3,204

Recently Sold Montgomery, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $584,722 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7116 Simmental Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    7116 Simmental Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /10

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    76 Lakeview Village, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,247

    Last Listing Agent Mark Fuller SWRE

    76 Lakeview Village, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /46

    $1,150,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 11, 2025

    18911 Mystic Point, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,534

    Last Listing Agent Karen Demetro RE/MAX Compass

    18911 Mystic Point, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /44

    $296,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9750 Fuller Fork, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Lone Star Landing - Smart Series

    9750 Fuller Fork, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /45

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold May 11, 2026

    828 Lake View Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,587

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Burgess JLA Realty

    828 Lake View Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /45

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    201 Nathanael Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,427

    Last Listing Agent Cali Whitmire JLA Realty

    201 Nathanael Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /12

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    26219 Misty Manor Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $186,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,524

    Last Listing Agent Kate Glass CB&A, Realtors

    26219 Misty Manor Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /49

    $825,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    18863 Serene Water Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $819,354

    Last Listing Agent Juan Salcedo ASIN Realty

    18863 Serene Water Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /50

    $2,197,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    235 Sarasota Cir S, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $370/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,134,395

    Last Listing Agent Medina McKellar The McKellar Group

    235 Sarasota Cir S, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /31

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    9976 Pine Point Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,021

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Lynn RE/MAX Integrity

    9976 Pine Point Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /2

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    16741 E Hammon, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • $622,407 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,319

    Last Listing Agent Eric Wolter Connect Realty.com

    16741 E Hammon, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /33

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    15814 Beechnut Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,625

    Last Listing Agent Olga M. Garza Nan & Company Properties - Corporate Office (Heights)

    15814 Beechnut Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /19

    $474,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    41430 Threadgill Way, Montgomery, TX 77363

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    41430 Threadgill Way, Montgomery, TX 77363
  • /50

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    14626 Gingham Rd S, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,865

    Last Listing Agent Clark McFarland HomeSmart

    14626 Gingham Rd S, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /26

    $524,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    14670 Hereford Grove Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,356

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    14670 Hereford Grove Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /9

    $389,793 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    19653 Montgomery Ridge Way, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Beazer Homes Montgomery Ridge - Landmark Collection

    19653 Montgomery Ridge Way, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /49

    $1,170,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 05, 2025

    11424 Dans Place, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Dehzari HomeSmart

    11424 Dans Place, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /19

    $274,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6266 Alder Creek Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    6266 Alder Creek Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /29

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    552 Ruby Bend Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,003

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Franklin Pulte Homes

    552 Ruby Bend Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /31

    $2,155,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    26009 Crown Ranch Blvd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $367/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,071,786

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Reese SJS International LLC

    26009 Crown Ranch Blvd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /20

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    355 W Rose Marie Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 9,468 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,000

    K. Hovnanian Homes The Hills of Town Creek - Aspire

    355 W Rose Marie Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /27

    $657,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 12, 2026

    3318 Fitzgerald Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,360

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Strong Strong Real Estate Co.

    3318 Fitzgerald Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /42

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    12900 Walden Rd Unit 715G, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,232

    Last Listing Agent Connie Kitkoski Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    12900 Walden Rd Unit 715G, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /3

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    8524 Crown Lake Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $209,813 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanna English Baker Realty Solutions LLC

    8524 Crown Lake Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /50

    $3,225,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    93 Benthaven Isle, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $512/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,134,561

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Conway Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Lake Conroe North

    93 Benthaven Isle, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /45

    $925,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    111 Quintana Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,388

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hedrick eXp Realty LLC

    111 Quintana Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /32

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    13610 Summer Hill Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,267

    Last Listing Agent Evan Ballew Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    13610 Summer Hill Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /22

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16944 Kempwood, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,038

    Last Listing Agent Lacey DeCandia eXp Realty LLC

    16944 Kempwood, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /6

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3310 Wilderness Way, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Phillips Keller Williams Realty The Woodlands

    3310 Wilderness Way, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /35

    $284,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    16469 Jones Jog Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Chavana M/I Homes

    16469 Jones Jog Trail, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /17

    $154,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    18401 Sunrise Oaks Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,564

    Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    18401 Sunrise Oaks Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • 17720 Mill Manor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    $439,760 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17720 Mill Manor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Classic Series

    17720 Mill Manor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /7

    $230,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    343 Lake View Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,127

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Neumann Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

    343 Lake View Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /23

    $213,890 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    15290 Abella Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Chapel Run

    15290 Abella Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /41

    $248,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 22, 2025

    52 April Hill, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,301

    Last Listing Agent Laura Skaggs RA Brokers

    52 April Hill, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /8

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    3911 Augusta Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Weingrad Inspire Realty

    3911 Augusta Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /21

    $239,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    7231 Morningbrook Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $159,709 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,043

    Last Listing Agent Jared Morgan eXp Realty LLC

    7231 Morningbrook Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /21

    $374,990 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    313 Fields Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 315 Days On Market

    Highland Homes Woodforest - Townhomes: Townhomes: The Villas

    313 Fields Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • 17869 Stone Terrace Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    $299,090 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    17869 Stone Terrace Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Premier Series

    17869 Stone Terrace Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /19

    $89,800 Last List Price Sold Jan 26, 2026

    13151 Walden Rd Unit 161, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,407

    Last Listing Agent Kay Harvill Pryor Properties

    13151 Walden Rd Unit 161, Montgomery, TX 77356

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home