3,199

Recently Sold Montgomery, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $849,999 Last List Price Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4034 Emmett Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,347

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Brecker Pathway to Home Realty

    4034 Emmett Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /7

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4931 Pinestraw Valley Way, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    4931 Pinestraw Valley Way, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /10

    $199,800 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    24816 Two Rivers Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 2.6 Acres
    • $76,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Shields VYBE Realty, LLC

    24816 Two Rivers Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /47

    $619,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    350 Meadowview Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,429

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Waida Coldwell Banker Realty - The Woodlands

    350 Meadowview Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /34

    $519,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    338 Old Aqua Landing W, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,563

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Perkins Compass RE Texas, LLC - Lake Conroe

    338 Old Aqua Landing W, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /8

    $466,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    26464 N Wayland Chase, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    26464 N Wayland Chase, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /46

    $985,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    25105 Grace Vista Way, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,937

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana Gracepoint Homes

    25105 Grace Vista Way, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /44

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    130 April Cove, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,956

    Last Listing Agent Keith Shriner Hoover Lake Conroe Group

    130 April Cove, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /20

    $258,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    633 Craven St, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    633 Craven St, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /35

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    113 Cypress Pond Place, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Woodforest - Townhomes: Townhomes: The Patios

    113 Cypress Pond Place, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /50

    $1,560,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6570 N Fm 1486 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $846/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,618,653

    Last Listing Agent Larry Jacobs Jacobs Properties

    6570 N Fm 1486 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /44

    $336,500 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    169 Kinnerly Peak Place, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,204

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Menefee Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    169 Kinnerly Peak Place, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /46

    $272,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    16461 Jones Jog Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Lone Star Landing - Smart Series

    16461 Jones Jog Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /39

    $298,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    409 Brow Pines Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,889

409 Brow Pines Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /34

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11510 Walden Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,977

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Morris RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    11510 Walden Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /37

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    260 Capetown, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,647

    Last Listing Agent Billy Stevenson Lake-Conroe-Realtors.com

    260 Capetown, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /50

    $2,195,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7725 Dog Wood Acres Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,503,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Morgan eXp Realty LLC

    7725 Dog Wood Acres Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /23

    $249,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    6257 Alder Creek Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

6257 Alder Creek Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /48

    $951,337 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    26127 E Crown Crossing Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $933,247

    Last Listing Agent Michael Conklin My Castle Realty

    26127 E Crown Crossing Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /25

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    TBD 1.178 Acres Hwy 149, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Waters Walzel Properties - Conroe

    TBD 1.178 Acres Hwy 149, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /33

    $369,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 27, 2026

    10289 Crescent Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,975

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Winski Walzel Properties - Conroe

    10289 Crescent Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /16

    $367,888 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    14947 Clover Meadow Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    14947 Clover Meadow Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /30

    $258,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    16457 Jones Jog Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Lone Star Landing - Smart Series

    16457 Jones Jog Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /46

    $746,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 17, 2025

    40 Broad Cove Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,921

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wilbanks United Country | Lone Star Homes and Land

    40 Broad Cove Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /25

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    25431 Blossom Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Century Communities

    25431 Blossom Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /14

    $474,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    8130 Y'All St, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Coventry Homes

    8130 Y'All St, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /38

    $82,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 23, 2025

    98 Camden Hills Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • Land
    • 7,196 Sq Ft
    • $496,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Arce Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    98 Camden Hills Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /25

    $439,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    563 Cypress Valley Ave, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    563 Cypress Valley Ave, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /13

    $213,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    10515 Scenic Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,812

    Last Listing Agent Amy Baker Allison James of Texas, LLC

    10515 Scenic Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /25

    $949,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8998 Stone Oak Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,830

    Last Listing Agent Justin Ramirez Home Run Realty

    8998 Stone Oak Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /21

    $173,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 11, 2025

    16896 Kempwood, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,480

    Last Listing Agent Maria Cigala Prime Realty Group

    16896 Kempwood, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /18

    $274,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    25384 Carnation Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

25384 Carnation Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /17

    $319,565 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    26261 E Outrider Banks Cir, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Chesmar Homes

    26261 E Outrider Banks Cir, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • 343 Willow Sage Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    $259,640 Last List Price Sold Oct 02, 2025

    343 Willow Sage Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    343 Willow Sage Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /29

    $349,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    4306 Windswept, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Home Corporation

    4306 Windswept, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /50

    $675,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    111 Vetch Park Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,214

    Last Listing Agent Heather Boudreaux Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    111 Vetch Park Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /4

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    172 Port au Prince Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $191,022 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,784

    Last Listing Agent Vinny Sinisi Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    172 Port au Prince Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /27

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11085 Lois Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Englehardt All City Real Estate

    11085 Lois Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /45

    $339,999 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    3814 Meads Meadow, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,779

    Last Listing Agent Chase Giles Real Broker, LLC

    3814 Meads Meadow, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /35

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8 Laguna Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,463

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Rogers JLA Realty

    8 Laguna Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home