3,206

Recently Sold Montgomery, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $664,930 Last List Price Sold Mar 03, 2026

    27028 W Ranch House Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    27028 W Ranch House Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /45

    $794,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    12322 High Fire Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,452

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Riddle TexasLife Realty LLC

    12322 High Fire Rd, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /21

    $279,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 24, 2025

    25408 Blossom Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Century Communities Magnolia Springs

    25408 Blossom Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /10

    $497,773 Last List Price Sold May 12, 2025

    523 Oakview Bend Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,351

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    523 Oakview Bend Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /46

    $1,100,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    8408 Grand Lake Estates Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,062,467

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Stultz Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    8408 Grand Lake Estates Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /43

    $1,490,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 28, 2026

    19042 Fm 2854 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $486/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $986,494

    Last Listing Agent Bill Smith eXp Realty LLC

    19042 Fm 2854 Rd, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • 256 Charles Ridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    $244,090 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    256 Charles Ridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    256 Charles Ridge Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /22

    $199,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    82 April Wind Dr S, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,277

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hooley eXp Realty LLC

    82 April Wind Dr S, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /50

    $2,350,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    39 La Jolla Cir, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,153,822

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Vrana Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    39 La Jolla Cir, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /36

    $309,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 27, 2026

    12710 Lake Shore Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,547

    Last Listing Agent Jason Taylor Top Guns Realty on Lake Conroe

    12710 Lake Shore Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /24

    $119,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    12900 Walden Rd Unit 312C, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,523

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bastidas All City Real Estate

    12900 Walden Rd Unit 312C, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /46

    $355,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    12800 Melville Dr Unit 314 A, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $410/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Sims Sold-It Realty

    12800 Melville Dr Unit 314 A, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /49

    $349,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 08, 2026

    204 Lake Estates Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,750

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Tweed Real Broker, LLC

    204 Lake Estates Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /9

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    801 River Rd Unit 111E, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 707 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,559

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Pate Southern Luxury Realty

    801 River Rd Unit 111E, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /25

    $295,848 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    25522 Blossom Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,008

    Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

    25522 Blossom Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /6

    $486,711 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    7090 N Lake Clopton Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    7090 N Lake Clopton Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /41

    $597,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 29, 2025

    10910 Maddys Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,307

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Cain Southern Luxury Realty

    10910 Maddys Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /37

    $700,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 11, 2026

    109 Golden Eye Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,486

    Last Listing Agent Krysten Polvado RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring

    109 Golden Eye Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /38

    $264,140 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    18651 Century Pine Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,208

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    18651 Century Pine Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /23

    $699,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1199 Basset Hound Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo Highland Homes Realty

    1199 Basset Hound Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /7

    $329,540 Last List Price Sold Apr 29, 2026

    18625 Timber Glen Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Traditional Series

    18625 Timber Glen Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /45

    $575,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    382 Galley Way, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,377

    Last Listing Agent Erin Kugler Keller Williams Premier Realty

    382 Galley Way, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /23

    $399,157 Last List Price Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1927 El Pino St, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Fruge Westin Homes

    1927 El Pino St, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /6

    $719,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    26807 Mustang Springs Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    26807 Mustang Springs Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /48

    $749,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    17383 Harbor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,653

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Barrow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Premier Properties

    17383 Harbor Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /14

    $257,590 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    17861 Stone Terrace Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Pine Lake Cove - Premier Series

    17861 Stone Terrace Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /42

    $615,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    110 Diamond Back Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Palomino Nan & Company Properties - Woodlands Office

    110 Diamond Back Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /50

    $735,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10911 Maddys Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,503

    Last Listing Agent Felisha Hennessey CB&A, Realtors

    10911 Maddys Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /19

    $429,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    26428 N Wayland Chase, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    26428 N Wayland Chase, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /50

    $309,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    234 N Carson Cub Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,864

    Last Listing Agent Susan Johnson J Properties

    234 N Carson Cub Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /19

    $460,990 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    128 E Netleaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Simms Tri Pointe Homes

    128 E Netleaf Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /45

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 29, 2026

    9003 Forest Lake Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,735

    Last Listing Agent Joe Williams Wiltex Realtors

    9003 Forest Lake Ct, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /30

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    12800 Melville Dr Unit B302, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,268

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Willis Standley Real Estate Company, LLC

    12800 Melville Dr Unit B302, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /21

    $324,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1217 Antelope Passing Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,415

    Last Listing Agent Dana Colborn Ferris Realty

    1217 Antelope Passing Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /26

    $549,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    153 Stephens Ridge Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $534,408

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Arnold LPT Realty, LLC

    153 Stephens Ridge Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /33

    $1,000,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 11, 2026

    25538 Moore Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $962/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,321

    Last Listing Agent Marta Peralta Keller Williams Realty Metropolitan

    25538 Moore Ln, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /34

    $231,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    415 Harlow Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Lennar Homes Village Builders, LLC

    415 Harlow Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /23

    $209,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    15049 Ronan Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Starlight Homes Chapel Run

    15049 Ronan Dr, Montgomery, TX 77316
  • /33

    $219,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    331 Lake View Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,019

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Werner Compass RE Texas, LLC - Lake Conroe

    331 Lake View Dr, Montgomery, TX 77356
  • /46

    $472,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    345 Capriccio Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,318

    Last Listing Agent Amy Hersey Compass RE Texas, LLC - The Woodlands

    345 Capriccio Ln, Montgomery, TX 77316

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home