bath and three bedrooms, 2 baths upstairs. Granite countertops throughout kitchen and baths with beautiful laminate flooring throughout. Great location close to Montgomery and Conroe with easy access to 105 and 1486. Call to schedule a

    Kelly Galvan Tramco Realty

    26152 Avenue E Unit A, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /10

    $335,590 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    18605 Timber Glen Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    18605 Timber Glen Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /40

      Est $181,526

      Not Listed For Sale

      12600 Melville Dr Unit 110A, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      12600 Melville Dr Unit 110A, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Maher Keller Williams Advantage Realty

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home