44,879

Montgomery, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $110,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft

    12900 Walden Rd Unit 814H, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Golf course living awaits in this move-in ready two-bedroom, two-bathroom condo located in Walden on Lake Conroe. Step out onto your private balcony and take in relaxing views of the adult pool and the premier fairway. Inside you’ll find a bright, open layout designed for comfort and ease. With its lock-and-leave convenience, this condo makes the perfect primary home, weekend retreat, or

    Agent Photo

    Connie Kitkoski

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (844) 821-9425

    12900 Walden Rd Unit 814H, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /17

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    155 Plez Morgan Dr Unit 8C, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Move in special! Free internet and Utilities included! Contact office for details. Beautiful apartment community in Montgomery! Price includes Fiber Internet with Consolidated/Water/Trash fees plus a 70sf attached storage room and a full size washer/dryer for each unit! All you pay in addition is your electricity! All 1 bedroom units are on the first floor, 785sf for $1250. Each 1 bedroom comes

    Patti Coquoz Grand Monarch Management LP

    155 Plez Morgan Dr Unit 8C, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /46

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    23720 W Fm 1097 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,385,793

    Last Listing Agent Celeste Creager Keller Williams Realty Northeast

    23720 W Fm 1097 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /35

      Est $326,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      13426 Hidden Valley Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13426 Hidden Valley Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Edwards JLA Realty

  • /13

    $745,000

    • Land
    • 9,899 Sq Ft
    • $3,278,331 per Acre

    48 Logansport Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Situated at the end of a peaceful cul-de-sac in the prestigious Bentwater community, this approximately 9,899-square-foot lot offers a truly unique lakeside setting. Boasting 95 feet of direct water frontage and an additional 210 feet of bulkhead along Reserve B, the property is bordered by the lake on two sides, providing sweeping views and direct access to calm, navigable waters perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Patricia Grijalva

    Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    (855) 508-4729

    48 Logansport Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /21

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 737 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1800 Central Pine St Unit 6306-A, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Oversized Soaking Tub, Two-Toned Kitchen Cabinetry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, Instant-On WiFi, Private Yards, Oversized garages Pickleball court – Because why not? Aquaholics Pool with Swim-Up Bartop 24/hr, Resident Center equipped with a game room, podcast studio, and fitness center Bark Park – All off-leash and ready to tucker your puppers out! Grilling Areas with Big

    Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    1800 Central Pine St Unit 6306-A, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /10

    $241,340 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    18738 Timber Glen Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    18738 Timber Glen Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /41

      Est $358,821

      Not Listed For Sale

      3709 Whisper Walk, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3709 Whisper Walk, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maelia Davis The Agency Austin, LLC

  • /13

    $494,101

    New Construction $25K PRICE INCREASE
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    10107 Copia Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    The Alder is a two-story home featuring a study with glass doors at the foyer. From the front door, the sightline flows through the spacious kitchen with a large island into the connected dining area and great room, both with two-story ceilings and abundant natural light. The great room’s windows overlook the covered patio with cathedral ceiling. The private primary suite includes a window seat,

    Builder Photo

    Beazer Homes

    Builder

    10107 Copia Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /27

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    508 Stella Beth Way, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Spectacular, FULLY FURNISHED home in the highly desirable community of Woodforest. This single story home has 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, game room, plus a study/office. Wood look tile flooring flows throughout the common areas of the home with carpet in the bedrooms. High ceilings and tall windows give a light and spacious feel to this well laid out home. Beautifully decorated in neutral colors

    Brenna Dominguez RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    508 Stella Beth Way, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /21

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    2017 Lovett Run, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    2017 Lovett Run, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /41

      Est $612,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      12621 Lauren Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12621 Lauren Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 119 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Murray The McKellar Group

  • /32

    $299,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft

    4234 Windswept Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Fall in love with this spacious one story floor plan that flows effortlessly throughout. The large living rm can easily accommodate all your furniture & features a focal point FP, a lighted alcove & exquisitely crafted wood-look tile floors that extend throughout w/carpeting reserved exclusively for the bedrms. This nearly new home showcases a generous living area, formal dining, breakfast rm,

    Theresa Scheib

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    (833) 549-6307

    4234 Windswept Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /30

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,242 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    20151 Bushwick Falls Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Welcome to 20151 Bushwick Falls Dr in Fairwater—where comfort meets community. This well-maintained home offers a functional layout with bright, open living spaces and modern finishes throughout, perfect for everyday living or hosting friends. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, creating an easy, connected feel. Never worry about comfort with the whole home generator. Enjoy

    Katie Langthorn Real Broker, LLC

    20151 Bushwick Falls Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /14

    $595,190 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    112 E Netleaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    112 E Netleaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /47

      Est $429,589

      Not Listed For Sale

      3230 Lazy Lake Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3230 Lazy Lake Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Medina McKellar The McKellar Group

  • /14

    $349,750

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    19094 Fm 2854 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Completely remodeled house w/den, kitchen, breakfast, 2 bedrooms, 1-1/2 baths, 2-car carport, 20'x9' storage, wood burning FP, wood like tile flooring. Situated on 0.34 acres unrestricted. Room sizes need to be verified. Centrally located between the City of Montgomery & Conroe. 5 minutes to Hwy 105. Also for lease.

    Agent Photo

    Bill Smith

    eXp Realty LLC

    (844) 820-1307

    19094 Fm 2854 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /16

    $1,785 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    15211 Abella Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Agents: Read remarks to show. We do not use showing smart. This home is for lease exclusively through Invitation Homes (dot com). Our Lease Easy bundle is a key part of your worry-free lifestyle (see additional fees below). Monthly fees for pets may also apply. These services are required by your lease (on top of the base rent): Internet & Media Fee: $85 Smart Home Fee: $40 Air Filter Fee: $9.95

    Courtnie Schmidt Invitation Homes Realty, LLC.

    15211 Abella Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /10

    $339,890 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17893 Stone Terrace Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Premier Series

    17893 Stone Terrace Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /46

      Est $427,946

      Not Listed For Sale

      12323 Walden Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      12323 Walden Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ruth Stultz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

  • /50

    $321,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    101 April Point Place, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Welcome to this fully rebuilt April Sound home, completed in 2023. Access to golf, tennis, Lake Conroe and more! Zoned to Montgomery ISD. Designed with modern finishes, the interior features luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious great room, primary suite, and half bath are upstairs, while the lower level offers three additional bedrooms and a full bath—ideal for privacy and

    Agent Photo

    Connie Kitkoski

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (877) 542-8233

    101 April Point Place, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /18

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    417 Shawnee Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Enjoy comfortable, low-maintenance living in this updated, pet-friendly, carpet-free 3-bedroom home in Lake Conroe Forest—just minutes from Lake Conroe and I-45. Inside, you’ll find a bright, open layout with fresh paint, granite countertops, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. The spacious living area flows easily into the kitchen, making it ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The primary

    Jennifer Skinner Lone Star Property Management

    417 Shawnee Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /10

    $193,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    918 Timberglen Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,705

    Last Listing Agent Judith Hayes Iconiq Homes Realty LLC

    918 Timberglen Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /32

      Est $314,026

      Not Listed For Sale

      3703 Pine Hollow Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      3703 Pine Hollow Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Keir Beaman UnforgettableLakeConroe.com

  • /48

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,138 Sq Ft

    345 Ridgelake Scenic Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Set on 4.7 wooded acres in a gated section of Ridgelake Shores, this custom estate blends refined design with everyday comfort. Remarkably renovated with elevated finishes and timeless style. The home boasts expansive living spaces, abundant natural light, and serene views. A chef’s kitchen is anchored by an oversized quartz island and equipped with Thermador double ovens, a 6-burner gas range

    Agent Photo

    David Hageman

    Century 21 Realty Partners

    (855) 710-2687

    345 Ridgelake Scenic Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /8

    $2,895 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    371 Carriage Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316

    A beautifully remodeled four bedroom and three full bath home on two lots. Ready for immediate move in.

    Ernest Fuhrmann Mission Real Estate Group

    371 Carriage Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /40

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    7511 Millies Run Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,901

    Last Listing Agent Billie Garza Texas United Realty

    7511 Millies Run Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /45

      Est $309,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      12222 Hawthorne Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      12222 Hawthorne Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent DeAnna Leopold UnforgettableLakeConroe.com

  • /9

    $84,987

    • Land
    • 9,151 Sq Ft
    • $404,507 per Acre

    1006 Jefferson River Cir, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Looking for a serene place to build a home? This lot may be just what you are looking for. Subdivision is lined with trees and contains multiple park ares throughout the subdivision in addition to a private boat dock that launches into Lake Conroe. While the lot has yet to be cleared it allows you the size needed to build a good sized home if that is what you are looking for or you can tuck a

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Walt

    RE/MAX RESULTS

    (833) 786-1398

    1006 Jefferson River Cir, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /38

    $1,880 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    629 Craven St, Montgomery, TX 77316

    BRAND NEW 4 bedroom / 2.5 bath home near Lake Conroe! Home features wood look vinyl flooring throughout all common areas. Kitchen features 42" cabinets and quartz countertops. Stainless steel appliances. Large shower in primary bathroom with quartz countertops. Large gameroom upstairs as well. Washer, dryer, and refrigerator included! Schedule your tour today! *Room sizes are approximate.* Terms:

    Nicholas Settle RentLife Property Management CRMC

    629 Craven St, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /49

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    3805 Breckenridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,059

    Last Listing Agent Oscar Morales Velandia Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    3805 Breckenridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
    • /49

      Est $648,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      24024 Dapplegray Ln W, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,013 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      24024 Dapplegray Ln W, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 283 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ernestina Azua JLA Realty

  • /32

    $117,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft

    12900 Walden Rd Unit 622F, Montgomery, TX 77356

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo at the 18th hole condos in Walden on Lake Conroe. Enjoy amazing views from your covered balcony & side window. This updated beauty features 2 large bedrooms w/full baths. Living room boasts high ceilings w/sliding glass doors that lead to a covered balcony & kitchen boasts a moveable island. Upstairs you will find the 2nd bedroom w/closet, washer &

    Theresa Scheib

    Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    (855) 650-0387

    12900 Walden Rd Unit 622F, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /21

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14930 Dane Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Conveniently located in the Chapel Run subdivision, just minutes away from Lake Conroe with quick access to 1-45. This beautiful 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home is nestled on a premium lot backing up to a reserve offering a private, peaceful, and spacious backyard. Zoned to Conroe ISD, this one story open concept home is perfect for growing! Refrigerator included and washer/dyer can be negotiated.

    Leopoldo Mantecon AQUI Realty

    14930 Dane Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /33

    $312,923 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    25323 Yellowbells Place, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,825

    Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

    25323 Yellowbells Place, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /49

      Est $1,928,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Lake Estates Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      22 Lake Estates Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Medina McKellar The McKellar Group

  • /40

    $599,888

    $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    7646 Millies Run Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Nestled on 2+ acres in sought-after Montgomery Trace, this charming 3-bed, 2.5-bath home offers space, privacy, and comfort in a peaceful country setting. The inviting living room features high ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace, opening to a bright kitchen with walk-in pantry and breakfast nook. A formal dining room and home office provide flexible living. The primary suite includes a

    Agent Photo

    Keith Robertson

    Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    (855) 608-2605

    7646 Millies Run Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /15

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1376 Grays Gully Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    Spacious and thoughtfully designed, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home with a dedicated study offers the flexibility today’s renters are looking for. The layout provides comfortable living with well-sized bedrooms, functional living spaces, and room to work from home with ease. One of the standout features of this property is the exceptional landlord experience—responsive, attentive, and committed to

    Krysten Polvado RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    1376 Grays Gully Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /6

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1715 El Pino St, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    1715 El Pino St, Montgomery, TX 77316
    • /42

      Est $601,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      220 Fish Creek Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      220 Fish Creek Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colton Heckart eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home