3,199

Recently Sold Montgomery, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $252,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    6262 Alder Creek Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    6262 Alder Creek Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /32

    $310,740 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    15771 Garden Ridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Woodruff D.R. Horton-Texas, LTD

    15771 Garden Ridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /35

    $296,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    16208 McDonald County Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,457

    M/I Homes Lone Star Landing - Smart Series

    16208 McDonald County Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /13

    $551,900 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    8934 Creaky Wheel Way, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    8934 Creaky Wheel Way, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /14

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    25292 Leather Leaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Lennar Magnolia Springs

    25292 Leather Leaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /27

    $274,560 Last List Price Sold Jun 19, 2025

    623 Levine Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

623 Levine Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /36

    $272,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 26, 2025

    16209 McDonald County Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    16209 McDonald County Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /13

    $289,190 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    15001 Ronan Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    15001 Ronan Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /10

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2448 Old Ranch Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $194,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Courtney Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    2448 Old Ranch Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /28

    $900,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    11519 Imperial Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,909

    Last Listing Agent Lance Loken Keller Williams Platinum

    11519 Imperial Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /9

    $335,590 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    18605 Timber Glen Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    18605 Timber Glen Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /14

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    18462 Keenan Cut Off Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.54 Acres
    • $149,740 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 298 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,390

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ballew Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    18462 Keenan Cut Off Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /32

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    17551 W Fm 1097 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $420/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,453

    Last Listing Agent Pat Dunaway 4B Realty

    17551 W Fm 1097 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /20

    $679,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    26905 S Ranch House Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    26905 S Ranch House Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /12

    $202,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    12835 Beaux Ridge, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $123,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,000

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Dobo REALM Real Estate Professionals - North Houston

    12835 Beaux Ridge, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /32

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    406 Trace Way Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 486 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,077

    Last Listing Agent Joel Griffin eXp Realty, LLC

    406 Trace Way Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /11

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7753 Dog Wood Acres Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $126,396 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Reno Dominguez Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    7753 Dog Wood Acres Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /33

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    302 Woodside Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,541

    Last Listing Agent Eva Hockenberry Mainstay Brokerage, LLC

    302 Woodside Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /50

    $1,019,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    139 Ballantyne Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,713

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Reyes Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe South

    139 Ballantyne Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /35

    $749,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8134 Yall St, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Two Step Farm - 50' Homesites

    8134 Yall St, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /12

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    16689 E Lynbrook, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,182

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hotfelt Jason Mitchell Real Estate LLC

    16689 E Lynbrook, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /16

    $358,370 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17704 Mill Manor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Classic Series

    17704 Mill Manor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /24

    $535,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    26795 Frontier Trace Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

26795 Frontier Trace Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /39

    $284,990 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    16477 Jones Jog Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Lone Star Landing - Smart Series

    16477 Jones Jog Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /18

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    15223 Abella Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Chapel Run

    15223 Abella Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /50

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    131 Haileys Run, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,773

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hersey Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    131 Haileys Run, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /44

    $939,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    7 Brookhaven Point, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $429/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,333

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Werner Compass RE Texas, LLC - Lake Conroe

    7 Brookhaven Point, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • 119 W Coralburst Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316

    $293,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    119 W Coralburst Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Chesmar Homes Woodforest

    119 W Coralburst Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /36

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 16, 2025

    23495 Henson Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,599

    Last Listing Agent Billy Stevenson Lake-Conroe-Realtors.com

    23495 Henson Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /7

    $316,190 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    154 W Coralburst Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes

    154 W Coralburst Loop, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • 17712 Mill Manor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    $429,610 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    17712 Mill Manor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Classic Series

    17712 Mill Manor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /45

    $164,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    853 Queenswood, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cody Richards Richards & Associates Real Est

    853 Queenswood, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /26

    $545,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    142 April Point Dr S, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,003

    Last Listing Agent Marly Wilson Go Real Estate

    142 April Point Dr S, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /23

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    26520 Pioneer Pointe Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    26520 Pioneer Pointe Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /28

    $176,640 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    18176 Breezy Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Gardner Olde Homestead Properties of T

    18176 Breezy Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /11

    $305,659 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    19657 Montgomery Ridge Way, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Montgomery Ridge - Landmark Collection

    19657 Montgomery Ridge Way, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /49

    $685,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    26 Greenview St, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,848

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Conway Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe North

    26 Greenview St, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • 422 Gram Hill Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    $357,790 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    422 Gram Hill Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Premier Series

    422 Gram Hill Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • 132 Bay Bridge Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    $394,110 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    132 Bay Bridge Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Classic Series

    132 Bay Bridge Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /21

    $225,890 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    25368 Carnation Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Lennar Magnolia Springs

    25368 Carnation Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home